Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Tang, Chuck
327
577
16 - 15
Rapid City, SD
USTA Northern Boys Jr Section Championships - (Lifetime Fitness Lakeville) - (Level 3) - 550008615 (B18)(64)
06/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Varma, Eshan
478
6-4; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Exsted, Alexander Christian
260
6-4; 7-5
117
0
Q
Loss
Beaty, Nicholas David
61
6-3; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
O''Neil, Michael Kalmbach
626
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Northern Boys Jr Section Championships - (Lifetime Fitness Lakeville) - (Level 3) - 550008615 (B18)(16)
06/12/2015
Partner - Adkins, Charlie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Krebsbach, H/Trondson, J
1386
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Allen, J/Goodman, A
184
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550000215 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Boyer, Toby D.
112
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Gowan, Samuel Riley
1259
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Johnson, Chase O.
629
6-3; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Ackert, Nathaniel
527
6-3; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Gearou, Joshua C.
611
Wd (inj)
137
0
CS
Loss
Exsted, Alexander Christian
260
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 137
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550000215 (B18)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Trondson, Jake
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Adams, C/Hodgson, J
180
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Selection Tournament - 809719314 (B18)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sweeney, Julian M.
524
6-4; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Leto, Tony J.
313
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Clements, Perry
693
6-1; 7-6(8-6)
0
0
3Q
Win
Patel, Anil Jashwant
254
6-4; 3-6; 10-7
210
0
3
Loss
Broadus, Grayson T
66
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament - 809719314 (B18)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Farris, Christian T.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Giammalva, S/Gordon, H
499
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - Mpls (Boys - Level 4) - 550006614 (B18)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Salita, Jonah K.
546
7-5; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Adams, Charlie
180
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Inturi, Raghu
2121
6-1; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Johnson, Chase O.
629
5-7; 6-2; 1-0; 7-6(8))
0
0
CQ
Win
Ballweber, Brady
1158
9-7
53
0
CS
Loss
Boyer, Toby D.
112
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 53
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - Mpls (Boys - Level 4) - 550006614 (B18)(8)
11/07/2014
Partner - Ackert, Nathaniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Beaty, N/Goodman, A
61
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 2) - 400001214 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sivalls, Max
726
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
O''Kelly, Jordon
1080
6-1; 6-4
60
0
Q
Loss
Bickel, Tom
571
6-3; 7-5
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Levine, Daniel J.
287
5-7; 6-2; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 2) - 400001214 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Wischer, Gregory D.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Sivalls, M/Stewart, S
726
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1