Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Kourkina, Dasha
35
3740
80 - 35
Brooklyn, NY
2015 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999915 (G16)(32)
08/27/2015
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Grigorian, S/LaFrance, K
1019
6-2; 6-0
750
0
16
Loss
Rodilosso, N/Sec, V
600
6-0; 6-4
0
0
Q-N
Loss
Haukova, L/Rabinowitz, M
266
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S-NW
Loss
Crowell, S/Letto, A
376
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Championships - Girls 16''s 18''s (Level 1) - 650001415 (G16)(256)
08/01/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Win
Taylor, Zoe Rae
220
6-1; 6-3
0
50 (65)
128
Win
Cross, Rachel
358
6-3; 0-6; 6-1
0
20 (124)
64
Loss
Gadalov, Jennifer
122
6-1; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Bojczuk, Ally
68
7-6(6); 6-2
0
125 (20)
4Q
Win
Kerrigan, Kristin
585
7-5; 2-6; 10-5
270
0
4
Loss
Emma, Victoria L.
50
6-1; 6-7(7); 10-1
0
0
This Event Points: 465
USTA National Championships - Girls 16''s 18''s (Level 1) - 650001415 (G16)(128)
08/01/2015
Partner - Yelamanchili, Lahari
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Bocchi, M/McKenzie, C
317
3-6; 6-1; 13-11
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001515 (G16)(128)
07/11/2015
Partner - Cruz, Marcella L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Angyalosy, A/McQuaid, R
337
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001515 (G16)(256)
07/11/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Win
Komarraju, Meghana Chandra
95
6-1; 0-6; 6-3
0
50 (70)
128
Win
Tripathy, Jasmin
210
6-1; 6-2
0
50 (59)
64
Win
Lilien, Julia
243
6-0; 6-1
0
35 (87)
32
Loss
Mitta, Priyanka
354
6-4; 7-5
0
0
4
Win
Rompf, Maryann
381
6-4; 3-6; 15-13
360
0
5Q
Loss
Eason, Rachel
118
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 495
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700000715 (G16)()
07/03/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Song, Lindsay J.
246
7-6(1); 6-4
150
35 (96)
1
Loss
Gish, Lauren Elizabeth
409
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Pesavento, Peyton Merritt
191
6-3; 7-5
150
50 (62)
1
Win
Krykanov, Nicole Alexia
223
6-3; 6-2
150
35 (84)
1
Win
Earnhardt, Katherine Lee
842
6-2; 6-3
150
0
This Event Points: 720
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700000715 (G16)()
07/03/2015
Partner - Lessen, Ashley
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Pesavento, P/Cormier, A
191
8-5
150
0
1
Loss
Krykanov, N/Scotty, E
223
8-0
0
0
1
Win
Earnhardt, K/White, M
842
8-1
150
0
This Event Points: 300
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100008615 (G16)(64)
06/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Navin, Kruti
2315
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Munari, Lauren Elizabeth
899
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Wilcox, Hailey
608
7-5; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Sisti, Christina Eileen
302
7-5; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Graver, Sophia
471
Wd (pc)
156
0
This Event Points: 156(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup Doubles at Sportime Schenectady - 100009915 (G16)(16)
05/16/2015
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Munari, L/Walker, K
899
Wd (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Elling, S/Jacobs, M
3769
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Graver, S/Sears, M
471
6-4; 6-2
488
0
F
Loss
O''Dell, A/Yaloz, S
51
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Plantation ITF - 150088115 (G18)(64)
05/11/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Conard, Nicole
212
3-6; 7-6(5) Ret (inj)
0
0
32
Win
Lagarde, Tiffany
1212
6-4; 6-4
91
0
16
Loss
Dollar, Anna Y.
553
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation ITF - 150088115 (G18)(32)
05/11/2015
Partner - Reami, Adriana Victoria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fodor, C/Lozowski, J
5346
6-4; 6-4
91
0
16
Loss
KUBICZ, K/Lagarde, T
1687
4-6; 6-3; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Delray Beach ITF - 150088015 (G18)(32)
05/04/2015
Partner - Riley, Ariadna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Koke, C/Mandlik, E
2021
6-4; 4-6; 10-3
91
0
16
Loss
Huber, T/Pelletier, J
493
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at NYJTL - 100049115 (G16)(32)
04/24/2015
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bergmann, K/HUYNH, C
167
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Bekirova, A/Omar, B
830
6-2; 7-6(5))
0
0
S
Win
Cerdan, A/Hatton, S
132
6-3; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Ollis, C/Rodilosso, N
1207
6-4; 5-7; 6-4
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035215 (G16)(32)
04/18/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Omar, Brianna Adara
1216
7-5; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Kachkarov, Katherine
140
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
PRICE, GABRIELLA
23
6-2; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Browne, Valicia
2972
6-0; 7-5
68
0
This Event Points: 68(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six NYJTL (National L4) - 100147314 (G16)(32)
03/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Blydenburgh, Scarlett Fallon
974
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Kowalsky, Courtney B.
