Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Robinson, Matthew
115
1666
44 - 35
Wynnewood, PA
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700115 (B14)(128)
07/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Lim, Zachery Concepcion
120
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1-W
Loss
Dransfeld, John Werner
248
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1-S
Win
Woodman, AJ
86
3-6; 6-3; 10-4
120
20 (111)
2-S
Win
Kasday, Blake
111
6-3; 6-2
120
20 (114)
Q-S
Win
Mueller, Nicholas
163
6-4; 6-4
120
0
S-S
Loss
Trimpe, Zachary
110
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 400
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700115 (B14)(64)
07/12/2015
Partner - Lee, Alex S
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Bernstine, R/Motlagh, M
55
4-6; 6-4; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927715 (B14)()
07/02/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Krishnan, Suhas
103
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
martin, andres rafael
47
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Allen, Huntley
135
6-4; 6-2
150
0
1
Loss
Barnett, Wesley
166
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Tran, Andrew Chau
124
6-2; 6-2
150
20 (104)
This Event Points: 320
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927715 (B14)()
07/02/2015
Partner - Bradley, Tristan
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
martin, a/Tanjuatco, J
47
9-8
150
0
1
Loss
Allen, H/Markulike, C
135
8-5
0
0
1
Win
Barnett, W/Halpin, M
166
8-5
150
0
1
Loss
Tran, A/Ravichander, I
124
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 300
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030515 (B14)(64)
06/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ratnagiri, Abhinav
888
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Gangoli, Sameer
230
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Bradley, Tristan
146
7-5; 6-4
228
0
S
Loss
Nisbet, Connor
15
6-1; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Koons, Holden Kennedy
57
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030515 (B14)(32)
06/20/2015
Partner - Ward, Robby William
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gangoli, S/TELLURI, A
230
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Reddy, B/Shelton, R
267
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gu, Jerry
473
6-1; 2-6; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Phillips, Luke Walter
481
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
iyer, siddhanth
2999
6-3; 6-1
78
0
3Q
Loss
Vinarski, Benjamin
1565
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 78(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001815 (B14)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Edelman, Noah D.
475
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Bernstine, Ryan
55
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Coad, Will
145
6-4; 1-6; 10-8
240
20 (149)
CQ
Loss
Nisbet, Connor
15
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001815 (B14)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Che, Matthew Junhyup
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
146
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L4) - 350038815 (B14)(32)
05/15/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yang, Alex
863
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Gu, Jerry
473
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Smith, Sidney Val
132
6-1; 6-2
0
35 (93)
S
Win
Koons, Holden Kennedy
57
6-3; 3-6; 6-3
188
20 (134)
F
Loss
Nisbet, Connor
15
7-5; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 243
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L4) - 350038815 (B14)(16)
05/15/2015
Partner - Szkudlarski, Philip Anthony
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Ravichander, I/Shah, N
160
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027915 (B14)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Snyder, Quinn
273
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Yang, Alex
863
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Casabon, Jeremie
48
6-4; 6-3
0
35 (85)
S
Loss
Koons, Holden Kennedy
57
2-6; 6-1; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Ward, Robby William
136
6-2; 6-2
125
0
This Event Points: 160(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027915 (B14)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Szkudlarski, Philip Anthony
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jesudason, A/Snyder, Q
469
9-8
45
0
Q
Loss
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
146
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at Tri-City Fitness - 100001415 (B14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bradley, Tristan
146
7-5; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Navarro, Thomas John
407
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at Tri-City Fitness - 100001415 (B14)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Condos, Nicholas William
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Nottingham, J/Tran, A
130
8-6
270
0
Q
Loss
Crocker, R/Okonski, R
129
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005715 (B14)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Decker, Lex
3388
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Shah, Nolan
234
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Casabon, Jeremie
48
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Ravichander, Ishaan
160
6-1; 6-4
0
0
PL-F
Win
Tran, Andrew Chau
124
6-1; 6-4
195
20 (145)
This Event Points: 215
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 850036114 (B14)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Brady, Ian
150
6-7(5); 6-4; 2-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
32
Win
Trimpe, Zachary
110
6-1; 6-1
210
0
16
Loss
Hohmann, Ronald P.
39
6-3; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Smith, Grant Davis
1151
4-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 850036114 (B14)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - AMIN, KARAN K
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bukhalo, M/Burress, B
104
8-4
210
0
16
Loss
Horve, L/Thieneman, P
462
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 210
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046914 (B14)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ratnagiri, Abhinav
888
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Groetsch, Cole Tyler
133
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Yang, Kevin
3874
6-3; 6-0
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046914 (B14)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Szkudlarski, Philip Anthony
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kim, P/Ward, R
2341
8-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Nottingham, J/Tran, A
130
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 450001014 (B14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nickel, Linus
5582
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
chen, william
1128
6-4; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Che, Matthew Junhyup
80
5-7; 6-3; 10-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Szkudlarski, Philip Anthony
255
6-0; 7-6(5)
0
0
CS
Win
Argasinski, David Michael
148
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CF
Win
Mariados, Andrew
701
6-2; 4-6; 10-6
55
0
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 450001014 (B14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Che, Matthew Junhyup
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ruger, H/Szkudlarski, P
218
8-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Mandell, J/Srivastava, A
62
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044614 (B14)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lai, Andre
540
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Nisbet, Connor
15
1-6; 6-0; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Krishnan, Arjun
1070
6-0; 6-1
40
0
CQ
Loss
Wellemeyer, Douglas John
2501
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044614 (B14)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Szkudlarski, Philip Anthony
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bemby, A/Gu, J
3890
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Attebery, S/Smith, S
598
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1