Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Shelton, Robert
248
603
34 - 23
Lancaster, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043615 (B16)(32)
08/21/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Szayna, Bryan
1021
6-4; 0-6; 14-12
35
0
16
Loss
Smith, Holden Maxwell
919
Wd (inj)
0
0
2
Loss
Robinson, Matthew
119
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043615 (B16)(16)
08/21/2015
Partner - Goculdas, Rahul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Casabon, J/Koons, H
51
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Boys 14 - 800000615 (B14)(64)
07/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Martin, Philip
1254
6-1; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Giddens, Maxwell
95
6-1; 5-7; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Tran, Jonah
348
6-3; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Broadstreet, Andrew Edward
314
6-3; 6-1
91
0
3
Loss
Chiu, Harrison Lyndon
70
4-6; 6-2; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Boys 14 - 800000615 (B14)(32)
07/28/2015
Partner - Reddy, Biren Thomas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sada, S/Senterfitt, R
838
8-1
0
0
16
Win
Halpin, M/Ray, A
126
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Chiu, H/Goli, S
70
8-5
0
0
S
Loss
Allen, L/Arimilli, N
10
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Darshan, A/Lee, A
197
Wo (pc)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927715 (B14)()
07/02/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Win
Gatti, Peyton
778
6-0; 6-3
50
0
6
Win
French, John
620
6-0; 6-1
50
0
6
Win
Risey, Jackson K
1971
6-4; 6-0
50
0
6
Win
Morehead, Mac
1208
6-2; 6-0
50
0
6
Win
Reddy, Biren Thomas
246
6-3; 6-3
50
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927715 (B14)()
07/02/2015
Partner - Gangoli, Sameer
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Gatti, P/Boone, C
778
8-3
130
0
2
Win
Theodossiou, Z/French, J
488
8-4
130
0
3
Win
Johns, C/Morehead, M
692
8-1
110
0
3
Loss
Snyder, Q/Ruger, H
256
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 370
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030515 (B14)(64)
06/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gu, Jerry
442
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Yang, Alex
818
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Cai, Jefferey
546
7-5; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Mannan, Arjun
660
6-1; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
TELLURI, AKUL S
640
6-2; 6-2
117
0
CQ
Loss
Ravichander, Ishaan
108
7-6(3); 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030515 (B14)(32)
06/20/2015
Partner - Reddy, Biren Thomas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gong, N/Zhao, E
4949
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Robinson, M/Ward, R
119
9-7
228
0
S
Loss
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
145
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Phillips, Luke Walter
484
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Gu, Jerry
442
6-1; 6-1
65
0
2
Loss
Hammitt, Alexander
1604
7-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(32)
06/13/2015
Partner - Mitchell, Marcus A
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Casabon, J/Koons, H
51
8-4
0
0
16
Win
Kush, A/Shymansky, R
1616
8-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Groetsch, C/Siniakowicz, R
135
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028415 (B16)(16)
05/29/2015
Partner - Attebery, Sean Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Decker, L/Wellemeyer, D
3330
Wd (pc)
45
0
Q
Loss
Merrill, C/Wanner, W
1023
9-8; 7-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L4) - 350038815 (B14)(32)
05/15/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mannan, Arjun
660
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Nottingham, Jonathan
127
6-3; 5-7; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Jesudason, Joel
457
7-5; 6-2
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L4) - 350038815 (B14)(16)
05/15/2015
Partner - Eghbali, Navid
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Gangoli, S/TELLURI, A
217
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027915 (B14)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Szkudlarski, Philip Anthony
245
6-4; 5-7; 13-11
0
0
16
Loss
Casabon, Jeremie
51
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Gu, Jerry
442
6-2; 6-4
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027915 (B14)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Jesudason, Joel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Caban, B/TELLURI, A
2824
8-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Nottingham, J/Tran, A
127
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005715 (B14)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Snyder, Hayden
454
6-4; 4-6; 10-4
0
0
1
Loss
Gangoli, Sameer
217
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005715 (B14)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Ruger, Henry F
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jesudason, A/Snyder, Q
436
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046914 (B14)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Groetsch, Cole Tyler
135
7-5; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Ratnagiri, Abhinav
841
6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Walsh, John
1331
Wo (inj)
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046914 (B14)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Ruger, Henry F
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ravichander, I/Shah, N
108
8-3
45
0
Q
Loss
Groetsch, C/Smith, S
135
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1