Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Hand, Clarissa
4
7890
112 - 29
Moorestown, NJ
USTA National Championships - Girls 16''s 18''s (Level 1) - 650001415 (G16)(256)
08/01/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Vasilyuk, Luba
96
6-2; 6-2
0
35 (87)
64
Win
lin, shuchen
133
6-3; 6-4
0
20 (127)
32
Win
Rice, Tatum Brooke
36
6-4; 6-2
0
100 (38)
16
Win
Lim, Rachel
28
6-3; 6-1
0
100 (25)
Q
Loss
Desiatnikov, Abigail
20
2-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Choy, Sara
49
6-4; 6-1
0
35 (84)
CS
Win
Emma, Victoria L.
14
Wo (inj)
1050
0
CF
Loss
Zhao, Hannah
13
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1340
USTA National Championships - Girls 16''s 18''s (Level 1) - 650001415 (G16)(128)
08/01/2015
Partner - Brylin, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Pursell, B/Sung, M
613
6-4; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Kennedy, S/Moulin, K
114
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Kessler, M/Rice, T
17
4-6; 6-3; 10-5
0
0
Q
Win
Choy, S/Madurawe, N
49
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Allen, K/Kowalski, M
58
6-2; 6-1
2250
0
F
Loss
Li, A/Subhash, N
19
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 2250
USTA Girls'' 18 National Team Championships (Level 1) - 651749115 (G18)()
07/26/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Rogers, Anna Sinclair
77
6-3; 0-6; 6-3
275
100 (41)
2
Win
Lim, Rachel
28
6-3; 6-2
275
50 (57)
2
Win
Haakenstad, Hayley M.
194
6-1; 6-3
275
35 (90)
2
Win
Soares, Emily H.
205
6-4; 6-1
275
35 (87)
This Event Points: 1320
USTA Girls'' 18 National Team Championships (Level 1) - 651749115 (G18)()
07/26/2015
Partner - Rosca, Christina G
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Davis, E/Hamlin, E
301
8-6
300
0
2
Loss
Schrage, S/Brylin, A
51
8-3
0
0
2
Win
Merzbacher, C/Boyer, K
231
8-5
275
0
1
Win
Lau, T/Soares, E
65
8-4
300
0
This Event Points: 875
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001515 (G16)(128)
07/11/2015
Partner - Brylin, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Duckworth, K/Stephens, N
411
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Bekirova, A/Rodilosso, N
299
7-5; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Kim, E/Kung, C
102
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Aragon, J/Jones, S
68
6-0; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Allen, K/Kowalski, M
58
6-7(6); 6-0; 6-3
2250
0
F
Loss
Li, A/Subhash, N
19
2-6; 7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 2250
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001515 (G16)(256)
07/11/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Rabinowitz, Mia
79
7-5; 6-4
0
35 (91)
64
Win
Smith, Anna S.
160
6-3; 6-0
0
20 (134)
32
Win
Forbes, Abigail T.
34
6-2; 6-2
0
100 (33)
16
Win
Bridges, Taylor Marie
30
6-0; 6-3
0
50 (52)
Q
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
1
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Zein, Marlee
21
6-7(2); 6-2; 10-7
0
35 (86)
CS
Win
Brylin, Anna
11
7-5; 6-3
0
125 (14)
CF
Win
Lim, Rachel
28
6-3; 6-0
1200
100 (34)
This Event Points: 1665
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708415 (G16)()
07/04/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Branstine, Carson Caroline
12
6-4; 5-7; 6-4
300
100 (24)
1
Win
Lim, Rachel
28
6-3; 6-2
300
100 (34)
1
Win
Reddy, Sophia
56
6-1; 6-0
300
100 (40)
1
Win
Cayward, Sasha Lucia
161
6-2; 6-0
300
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708415 (G16)()
07/04/2015
Partner - Li, Anna
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Branstine, C/Johnson, T
12
8-4
300
0
1
Win
Rickeman, L/Klass-Warch, Z
257
8-1
300
0
This Event Points: 600(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012415 (G16)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fisher, Tess
831
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
518
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
King, Jordyn Marie
226
6-3; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Shvets, Brianna
90
6-3; 7-5
0
20 (126)
F
Win
Li, Ann
19
6-4; 3-6; 6-3
650
100 (40)
This Event Points: 770(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012415 (G16)(32)
06/13/2015
Partner - Da Silva, Isabelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
LIM, N/Ruger, H
537
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
543
8-4
0
0
S
Win
King, J/Li, A
226
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
197
Wo (pc)
650
0
This Event Points: 650
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350008615 (G18)(32)
05/30/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Courteau, Anne-Sophie
1714
7-6(3); 7-6
91
0
16
Loss
mcnally, caty louise
33
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350008615 (G18)(16)
05/30/2015
Partner - Brylin, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Harris, J/ROCH, A
492
6-1; 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Pierre-Louis, K/Waters, N
448
6-1; 5-7; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (G18)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Riley, Sydney Arnea''
153
2-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
20 (102)
16
Win
Subhash, Natasha
1
6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Lim, Rachel
28
4-6; 6-0; 6-0
0
20 (131)
S
Win
Gizdova, Nadia S.
29
6-4; 6-4
1125
50 (59)
F
Loss
Fahey, Katharine Teresa
61
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1215
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (G18)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Lim, Rachel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Antohi, M/Niezgoda, P
192
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350045215 (G18)(32)
05/15/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cohen, Lacey
845
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Bradley, Payton
224
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Shrivastava, Sonal
543
6-1; 6-4
0
20 (149)
S
Win
Memije, Samantha A.
