Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Randall, Jack
260
637
45 - 30
Lockport, IL
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850002415 (B16)(256)
08/01/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Fishkin, Jake
72
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Drake, John Rammacher
232
4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850002415 (B16)(128)
08/01/2015
Partner - Jacobson, Benji
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Bautista, M/Fleischman, Z
209
7-5; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Andrus, B/Smith, K
396
6-3; 6-3
450
0
32
Loss
Allen, J/Haskins, C
38
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002915 (B16)(64)
07/25/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gonzalgo, Matthew
344
6-3; 6-4
0
0
32
Loss
Sun, Michael
108
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Takabatake, Koki
230
7-6; 6-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Kitayama, Denali
213
6-1; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Winters, Brett
287
6-2; 7-6(1)
0
0
CQ
Win
Jahn, Thomas J.
317
6-1; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Padmanabhan, Karthik Subramanian
167
5-4 Ret (ill)
130
0
CF
Loss
Jayaraman, Arjith
158
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 130
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002915 (B16)(32)
07/25/2015
Partner - Wendel, Grant H.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Arinc, K/Das, R
425
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850084615 (B16)(128)
07/18/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Matov, Martin Emil
1350
6-1; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Hackman, Brian
861
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Elliott, Zachary Peter
811
6-3; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Rotnov, Vlad
599
Wd (ill)
0
0
Q
Loss
Forman, Steven
463
6-3; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Wendel, Grant H.
270
6-4; 6-3
53
0
This Event Points: 53
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850084615 (B16)(64)
07/18/2015
Partner - Horve, Lucas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Burress, B/Wickwire, C
1297
8-5
0
0
16
Win
Koch, M/Sanga, X
514
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Pregel, A/Wendel, G
366
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Clark, C/Dabek, J
853
8-3
488
0
F
Loss
Li, H/Mercer, J
453
9-8(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602715 (B16)(256)
07/11/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Loss
Goldberg, Ben D.
120
6-3; 6-7; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
173
6-4; 2-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602715 (B16)(128)
07/11/2015
Partner - Horve, Lucas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
KENYATTE, K/Kiger, M
251
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013315 (B16)(128)
06/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Gandham, David
410
7-5; 6-4
0
0
64
Win
Green, Graeme Franklin
1021
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Kitayama, Denali
213
6-2; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Elliott, Zachary Peter
811
7-5; 6-1
78
0
4Q
Loss
Mercer, J J
443
2-6; 6-4; 7-6(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013315 (B16)(64)
06/20/2015
Partner - Horve, Lucas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mardanus-Budiono, E/Massart, J
1092
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Stern, N/Yu, K
754
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Cazier, A/Yoshino, B
564
7-5; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Edelchik, J/Wu, M
153
6-3; 6-2
488
0
F
Loss
Krill, R/Marino, N
154
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Midwest Level 2 March Designated - 850083315 (B16)(64)
02/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Jhaveri, Aris Antalis
739
6-2; 7-5
0
0
32
Win
Pero, Anthony
1119
6-1; 7-5
35
0
16
Loss
Thai, Mitchell
299
6-3; 6-7(1); 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Yi, Ian G
228
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004915 (B16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jones, Matthew Patrick
919
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Gandham, David
410
6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Scott, Fletcher M.
736
6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Jacobson, Benji
177
6-2; 6-3
0
0
PL-F
Win
Wong, Davis E
365
7-5; 6-0
75
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004915 (B16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Kitayama, Denali
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mallavarapu, V/Zeiders, H
403
8-3
45
0
Q
Loss
Meier, M/Yoshino, B
271
9-8(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series - 850031415 (B16)(64)
02/07/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Koch, Michael G
514
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Balthazor, Nathan Thomas
1029
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Cazier, Addison
564
6-2; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Pregel, Andrew
366
7-5; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Chen, Jeffrey Wan
771
6-3; 6-0
45
0
CQ
Loss
Piekarsky, William C.
758
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850010115 (B16)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Greif, Lukas
101
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Kalis, Parker
887
6-1; 5-7; 1-0(2)
0
0
2
Win
Jhaveri, Aris Antalis
739
6-1; 6-3
0
0
3Q
Win
Li, Hunter
453
6-1; 6-4
91
0
3
Loss
Wu, Mark
117
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 700003714 (B16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Olps, Ryan T.
1151
6-4; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Croyder, Blake Mitchell
75
6-0; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Ritchey, Cole
1329
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3Q
Win
Chanthaphaeng, Alexander
585
6-2; 6-4
210
0
3
Loss
Stuckey, Grant A.
80
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 700003714 (B16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Daly, Trenton
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Militzer, M/Sorel, J
145
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850136614 (B16)(64)
11/08/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kalis, Parker
887
6-4; 6-4
25
0
32
Loss
Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
153
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Sharygin, Daniel
791
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 2) - 400000714 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Haskins, Carson
10
6-1; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Quinn, Phillip Aaron
136
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 2) - 400000714 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Harvey, Matthew A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Baskerville, A/Quinn, P
277
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw- Grand Rapids - 850023214 (B16)(32)
08/30/2014
Partner - Welker, Nicolas L
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Anderson, M/Daniel, O
1466
8-1
0
0
16
Win
Edelchik, J/Oslan, B
153
Wd (ill)
0
0
Q
Win
Li, J/Reed, P
1492
8-3
88
0
This Event Points: 88
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1