895
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
266
6-3; 6-7; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Kaplan, Sydney
797
6-2; 7-5
0
0
PL-F
Win
Yaloz, Shelly
37
6-3; 6-1
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350001415 (G16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Li, Ann
65
6-4; 6-4
0
100 (47)
16
Win
Hammond, Nicole
137
4-6; 6-4; 6-2
360
0
Q
Loss
Bozovic, Andjelija
237
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Harvey, Kacie Wakana
14
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 460
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350001415 (G16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Handa, Claire
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bullock, E/Thielman, A
2445
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100048215 (G16)(32)
02/06/2015
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Granieri, A/Tobia, K
3978
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Garcia Gross, R/Kaplan, S
72
6-3; 7-5
0
0
S
Loss
O''Dell, A/Yaloz, S
51
6-0; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Furer, R/Semenov, N
2476
8-5
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC - 100021115 (G16)(32)
01/23/2015
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Garcia Gross, R/Kaplan, S
72
6-4; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
2
Win
Sears, M/koniaev, a
1020
8-4
10
0
CQ
Win
Kelly, M/Lessen, A
107
8-4
10
0
CS
Win
Ge, K/Huang, C
3773
8-1
10
0
CF
Win
Blydenburgh, S/Butera, A
974
8-5
10
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100028015 (G16)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Omar, Brianna Adara
1216
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Handa, Claire
715
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Cruz, Marcella L.
69
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
266
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-F
Win
Matute, Celeste Rose
761
6-1; 6-0
195
0
This Event Points: 195(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (G14)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Bendetti, Chloe Rebecca
150
6-1; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Broerman, Catherine Hunter
50
6-3; 6-4
0
20 (136)
32
Win
Vasilyuk, Luba
216
0-6; 7-6(3); 6-0
0
50 (63)
16
Win
Cubitt, Maggie
16
6-3; 6-0
1050
100 (27)
Q
Loss
Ewing, Salma
79
7-6(3); 6-1
0
0
CS
Loss
Goldsmith, Jayci
103
6-3; 7-6(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 1220
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (G14)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kuo, A/Wang, K
429
6-3; 7-6; 1-0(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Junior Orange Bowl 53rd Intl. Tennis Championships - 150016914 (G14)(128)
12/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Belong, Vasilisa
1186
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Hernandez, Daniela
4748
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
DIMOVSKA, NADA
749
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030814 (G16)(16)
12/05/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bekirova, A/Wilcox, H
830
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Granieri, A/Tobia, K
3978
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Kaplan, S/Omar, B
797
7-6; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Ryan, G/Williams, C
137
6-2; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Shiau, Grace
1060
7-5; 6-4
0
0
32
Loss
Brylin, Anna
40
3-6; 6-1; 7-6
0
0
2
Win
Da Silva, Isabelle
848
6-4; 6-3
0
0
3Q
Win
Smukler, Camille
656
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
266
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Handa, Claire
715
6-4; 7-6
270
0
CS
Loss
Cruz, Marcella L.
69
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Das, M/Deng, M
581
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Gill, A/Koniaev, A
913
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Earnhardt, K/Grigorian, S
842
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Patel, S/Subhash, N
513
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Bolton, E/Taylor, Z
15
8-5
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Evert American ITF - 150601414 (G18)(32)
11/10/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Barbery, N/Forster, B
2604
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
De Beer, E/Pulchartova, L
2742
6-2; 6-1
117
0
Q
Loss
Policare, A/Zobeideh, A
636
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038314 (G16)(16)
10/31/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sears, M/koniaev, a
1020
6-3; 4-6; 10-2
0
0
Q
Win
Handa, C/Rodilosso, N
715
6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Lesnick, C/Tobia, K
1606
6-2; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Hatton, S/Yaloz, S
43
6-4; 6-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chandler, JaneCarter
1035
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Newman, Julia
196
1-6; 6-4; 6-3
360
20 (117)
Q
Loss
Hewitt, Dalayna
17
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
O''Dell, Amber Kate
51
1-6; 6-3; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 380
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Sorokko, Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Komarraju, M/Shvets, B
95
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Chandler, J/Sullivan, C
1035
8-6
0
0
S
Win
ADIACONITEI, M/Clark, M
260
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Harvey, K/O''Dell, A
14
8-3
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1