Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
La Barge, Brinlea
276
556
31 - 33
Fort Washington, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4) - 350041515 (G14)(32)
08/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lencheski, Logan Vanessa
5123
Wd (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Honer, Amelia Malone
960
6-4; 7-6(4)
0
0
Q
Win
Schiffman, Marlo
269
6-3; 7-6(4)
88
0
S
Loss
Roshkoff, Saige
201
6-1; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Naraparaju, Avnika Rao
306
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4) - 350041515 (G14)(8)
08/28/2015
Partner - Miller, Tyne
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Higgins, A/Kush, A
4581
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Hoog, N/Kempster, S
497
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Abriola, S/Goculdas, P
439
8-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044515 (G16)(32)
08/21/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Venkatarama, Rashmi Sikha
711
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
74
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Bradley, Jordan
983
6-4; 6-4
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044515 (G16)(16)
08/21/2015
Partner - La Barge, Schuyler Lauren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
MOHSEN-BREEN, R/Richards, C
160
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927715 (G14)()
07/02/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Hill, Madison
416
6-1; 7-6
90
0
4
Win
Johns, Samantha
345
6-1; 6-4
90
0
4
Loss
Steffen, Isabella
390
6-3; 6-3
0
0
4
Loss
Greer, Anna
378
6-2; 6-1
0
0
4
Loss
Roshkoff, Saige
201
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 180
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927715 (G14)()
07/02/2015
Partner - Naraparaju, Avnika Rao
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Johns, S/Landau, S
345
8-5
130
0
2
Win
Steffen, I/Rico, A
390
9-7
130
0
2
Loss
Schneider, L/Smith, G
242
8-4
0
0
2
Win
Schiffman, M/Roshkoff, S
269
8-2
130
0
This Event Points: 390
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030515 (G14)(64)
06/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Venkatarama, Divya S
911
6-0; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Quackenbush, Alexis
916
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
74
6-3; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Bradley, Jordan
983
6-1; 6-3
104
0
QQ
Loss
Kempster, Sashi
511
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030515 (G14)(32)
06/20/2015
Partner - Miller, Tyne
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Nouaime, D/Muthyala, S
706
8-1
117
0
Q
Loss
Gotkiewicz, E/Wojcikiewicz, E
74
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012415 (G16)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Hand, Christina Quynh
31
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Richards, Connie
364
6-4; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Ruger, Helen Winifred
1018
1-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
0
0
3Q
Win
Yanosov, Stephanie Kaori
1411
Wd (ill)
0
0
3
Win
Da Silva, Isabelle
850
4-2 Ret (inj)
104
0
QQ
Loss
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
74
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012415 (G16)(32)
06/13/2015
Partner - La Barge, Schuyler Lauren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Naraparaju, A/Sabaitis, C
306
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ PA Tennis Academy (SR-L4) - 350022115 (G14)(32)
05/15/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gershanok, Golda
4667
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Sassoli, Sophia M.
49
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Roshkoff, Saige
201
6-4; 6-3
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ PA Tennis Academy (SR-L4) - 350022115 (G14)(16)
05/15/2015
Partner - Miller, Tyne
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Marks, K/May, K
622
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Catanzarite, A/Roshkoff, S
219
8-6
88
0
S
Loss
Gotkiewicz, E/Wojcikiewicz, E
74
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008015 (G16)(32)
05/08/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Da Silva, Isabelle
850
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Qian, Alice
3508
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008015 (G16)(16)
05/08/2015
Partner - La Barge, Schuyler Lauren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Huang, A/Lee, E
192
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350006715 (G14)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Schiffman, Marlo
269
3-6; 6-3; 10-2
0
0
16
Loss
Sassoli, Sophia M.
49
0-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Tasich, Ksenija
897
Wo (inj)
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350006715 (G14)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Miller, Tyne
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Naraparaju, A/Rangu, A
306
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Huang, A/Lee, E
192
8-3
88
0
S
Loss
Catanzarite, A/Goculdas, P
219
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010615 (G16)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - La Barge, Schuyler Lauren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hand, C/Shiau, G
31
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Tiger Tennis - 100081615 (G14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hollins, Jesse
419
7-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Verpoucke, Emma
1361
6-7; 6-2; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Tiger Tennis - 100081615 (G14)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Lund, Sydney
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hollins, J/Lau, B
419
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034015 (G14)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
984
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Le, Caitlin My Hanh
342
5-7; 6-4; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034015 (G14)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Miller, Tyne
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Naraparaju, A/Rangu, A
306
9-8(7)
117
0
Q
Loss
Hand, C/Shvets, B
31
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044814 (G14)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Naraparaju, Avnika Rao
306
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Wojcikiewicz, Erica Kristy
254
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044814 (G14)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Miller, Tyne
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Salvador, S/Venkatarama, R
666
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Shvets, B/Tuchscherer, K
190
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 450001014 (G14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Simunyola, Emnet T
318
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Lavin, Mary
225
6-4; 2-6; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1