Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Ephron, Christopher
190
1016
25 - 13
Pensacola, FL
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602715 (B18)(256)
07/11/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Loss
Levine, Daniel J.
287
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Decoste, Colter
355
3-6; 6-3; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602715 (B18)(128)
07/11/2015
Partner - Roberts, Davey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Lee, G/Rettke, V
191
3-6; 7-6; 10-7
270
0
64
Loss
Ahmadi, P/Parodi, N
74
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602015 (B18)(64)
06/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sullivan, Charlie
151
3-6; 6-0; 6-1
65
0
32
Loss
Carvajal, Gabriel
504
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Zenonos, Alexander
716
4-6; 6-3; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014615 (B18)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Walker, Zack
334
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Yun, Christopher
37
6-4; 1-6; 10-5
360
100 (38)
Q
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
78
6-2; 5-7; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 460
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014615 (B18)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Roberts, Davey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Libnic, A/Walker, Z
331
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Sutter, N/Yun, C
188
Wo (pc)
525
0
S
Loss
Gamble, M/Turchetta, S
36
1-0 Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 525
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004815 (B18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Jhattu, Jayman
319
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Zhang, Raymond Shan
555
Wo (ill)
0
0
2
Win
Dern, Sam R.
365
6-1; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Quiros, Andrew
473
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Carlin, John
408
2-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
0
0
CF
Win
Walker, Zack
334
6-1; 5-1 Ret (pc)
55
0
This Event Points: 55
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004815 (B18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Roberts, Davey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Anders, C/Suhor, G
762
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Lee, G/Lovitt, G
191
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Carlin, J/Dern, S
408
8-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022915 (B18)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Soyfer, Daniel
522
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
89
6-2; 6-2
0
50 (66)
16
Win
Shisler, William E.
618
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Howells, William C
65
6-7; 6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Plutt, Michael
213
6-4; 6-0 Wo (ill)
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Colton, Chase
79
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 226
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ryan, Landon Hanson
394
6-1; 6-3
210
0
16
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
253
1-6; 6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Anderson, Gregory Thomas
63
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Funk, Kaden J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Rakic, I/Solarewicz, N
519
8-1
270
0
Q
Loss
Heller, A/Shkrob, W
23
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (B18)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Roberts, Davey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Oehser, J/Rose, R
2585
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Dern, S/Mottice, D
365
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Deautriell, J/Sweet, A
89
6-3; 7-6(2); 1-0(8)
0
0
S
Win
Sutter, N/Tuff, T
188
6-1; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Berdusco, B/Bessette, Z
434
6-4; 6-2
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1