Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Groetsch, Cole
128
1800
30 - 18
Chalfont, PA
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850002415 (B16)(256)
08/01/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Loss
Baylon, Robert Cabrera
45
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Whitehouse, Andrew
140
6-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
0
20 (147)
3Q
Win
Tascher, Jack S.
63
6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
0
50 (62)
3
Win
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
122
5-7; 7-5; 1-0(8)
210
20 (144)
4Q
Loss
Brown, Spencer P
75
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850002415 (B16)(128)
08/01/2015
Partner - Ross, Luke
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Easterling, C/Redding, A
38
6-2; 3-6; 1-0(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708415 (B16)()
07/04/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Baylon, Robert Cabrera
45
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Dobbs, Kaleb James
94
6-3; 6-3
275
35 (95)
2
Loss
Freeman, Maxwell
59
7-5; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Katzman, Jack Dylan
109
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 310
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708415 (B16)()
07/04/2015
Partner - Sarita, Kabir
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Kiger, M/Biondi, L
17
8-2
0
0
1
Loss
Lui, J/Katzman, J
16
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gangoli, Sameer
981
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Cooper, Drew
800
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Gangoli, Nikhil Amit
252
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
243
5-7; 6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
273
6-3; 0-6; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Nisbet, Connor
429
6-4; 6-2
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(32)
06/13/2015
Partner - Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Farber, N/iyer, s
1438
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Mitchell, M/Shelton, R
874
8-4
0
0
S
Loss
Lutschaunig, A/Tran, A
230
9-7
0
0
PL
Win
Merrill, C/Wanner, W
312
9-8
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028415 (B16)(32)
05/29/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tauber, Benjamin Michael
3844
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Xu, Kevin
370
7-5; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
420
7-5(4); 3-6; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Shymansky, Robert Lee
251
6-1; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Coramutla, Anupreeth
233
6-3; 6-1
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028415 (B16)(16)
05/29/2015
Partner - Kush, Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Chong, J/Roji, A
505
9-8; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (B16)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Yoo, Eric J.
52
6-3; 5-7; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Bernstine, Chase
46
Wo (ill)
0
0
2
Win
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
238
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Tascher, Jack S.
63
6-3; 1-0 Ret (inj)
270
20 (104)
CS
Loss
Ross, Luke
79
6-1; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 290
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (B16)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Lilienthal, Noah Stark
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bernstine, C/Tascher, J
46
Wo (ill)
270
0
Q
Loss
Peters, W/Sharton, C
31
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Phillips, Luke Walter
325
7-6(6); 1-6; 10-8
0
0
1
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
273
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Wanner, William Francis
409
7-5; 6-2
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kush, A/Smith, H
491
8-0
45
0
Q
Loss
Coramutla, A/Joshi, V
233
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
243
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Xu, Kevin
370
6-0; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Phillips, Luke Walter
325
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Ross, Luke
79
6-1; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
168
3-6; 6-4; 6-2
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Lilienthal, Noah Stark
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Phillips, L/Ross, L
325
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Roji, A/Siniakowicz, R
276
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Szayna, B/Vernier, T
303
9-8(1)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1