Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Dickson, Michael
135
1655
55 - 32
Chester Springs, PA
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 400049815 (B16)()
07/02/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Conklin, Peter
99
1-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Marino, Nicholas John
241
5-7; 3-3 Ret (ill)
0
0
1
Win
Leslie, Justin A.
158
6-1; 6-0
150
0
1
Win
Kitayama, Denali
217
7-5; 6-1
150
0
1
Win
Meier, Mason Alexander
275
7-5; 6-2
150
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 400049815 (B16)()
07/02/2015
Partner - Szayna, Bryan
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Marino, N/Horne, P
241
8-3
150
0
1
Win
Leslie, J/Zeiders, H
158
8-6
150
0
1
Loss
Kitayama, D/Horve, L
217
8-3
0
0
1
Win
Meier, M/Rollins, R
275
9-7
150
0
This Event Points: 450
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) - 350019615 (B18)(64)
06/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Mulloth, Rishi
2247
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Eck, Isaac
1107
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
103
6-4; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Raymundo, Joshua Ricardo
1850
6-2; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Roji, Adrian
299
6-3; 7-6(0)
0
0
CQ
Win
Lieb, Zachary
215
Wd (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
Vernier, Thibault
246
6-0; 6-1
0
0
CF
Win
Sarita, Kabir
56
Wd (inj)
195
0
This Event Points: 195
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) - 350019615 (B18)(32)
06/20/2015
Partner - Biscoveanu, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Renner, J/Lutschaunig, A
3154
Wo (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Isaacs, J/Phillips, L
1352
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Chen, M/Hammitt, A
263
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Shaff, Z/Spencer, P
823
9-8
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Flotta, Lucas
850
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Guo, Christopher Chang
1021
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Lutschaunig, Andrew
248
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Wanner, William Francis
505
6-3; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Groetsch, Cole Tyler
156
6-3; 0-6; 6-4
488
0
F
Loss
Phillips, Luke Walter
160
7-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(32)
06/13/2015
Partner - Mascioli, Alex C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Falcucci, D/Hine, E
1438
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Lutschaunig, A/Tran, A
248
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) - 350018015 (B18)(32)
06/05/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
779
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Gangoli, Nikhil Amit
281
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Zhao, Michael Chen
49
7-6(5); 4-6; 7-5
0
0
PL-S
Win
Shaff, Zach
823
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL-F
Win
Xu, Kevin
175
6-2; 6-3
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) - 350018015 (B18)(16)
06/05/2015
Partner - Biscoveanu, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Hammitt, A/Lutschaunig, A
549
8-3
88
0
S
Loss
Chen, M/Ross, L
263
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208515 (B18)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Eck, Isaac
1107
6-1; 7-6(4)
0
0
16
Loss
McCormick, M. Tristan
253
3-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Chen, Matthew
263
7-6(4); 7-6(5)
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208515 (B18)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Biscoveanu, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Eck, I/Gladden, C
1107
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Xu, K/Zhao, M
175
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001115 (B18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Eisenberg, Jacob
1327
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Chapman, Derek R.
816
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Smith, Roy W.
173
6-4; 0-6; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
466
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL-F
Win
Born, Bryant J.
433
6-3; 3-6; 10-4
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001115 (B18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Spencer, Paul Augustus
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Born, B/Sacco, C
433
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Areke, O/Ramkumar, V
1344
9-8(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mowrey, Francesco
946
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Vernier, Simon
996
6-3; 6-3
156
0
Q
Loss
Lieb, Benjamin
245
6-2; 1-6; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Sinai, Andrew
568
4-6; 6-4; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 156
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Biscoveanu, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Shaff, Z/Spencer, P
823
9-7
117
0
Q
Loss
Lieb, Z/Lieb, B
215
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Goculdas, Rahul
588
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Zlobinsky, Gregory
517
6-1; 6-1
156
0
Q
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
136
6-4; 1-6; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Chen, Matthew
263
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 156
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Merrill, C/Zlobinsky, G
358
8-1
117
0
Q
Loss
Szayna, B/Vernier, T
350
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Holtzman, Jonathan S.
1670
7-5; 6-4
150
0
32
Loss
Zhao, Michael Chen
49
7-5; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Zhang, David
742
3-6; 6-3; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Foulkes, H/Sun, M
213
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Xu, Kevin
175
6-0; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
178
7-5; 6-2
60
0
Q
Loss
Lieb, Benjamin
245
6-0; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Kissell, Chad
327
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nisbet, Connor
468
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Casabon, Jeremie
871
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Sarita, Kabir
56
6-1; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Chen, Matthew
263
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-F
Win
Xu, Kevin
175
6-3; 6-1
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(16)
11/07/2014
Partner - Sarita, Kabir
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Goculdas, R/Szayna, B
588
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Chen, M/Vernier, T
263
8-5
188
0
F
Loss
Mascioli, A/Spencer, P
136
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800000514 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bartlett, Chase Taylor
249
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Hochberger, Samuel Steven
788
6-0; 6-1
210
0
2
Loss
Yuan, Jeremy
119
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800000514 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Drake, John Rammacher
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kerrigan, E/Wesbrooks, A
535
9-8(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Biscoveanu, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Goodwillie, I/Saad, R
3336
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(32)
08/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Goculdas, Rahul
588
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
424
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Ross, Luke
81
6-3; 6-4
88
20 (146)
S
Loss
Sarita, Kabir
56
6-3; 7-6(3)
0
0
PL
Loss
McCormick, M. Tristan
253
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 108(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(16)
08/22/2014
Partner - Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Mascioli, A/Nottingham, J
136
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1