Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Davis, Avery
161
1296
47 - 31
Stuart, FL
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850002415 (B16)(256)
08/01/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Win
Dobbs, Kaleb James
100
5-7; 6-3; 6-4
0
35 (93)
128
Loss
Tsygura, Kyrylo
11
7-5; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Gale, Daniel
248
7-6(5); 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Lalovic, Stefan
231
7-5; 6-4
150
0
3
Loss
Goetz, Ryan
36
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 185
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850002415 (B16)(128)
08/01/2015
Partner - Holtmann, John Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kros, R/Yoo, E
217
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002915 (B16)(64)
07/25/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Pathi, Sumukh
284
6-2; 6-2
65
0
32
Loss
Winters, Brett
287
4-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Walsh, John
469
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002915 (B16)(32)
07/25/2015
Partner - Daly, Reese Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
ESSES, A/Grande, C
332
8-5
0
0
16
Win
Coleman, M/Stofflet, C
124
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Arinc, K/Das, R
425
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Fishkin, G/Sarita, K
216
8-6
0
0
F
Win
McKendree, S/Watson, N
234
8-4
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602715 (B16)(256)
07/11/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Loss
Nardini, Joseph Robert
201
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Frye, Bradley
56
4-6; 7-6; 10-7
0
50 (61)
3Q
Win
Cory, Randy
219
6-0; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Feit, Samuel
162
Wo (inj)
210
0
4Q
Loss
Baird, Drew
123
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602715 (B16)(128)
07/11/2015
Partner - Kast, Jourdan Elan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Fishkin, G/Nuzhny, D
216
6-1; 6-0
270
0
64
Loss
Peters, W/Sharton, C
32
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001615 (B16)()
07/02/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Adkins, Charlie
583
6-1; 6-2
150
0
1
Win
Fleischman, Zachary Lee
155
6-4; 6-3
150
20 (114)
1
Loss
Arimilli, Nevin
141
7-6(10)3)
0
0
1
Win
Abbrat, Austin
143
7-6(4)); 6-4
150
20 (146)
1
Win
Quinn, Phillip Aaron
136
7-5; 6-3
150
0
This Event Points: 640
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001615 (B16)()
07/02/2015
Partner - Holtmann, John Michael
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Fleischman, Z/Vasat, M
155
8-4
150
0
1
Win
Arimilli, N/Gee, A
141
8-4
150
0
1
Loss
Abbrat, A/Erwin, C
143
8-6
0
0
1
Win
Quinn, P/Smith, M
136
8-6
150
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602015 (B16)(64)
06/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gonzalgo, Matthew
344
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Sweeney, Brandon Michael
685
6-4; 6-1
91
0
16
Loss
Bynoe, Evan Carter
78
3-6; 6-3; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Guzhva, Alex
272
4-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150018915 (B16)(32)
05/30/2015
Partner - Lyn, Roger
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Alcobe-Garibay, F/Dill, G
1374
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Nino, P/Zarif, O
1364
6-4; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Alshon, C/Benkaim, R
28
7-6(0); 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Abaza, M/Gonzalgo, M
534
6-2; 6-2
325
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16 - 150062915 (B16)(32)
05/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Baehr, Jacob
967
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Skalet, Jordan
211
7-6; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Daly, Reese Alexander
293
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Martinez, Tomas
767
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
464
6-2; 6-2
50
0
CF
Loss
Allwardt, Keaton
240
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16 - 150062915 (B16)(16)
05/16/2015
Partner - Lyn, Roger
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Kast, J/Kovacevic, A
118
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061715 (B16)(32)
02/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lyn, Roger
418
6-3; 6-4
35
0
16
Loss
Heller, Michael
57
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Kast, Jourdan Elan
118
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061715 (B16)(16)
02/28/2015
Partner - Lyn, Roger
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Astudillo, A/Golindano, R
656
8-1
45
0
Q
Loss
Heller, M/Lohrbach, P
57
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004815 (B16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Terry, Matthew Richard
237
6-1; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Heller, Cole
813
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Raina, Sahil
752
6-0; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Waldow, Zachary George
554
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Green, Brooks Keaton
258
6-2; 6-1
50
0
CF
Loss
Kelly, Jack
473
6-2; 6-7(2); 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004815 (B16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - McLean, Arman
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Terry, M/Waldow, Z
237
8-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Huynh, K/Johnston, B
170
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400215 (B16)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Pham, Brandon I.
508
2-3 Wd (ill)
0
0
1
Loss
Lyn, Roger
418
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG18s - 10s - 150075314 (B16)(32)
12/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Holtmann, John Michael
402
7-5; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Sanchez, Antoine
102
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Baehr, Jacob
967
6-3; 4-6; 10-5
0
0
CQ
Win
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
464
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Mora, Antonio Daniel
343
6-3; 6-1
0
0
CF
Win
McLean, Arman
575
6-1; 6-1
55
0
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG18s - 10s - 150075314 (B16)(16)
12/06/2014
Partner - Daly, Reese Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Benkaim, R/Lohrbach, P
84
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (B16)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Walker, Zack
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Disotuar, J/Quiros, A
793
6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(4)
0
0
16
Win
Lavdas, A/Mackler, R
727
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Cacciatore, H/Sanchez, A
133
3-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
0
0
PL-S
Win
Aninon, R/Zenonos, A
851
6-3; 3-6; 10-6
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Bynoe, E/Daly, R
78
7-6(8); 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 176
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Carlin, John
339
4-6; 6-3; 10-8
35
20 (110)
16
Loss
Howells, William C
20
6-3; 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Shanklin, Brandon
776
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 55
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B16)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Walker, Zack
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Aggarwal, S/Harmon, T
541
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Carlin, J/Sanchez, A
339
Wo (inj)
88
0
S
Loss
Cacciatore, H/Schachter, N
133
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1