Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Stafford, Joseph
40
3136
56 - 15
Livonia, MI
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 856800015 (B14)(128)
07/18/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Rausch, James
5331
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Viswanathan, Aswath Shree
3997
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Bickersteth, Jacob
1305
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Thieneman, Presley
681
7-6(4); 4-6; 7-6(2)
0
0
CQ
Win
Baylis, Luke
972
6-4; 6-3
53
0
This Event Points: 53(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 856800015 (B14)(64)
07/18/2015
Partner - Bickersteth, Jacob
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
De Witt, A/Sellers, C
493
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Saylor, J/sanapati, d
1991
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Sadowski, J/Saluja, A
4846
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Baylis, L/Smith, S
972
8-6
488
0
F
Loss
Harris, A/Thieneman, P
1783
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938415 (B12)()
07/02/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Truwit, Teddy M
30
6-3; 6-0
150
100 (25)
1
Win
Jesudason, Alan
17
6-3; 1-6; 6-1
150
100 (35)
1
Loss
Smith, Isaac
26
3-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Sec, Sebastian
53
6-1; 6-2
150
35 (97)
1
Loss
Lee, Evan C
51
6-4; 5-7; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 685
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938415 (B12)()
07/02/2015
Partner - Kim, Aidan
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Jesudason, A/Laymon, C
17
8-6
150
0
1
Win
Sinha, A/Smith, I
43
9-8(0)
150
0
1
Win
Sec, S/Beaudoin, H
53
8-2
150
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850066315 (B12)(128)
06/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
sengphommachanh, Matthew
864
6-0; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Krings, Connor
818
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Matyjas, Alan Mark
71
6-3; 6-2
0
35 (90)
16
Win
Gogineni, Vignesh
61
6-2; 7-5
0
35 (81)
Q
Win
Colak, Ozan B
44
2-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
228
100 (47)
S
Loss
Durham, Grant
222
Wo (ill)
0
0
PL
Loss
Ampong, Noelle Andrey Doyongan
63
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 398
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850066315 (B12)(64)
06/20/2015
Partner - Perkowski, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
De Witt, A/Sellers, C
493
6-0; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Kruzel, K/Matyjas, A
2115
6-3; 5-7; 10-4
0
0
Q
Win
Kim, A/Ross, M
139
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Ampong, N/Immink, A
63
6-3; 6-0
0
0
F
Win
Brown, G/Colak, O
158
6-4; 6-2
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament - 850044315 (B14)(32)
05/23/2015
Partner - Bickersteth, Jacob
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Chinoy, Z/Gorelik, D
5895
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 850014315 (B14)(64)
02/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Yu, Bradley Changhuan
3695
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Li, Joseph Zongqi
3164
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Thieneman, Presley
681
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Dransfeld, John Werner
893
6-2; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Bukhalo, Michael
462
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Shoults, Cole Jeffrey
653
6-1; 6-2
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series - 850080615 (B12)(64)
02/07/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Amin, Jay
672
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Temming, Charles
435
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Kim, Aidan
139
7-5; 6-1
0
20 (141)
Q
Win
Colak, Ozan B
44
6-2; 6-2
0
50 (74)
S
Win
Gordon, Eli
13
6-3; 6-0
188
125 (14)
F
Loss
Perkowski, Eric
15
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 383
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850009515 (B12)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bowers, Tyler
200
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Cooksey, William
234
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
MIDDHA, ANISH
291
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Etterbeek, Jeffrey
45
6-1; 6-3
0
50 (52)
S
Win
Basavareddy, Nishesh Reddy
12
2-6; 6-1; 6-3
0
100 (38)
F
Win
Perkowski, Eric
15
6-2; 6-1
650
100 (26)
This Event Points: 900
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 850001614 (B12)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sheldon, Maxwell Gilles
69
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Fletcher, Broc Harrison
204
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Perkowski, Eric
15
6-2; 7-5
0
0
3
Win
Cooksey, William
234
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Mahenthiran, Ajay
78
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Dale, Pablo
514
6-3; 7-6
0
35 (94)
CF
Win
Deenadayalu, Sahil Gupta
477
6-2; 6-2
330
35 (100)
This Event Points: 400
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 850001614 (B12)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Durham, Grant
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Biernat, G/Boyer, D
590
9-8
210
0
16
Loss
Fishback, R/Smith, I
515
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850045914 (B12)(64)
11/08/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sirinit, Phasu
1482
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Gangavaram, Anish
345
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Dale, Pablo
514
6-1; 6-1
0
35 (94)
Q
Win
MIDDHA, ANISH
291
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Perkowski, Eric
15
0-6; 6-3; 6-1
0
35 (83)
F
Win
Etterbeek, Jeffrey
45
6-7(6); 6-1; 6-4
250
50 (62)
This Event Points: 370
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 850002814 (B12)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Muza, Ethan
119
6-2; 6-1
210
0
16
Loss
Good, Justin
1407
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Perkowski, Eric
15
6-4; 4-6; 1-0(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 850002814 (B12)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Gordon, Eli
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Colak, O/Kim, A
44
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Brewer, E/Han, A
421
9-8(4)
1125
0
F
Loss
Platt, M/roddick, J
347
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw- Grand Rapids - 850023214 (B14)(32)
08/30/2014
Partner - Gordon, Eli
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hyman, J/Spear, N
1023
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1