Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Rompf, Maryann
145
1210
33 - 20
Lakewood Ranch, FL
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001515 (G16)(128)
07/11/2015
Partner - Newman, Julia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Earnhardt, K/Henry, S
304
6-4; 3-6; 16-14
0
0
32
Win
Miller, S/Tripathy, J
256
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Martinelli, S/Moustafa, J
2
7-5; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Hahn, A/Sorkin, N
103
4-6; 7-6(4); 10-3
1500
0
S
Loss
Li, A/Subhash, N
19
6-4; 5-7; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
Allen, K/Kowalski, M
58
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001515 (G16)(256)
07/11/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Win
Harmon, Anna Kathryn
355
6-1; 6-1
0
0
128
Win
Van Linge, Elena Varian
109
6-1; 6-1
0
35 (97)
64
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
1
6-1; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Cyr, Amanda
222
6-3; 6-3
0
0
4Q
Win
Hammond, Nicole
155
Wo (inj)
270
0
4
Loss
Kourkina, Dasha
63
6-4; 3-6; 15-13
0
0
This Event Points: 305
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602015 (G18)(64)
06/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Toledo, Claudia I.
1130
2-6; 6-4; 7-5
65
0
32
Loss
Paulus, Kate Elizabeth
391
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Zieglar, Kristina
359
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014615 (G16)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Veluvolu, Tara
259
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Rodilosso, Nathalie Anne
258
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Sheinin, Peri
182
6-3; 6-3
240
0
CQ
Loss
Moulin, Kylie Marie
147
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014615 (G16)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Newman, Julia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Amortegui, A/Lilienthal, C
159
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Alferova, Y/Forbes, A
271
8-5
1125
0
This Event Points: 1125
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093915 (G18)(32)
05/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Belaya, Alexandra
50
6-1; 4-3 Ret (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Gawande, Sanyukta
2157
6-4; 4-6; 10-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Bland, Ashby Marie
646
3-6; 6-3; 10-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Neveux, Korina Ann
1270
Wo (inj)
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Disbergen, Shene
399
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 68
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093915 (G18)(16)
05/16/2015
Partner - Ross, Maria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Disbergen, S/Wiley, K
399
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400215 (G16)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lyons, Lindy O''Brien.
1343
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Montoya, Roxanna
706
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Redelijk, Nikki Rn
473
7-5; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Ruether, Kaitlin
528
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Gomez, Brianna
413
7-6; 6-2
117
0
CS
Loss
Graham, Imani Noel
523
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 150002714 (G16)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Garrido, Caroline Victoria
462
7-5; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Boston, Alexandria Barbara
2371
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dunlap, Lauren Gabrielle
466
6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Zieglar, Kristina
359
6-2; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Papavasilopoulos, Rachel Katerina
356
6-2; 6-2
250
20 (138)
This Event Points: 270
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 150002714 (G16)(16)
11/28/2014
Partner - Taylor, Stephanie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Chratian, E/Chratian, S
546
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Laas, V/Zieglar, K
567
8-1
188
0
F
Loss
Louie-Meadors, E/Papavasilopoulos, R
1029
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lairmore, Hannah
7
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Eisenberg, Samara C.
1647
6-3; 6-2
210
0
2
Loss
Gadalov, Jennifer
39
6-3; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Ross, Maria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Abidi, J/Sundaram, T
651
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Carlson, K/Kowalski, M
293
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Gadalov, J/Vasilyuk, L
39
1-0 Ret (inj)
1125
0
F
Loss
Lairmore, H/LopezClay, A
7
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Obolevitch, Danielle
343
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Gulbransen, Nina Maria
718
6-1; 6-3
60
0
Q
Loss
Owensby, Margaret D
74
6-3; 4-6; 10-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Ross, Maria
60
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Ross, Maria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kogan, T/Pujals, A
362
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1