142
6-3; 6-2
0
20 (103)
F
Win
Li, Anna
108
6-3; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 290(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350045215 (G18)(16)
05/15/2015
Partner - Shrivastava, Sonal
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Lee, M/Yanosov, S
252
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Vo, A/Wolters, A
1114
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Codreanu, M/Memije, S
256
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (G16)(64)
04/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kessler, McCartney J.
17
6-4; 7-6(3)
0
0
1
Win
Corse, Cameron Amelia
76
6-3; 1-6; 10-7
0
125 (16)
2
Win
Muljat, Jessi Marie
46
6-3; 6-2
216
100 (43)
3Q
Loss
Chiu, Abigail
82
6-1; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 441(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (G16)(32)
04/04/2015
Partner - Lim, Rachel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hewitt, D/Lorenzini, I
37
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010615 (G16)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shiau, Grace
380
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Wilks, Sophie
1073
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Smith, Anna S.
160
6-2; 6-4
0
20 (136)
S
Win
Bradley, Payton
224
6-0; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Smukler, Camille
442
6-1; 6-0
250
0
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010615 (G16)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - Mednikova, Alexandra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kluska, M/Vo, A
999
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Bradley, P/King, J
224
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Hand, C/Shiau, G
227
9-8
0
0
F
Win
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
543
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850000215 (G18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Williams, Caroline Grace
288
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Fahey, Katharine Teresa
61
5-7; 6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Chen, Tiffany
373
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Bojczuk, Ally
27
6-1; 7-6
0
0
CS
Win
Lorenzini, Isabella
32
6-0; 6-3
300
0
CF
Loss
Goodman, Lauren R
121
6-1; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 300(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850000215 (G18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Shrivastava, Sonal
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lynham, C/Williams, C
204
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032315 (G16)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Skulsky, Alyssa Michelle
1131
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Breunig, Jamie Leigh
390
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Shrivastava, Rhea
403
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Bass, Jazelin
339
6-3; 6-4
488
0
F
Loss
Li, Ann
19
6-4; 3-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 488(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032315 (G16)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Hand, Christina Quynh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dignazio, G/Skulsky, A
674
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
197
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Lee, M/Shiau, G
252
8-5
0
0
F
Win
King, J/Li, A
226
9-7
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 100081714 (G18)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Poling, Lilian E
384
1-6; 6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Avery, Ashley
708
7-6(4); 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Rosca, Christina G
79
6-4; 4-6; 6-3
0
100 (31)
Q
Loss
Hamlin, Ellyse
6
6-0; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Battaglia, Madison
89
Wd (pc)
405
0
PL-F
Loss
Moldovan, Bianca
193
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 505(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 100081714 (G18)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Dollar, Anna Y.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Funaro, D/Spindler, I
936
8-4
210
0
16
Loss
Milunovich, L/Rogers, A
107
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Greensburg (SR-L4) - 350045514 (G18)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bruscemi, Amanda
2927
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Gianelos, Eleni
1525
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Li, Ann
19
6-7(5); 7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Shrivastava, Sonal
543
6-2; 6-4
0
20 (130)
F
Win
Smith, Anna S.
160
6-2; 6-2
250
0
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Greensburg (SR-L4) - 350045514 (G18)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Dollar, Anna Y.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Dua, A/Yanosov, S
237
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Codreanu, M/Komer, S
256
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Smith, A/Tsokilauri, E
160
9-8(4)
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
South Carolina ITF - 700128014 (G18)(64)
11/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kevakian, Andrea
518
7-5; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
South Carolina ITF - 700128014 (G18)(32)
11/01/2014
Partner - Forster, Bridget L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lewis, J/Weissmann, R
209
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Deng, Miranda Youhui
122
6-7(7-3); 6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Handa, Claire
243
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Thielman, Ava
117
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Joyce, Grace
25
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Lim, Rachel
28
2-6; 6-2; 6-1
750
100 (28)
This Event Points: 850
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Lim, Rachel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Dunleavy, C/Sisti, C
24
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Gizdova, N/Hanley, S
29
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Joyce, G/Lorenzini, I
25
8-4
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Wichita Falls ITF 2014 - 800052814 (G18)(64)
09/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Grigorian, Sabina O.
366
6-2; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Aubuchon, Micheline
1963
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Kevakian, Andrea
518
6-2; 6-3
0
50 (68)
Q
Win
Desiatnikov, Abigail
20
6-3; 3-6; 6-0
228
0
S
Loss
Sanford, Alexandra
106
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 278(Does not count towards total points)
Wichita Falls ITF 2014 - 800052814 (G18)(32)
09/29/2014
Partner - Dollar, Anna Y.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lavender, E/Ramirez, M
818
1-6; 7-5; 10-6
91
0
16
Loss
Bolton, E/Chiu, A
6
6-2; 5-7; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Waco ITF Circuit - 800047814 (G18)(64)
09/20/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Day, Kayla
32
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Waco ITF Circuit - 800047814 (G18)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Dollar, Anna Y.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Creath, C/Guevara, A
193
6-3; 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Contreras Gomez, F/Traxler, K
361
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046814 (G18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
De Luna, Nina
2308
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Herman, Julianne
2219
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dollar, Anna Y.
372
6-2; 1-6; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Li, Ann
19
6-4; 6-2
188
0
F
Loss
Rosca, Christina G
79
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046814 (G18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Sonal
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dua, A/Memije, S
237
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1