Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Gray, Spencer
19
5390
44 - 14
Boca Raton, FL
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000715 (B14)(128)
08/02/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Kim, Zachary Donald
150
6-2; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Kiefer, Alexander
146
6-1; 1-6; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Poh, Matthew
92
6-0; 6-1
0
20 (123)
16
Win
Grant, William
3
4-6; 7-5; 7-5
1050
150 (4)
Q
Loss
McDonald, Evin
7
1-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Vallabhaneni, Niroop
37
6-2; 6-1
120
100 (49)
CF
Win
Yu, Thomas S.
20
Wo (inj)
120
0
This Event Points: 1560
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700115 (B14)(128)
07/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Mueller, Nicholas
157
6-1; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Sculley, Scott F.
40
6-1; 6-3
450
100 (46)
32
Loss
Boyer, Tristan W.
41
6-4; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
1-NE
Win
Mandell, Justin
58
6-2; 6-2
120
35 (97)
Q-NE
Win
Stice, Tyler Greyson
72
6-3; 3-6; 10-6
120
100 (36)
S-NE
Loss
Hohmann, Ronald P.
31
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 925
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700115 (B14)(64)
07/12/2015
Partner - Breslaw, Dylan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Brooksby, J/Fung, M
17
Wd (pc)
0
0
32
Win
Yu, T/Yu, J
20
6-1; 6-7(11); 10-5
750
0
16
Loss
Bell, R/McDonald, E
23
7-6(4); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007815 (B14)()
07/04/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Arimilli, Nathan
38
6-2; 7-5
275
100 (44)
2
Win
Saluja, Anand
28
6-2; 6-2
275
100 (23)
1
Win
Grossman, Benjamin Cole
59
6-1; 6-1
300
50 (55)
2
Win
Yang, Harry Alex
15
6-4; 3-6; 7-5
275
125 (17)
2
Win
Whitaker, Spencer G.
25
6-2; 7-6
275
100 (31)
This Event Points: 1875
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007815 (B14)()
07/04/2015
Partner - GARCIA, NICHOLAS
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Huppin, J/Samkutty, C
166
8-0
300
0
1
Loss
Nanda, G/Yang, H
4
8-2
0
0
1
Loss
Whitaker, S/Bell, R
25
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400115 (B14)(64)
06/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Martin, Chase
909
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Coakley, Joey
2796
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Wilson, Randy
327
6-2; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Blake, jonathan
1165
4-6; 6-1; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Dean, Evan Jay
591
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Golindano, Andres Eduardo
176
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CF
Win
Fung, Matthew Anthony
478
6-0; 6-3
143
0
This Event Points: 143(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150082415 (B14)(32)
05/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dzung, Jonathan Cao
753
7-6; 7-6(3); 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Sierra, Esteban
238
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
5
6-1; -6(7); 10-7
0
0
PL-S
Win
Rubell, Samuel
149
7-5; 6-0
0
0
PL-F
Win
Breslaw, Dylan J.
106
7-5; 6-0
75
20 (112)
This Event Points: 95(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004615 (B14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Berdia, Shawn
135
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Suarez, Billy G.
72
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Zink, Tyler C.
27
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Sharygin, Daniel
13
6-1; 2-1 Ret (inj)
405
100 (22)
PL-F
Loss
Branicki, Andrew
35
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 505
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 153311215 (B14)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Mandlik, Mark Vilem
107
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Bansal, Rohan Sanjay
3253
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
GARCIA, NICHOLAS
26
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Zink, Tyler C.
27
7-5; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Labrador, Daniel Ignacio
143
6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL-F
Win
Quiros, Alejandro
48
6-4; 6-1
195
0
This Event Points: 195(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG18s - 10s - 150075314 (B14)(32)
12/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Boshart, Dillon
1249
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Burns, David
353
6-2; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Cacciatore, Harry
371
6-2; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Bicknell, Blaise David
60
6-2; 6-2
0
35 (100)
F
Win
Rose, Will
1424
6-1; 7-5
250
0
This Event Points: 285
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Moll, Michael John
925
7-6; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Moores, Kiev Joseph
150
7-6; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Ross, Jackson Christopher
73
6-1; 6-3
240
0
CQ
Loss
Johnson, JanMagnus
76
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Allen, Leighton B
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Grande, C/Moll, M
519
8-4
270
0
Q
Loss
Hammond, R/Heller, M
242
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1