Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Browning, Tauheed N
9
5503
62 - 21
Philadelphia, PA
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007015 (B12)(128)
07/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Sun, Adam
157
6-0; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Dounchis, Sebastian
50
6-3; 6-1
0
100 (50)
32
Win
Navarro, Thomas John
25
7-6(2); 7-6(3)
750
100 (40)
16
Loss
Lee, Karl
3
6-4; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Loss
Kittay, Benjamin Reed
4
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 950
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007015 (B12)(64)
07/12/2015
Partner - Jesudason, Alan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Chiu, J/Weeks, E
88
6-4; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Karman, A/Switzer, T
151
3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
0
0
16
Win
Williams, C/Wu, J
123
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Kania, C/Truwit, T
131
6-2; 6-4
1500
0
S
Loss
Kittay, B/Lee, K
4
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007015 (B12)(4)
07/12/2015
Partner - Jesudason, Alan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
F
Win
Durham, G/Smith, I
222
6-2; 7-6(4)
3000
0
This Event Points: 3000
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938415 (B12)()
07/02/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Lee, Evan C
51
6-4; 6-2
150
100 (42)
1
Win
Perkowski, Eric
15
6-1; 6-2
150
125 (13)
1
Win
ILIE, ALBERT ANDREW
81
6-2; 6-0
150
50 (72)
1
Win
Banerjee, Samir
39
6-4; 6-2
150
35 (86)
1
Win
Truwit, Teddy M
30
6-4; 6-3
150
100 (25)
This Event Points: 1160
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938415 (B12)()
07/02/2015
Partner - Jaeger, Sean Patrick
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Perkowski, E/Rothchild, T
15
8-5
150
0
1
Win
ILIE, A/Pennelli, M
81
8-4
150
0
1
Win
Banerjee, S/Monsanto, N
39
8-6
150
0
This Event Points: 450
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Westtown (SR-L3) - 350038715 (B12)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gu, Jonathan
4898
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Yeilding, Aidan
375
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Carr, Ethan Christopher
214
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Muza, Ethan
119
7-5; 6-1
0
20 (107)
F
Win
Jesudason, Alan
17
6-3; 7-5
650
100 (40)
This Event Points: 770
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Westtown (SR-L3) - 350038715 (B12)(16)
06/13/2015
Partner - Mordecai, Marcel G
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chen, A/Wingert, A
802
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Carr, E/Gerber, O
214
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Jaeger, S/Muza, E
135
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001815 (B14)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Brachman, Spencer
66
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Casabon, Jeremie
228
6-3; 6-7(5); 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001815 (B14)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Postin, Hayden
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Condos, N/Posey, G
256
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Smith, S/Tran, A
716
Wo (inj)
525
0
S
Loss
Bernstine, R/Sculley, S
275
8-6
0
0
PL
Loss
Dale, A/McDonald, E
50
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 525
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350036815 (B12)(16)
05/08/2015
Partner - Mordecai, Marcel G
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Adusumilli, N/Dale, T
545
Def (late)
0
0
Q
Win
Chen, A/Wingert, A
802
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Jaeger, S/Laymon, C
135
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Li, E/Minerva, J
150
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (B12)(64)
04/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dunac, Daniel
16
7-6(4); 6-4
0
100 (23)
32
Win
Dell, Phillip M
22
6-2; 6-2
0
50 (51)
16
Loss
Feldman, Sam A.E.
61
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Motaghedi, Nadim
151
6-3; 6-4
0
100 (22)
CQ
Win
Delgado, James Alexander
21
6-3; 6-4
378
50 (59)
CS
Loss
Hashimoto, Hugo
2
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 678
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (B12)(32)
04/04/2015
Partner - Jesudason, Alan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kwon, N/Li, T
242
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350040515 (B12)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Monsanto, Noah
86
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Jesudason, Alan
17
6-4; 6-2
0
100 (50)
Q
Win
Sec, Sebastian
53
6-4; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Bradley, Ethan
414
6-1; 3-6; 10-4
1125
20 (126)
F
Loss
Lowen, Jacob
23
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1245
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350040515 (B12)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Jesudason, Alan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sec, S/Zhang, W
53
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Jaeger, S/Laymon, C
135
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Asokumar, A/Finkelstein, A
1008
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Dunac, D/Lowen, J
16
8-1
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Healthplex (SR-L3) - 350038615 (B12)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Delaney, Christopher
2105
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Bunn, Keith
261
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Tull, Dylan Michael
1994
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Jesudason, Alan
17
6-1; 6-2
0
50 (58)
F
Win
Bradley, Ethan
414
6-3; 6-2
650
0
This Event Points: 700
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Healthplex (SR-L3) - 350038615 (B12)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Minerva, Justin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ascencio, E/Muza, E
1012
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Hoog, W/Li, V
337
8-1
228
0
S
Loss
Bradley, E/Zhou, N
414
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
Junior Orange Bowl 53rd Intl. Tennis Championships - 150016914 (B12)(128)
12/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Kodat, Toby Alex
46
7-5; 6-3
0
150 (10)
64
Loss
Huang, Tony Hao Yuan
513
7-6(4); 5-7; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Aduru, Vishwa P
129
6-3; 6-2
126
100 (43)
3Q
Loss
Sihota, Jovan
2864
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 376(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament - 100201114 (B12)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kachkarov, Maxwell Igor
1931
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Schwartz, Noah
154
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Zhang, Wesley
67
3-6; 7-5; 13-11
0
0
PL-S
Win
Kania, Casey
131
6-1; 6-0
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Monsanto, Noah
86
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 68(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament - 100201114 (B12)(16)
11/28/2014
Partner - Ix, Alex M
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sec, S/Zhang, W
53
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Mazak, M/Wu, J
374
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Cohen, D/Monsanto, N
28
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Kania, C/Song, B
131
8-2
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047614 (B12)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Delaney, Christopher
2105
Wd (pc)
0
0
1
Loss
Dale, TJ
539
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 100001514 (B12)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Smith, Isaac
26
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Monsanto, Noah
86
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Reilly, Aidan Eric
133
2-6; 6-3; 10-5
0
0
S
Win
Cohen, Daniel Eitan
28
6-4; 6-3
188
20 (148)
F
Loss
Petrov, Alexander
672
3-6; 6-1; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 208(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 100001514 (B12)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Simunyola, Niza
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Karman, A/Krasner, D
151
8-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Monsanto, N/Sinha, A
86
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1