Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Ephron, Christopher
189
1126
21 - 16
Pensacola, FL
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850002415 (B18)(256)
08/01/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Loss
Goulak, David
82
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Levitin, Jesse M.
111
6-2; 6-0
90
20 (104)
3Q
Loss
Markes, Colin R.
113
4-6; 6-1; 1-0(1)
0
0
This Event Points: 110
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850002415 (B18)(128)
08/01/2015
Partner - Roberts, Davey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Karl, S/Sharma, A
55
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602715 (B18)(256)
07/11/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Loss
Levine, Daniel J.
325
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Decoste, Colter
350
3-6; 6-3; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602715 (B18)(128)
07/11/2015
Partner - Roberts, Davey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Lee, G/Rettke, V
171
3-6; 7-6; 10-7
270
0
64
Loss
Ahmadi, P/Parodi, N
75
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602015 (B18)(64)
06/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sullivan, Charlie
131
3-6; 6-0; 6-1
65
0
32
Loss
Carvajal, Gabriel
491
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Zenonos, Alexander
667
4-6; 6-3; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014615 (B18)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Walker, Zack
322
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Yun, Christopher
39
6-4; 1-6; 10-5
360
100 (38)
Q
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
78
6-2; 5-7; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 460
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014615 (B18)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Roberts, Davey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Libnic, A/Walker, Z
329
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Sutter, N/Yun, C
195
Wo (pc)
525
0
S
Loss
Gamble, M/Turchetta, S
36
1-0 Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 525
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004815 (B18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Jhattu, Jayman
287
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Zhang, Raymond Shan
577
Wo (ill)
0
0
2
Win
Dern, Sam R.
339
6-1; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Quiros, Andrew
461
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Carlin, John
345
2-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
0
0
CF
Win
Walker, Zack
322
6-1; 5-1 Ret (pc)
55
0
This Event Points: 55
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004815 (B18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Roberts, Davey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Anders, C/Suhor, G
880
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Lee, G/Lovitt, G
171
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Carlin, J/Dern, S
345
8-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022915 (B18)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Soyfer, Daniel
508
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
97
6-2; 6-2
0
50 (66)
16
Win
Shisler, William E.
729
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Howells, William C
67
6-7; 6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Plutt, Michael
218
6-4; 6-0 Wo (ill)
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Colton, Chase
88
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 226
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ryan, Landon Hanson
383
6-1; 6-3
210
0
16
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
400
1-6; 6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Anderson, Gregory Thomas
65
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Funk, Kaden J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Rakic, I/Solarewicz, N
512
8-1
270
0
Q
Loss
Heller, A/Shkrob, W
26
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1