Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Wolfberg, Alana
12
6471
68 - 17
Orlando, FL
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409215 (G18)(32)
09/19/2015
Partner - Belaya, Alexandra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Adan-Pol, M/GONZALEZ RICO, Y
2576
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Kennedy, S/Reami, A
305
4-6; 7-5; 10-7
0
0
2
Win
Rosenfield, H/Sidor, E
2740
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Lilienthal, C/Taylor, S
346
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Bishard, M/Bonnewitz, J
3761
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CF
Win
Fuentes, M/Oden, N
3389
6-1; 6-1
143
0
This Event Points: 143(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019215 (G16)(32)
09/05/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Breunich, Willa Bay
162
7-5; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Chavarria, Sophia
2934
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Lewis, Rishona Ruth
1341
6-4; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Edwards, Sophia Hope
56
7-5; 3-6; 12-10
0
0
PL
Win
Redelijk, Nikki Rn
47
6-3; 6-3
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019215 (G16)(16)
09/05/2015
Partner - Sakar, Melissa Aiko
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Andrews, P/Ruci, A
2193
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Bercovitch, R/Lewis, R
3204
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Coetzee, S/Gomez, B
455
8-3
188
0
F
Loss
Kogan, T/McLay, C
921
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002515 (G14)(128)
07/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Dania, Megha
208
6-0; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Mills, Makayla M.
190
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
PRICE, GABRIELLA
23
6-2; 6-3
0
50 (64)
16
Win
Harris, Jordan Ashley
111
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Tran, Reilly H
8
3-6; 6-2; 6-0
0
125 (14)
S
Loss
Noel, Alexa
2
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
hu, victoria
11
1-6; 6-3; 6-1
1920
100 (21)
This Event Points: 2195
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002515 (G14)(64)
07/12/2015
Partner - Ma, Lea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Goldberg, C/Perera, Y
261
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Cohen, G/Graham, I
99
-6(4); 6-4; 10-4
0
0
Q
Win
Baptiste, H/Gauff, C
18
6-2; 7-6(3)
0
0
S
Loss
Corley, C/Thomas, K
26
7-6(0); 3-6; 7-6(4)
0
0
PL
Win
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
54
6-0; 6-3
1800
0
This Event Points: 1800
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708415 (G16)()
07/04/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Jones, Sydney
53
6-4; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Shalina, Daria
274
6-1; 6-0
250
0
2
Win
Schrage, Stephanie
164
2-6; 7-6; 6-3
275
50 (57)
2
Win
Forbes, Abigail T.
27
3-6; 6-2; 6-0
275
100 (33)
This Event Points: 950
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708415 (G16)()
07/04/2015
Partner - Owensby, Margaret D
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Hwang, M/Kung, C
134
8-5
0
0
1
Win
Komarraju, M/Owens, L
95
8-3
300
0
1
Loss
Kessler, M/Forbes, A
63
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602015 (G16)(64)
06/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dunlap, Lauren Gabrielle
918
6-0; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Coetzee, Slade
455
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Kogan, Taylor
921
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Townsend, Camille
1245
6-3; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Emma, Victoria L.
50
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Owensby, Margaret D
225
6-3; 6-4
325
20 (127)
This Event Points: 345(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010215 (G14)(16)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Pursell, Britt Maria
32
6-4; 6-3
324
100 (42)
Q
Loss
Beck, Chloe Alexandra
9
6-3; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
S-N
Win
Gulbransen, Nina Maria
25
6-2; 6-4
80
20 (124)
F-N
Win
Owensby, Charlotte E
85
6-3; 6-0
80
0
This Event Points: 604
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010215 (G14)(8)
05/23/2015
Partner - Blake, Angelica
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Sorokko, M/hu, v
34
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Despain, A/Hatton, S
53
6-2; 6-2
1350
0
F
Loss
Beck, C/Navarro, E
9
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1350
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001515 (G14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sela, Sapir
430
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Anzalotta, Lauren
45
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Mandlik, Elli Hana
36
6-0; 6-2
0
35 (93)
S
Win
Despain, Ali
53
7-5; 6-1
0
50 (62)
F
Win
Blake, Angelica
7
7-6(4)); 6-3
1500
50 (51)
This Event Points: 1635
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001515 (G14)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Blake, Angelica
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Mandlik, E/Sakar, M
36
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Anzalotta, L/Baptiste, H
45
8-0
1125
0
F
Loss
Hrastar, A/McLay, C
44
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400215 (G16)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Yaylali, Selin Defne
2522
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Dawson, Najah Love
263
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Dush, Emily
942
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Kennedy, Stevie Marie
305
6-0; 6-3
0
50 (65)
S
Win
Redelijk, Nikki Rn
47
6-1; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Parks, Alycia Michelle
371
6-0; 6-1
650
0
This Event Points: 700
Junior Orange Bowl 53rd Intl. Tennis Championships - 150016914 (G14)(128)
12/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Pervushina, Olesia
824
6-3; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Tsukamoto, Sara
576
6-4; 6-1
0
100 (29)
2
Win
Ma, Lea
5
3-6; 6-2; 10-4
0
125 (14)
3Q
Win
Cocciaretto, Elisabetta
2307
6-1; 7-6; 7-6(4))
162
0
3
Loss
Kung, Leonie
501
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 387
USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG18s - 10s - 150075314 (G16)(32)
12/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cohn, Patricia A.
2104
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Reichenbach, Rachael
1336
0-6; 6-0; 10-7
0
0
Q
Loss
Martens, Yekaterina Maria
447
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Obolevitch, Danielle
741
Wo (pc)
0
0
PL-F
Win
Ruether, Kaitlin
1605
6-1; 6-2
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG18s - 10s - 150075314 (G16)(16)
12/06/2014
Partner - Kogan, Taylor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
DiMaio, S/Dush, E
2109
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Oropeza, A/Sidor, E
1854
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Reichenbach, R/Ruether, K
1336
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Amortegui, A/LopezClay, A
459
9-8
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Duncan, Maxi
211
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Sakar, Melissa Aiko
453
2-6; 7-6; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
2
Win
McLay, Cassie Lynette
130
6-0; 6-0
0
20 (114)
CQ
Win
Redelijk, Nikki Rn
47
6-4; 6-1
0
20 (139)
CS
Win
Cohen, Gia Monti
99
6-2; 6-3
300
35 (92)
CF
Loss
Baptiste, Hailey Savannah
18
15-15 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 375(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Zein, Marlee
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Baptiste, H/Snells, J
18
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Breunich, W/Cohen, G
162
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Duncan, M/Gauff, C
211
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Despain, A/Navarro, E
53
Wo (pc)
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1