Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Yamagata, Tayvia
305
630
20 - 16
Kealakekua, HI
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 257703315 (G16)()
07/02/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Loss
County, Annaliese
384
6-3; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
4
Win
Shea, Margot
429
6-2; 6-2
90
0
4
Loss
Swift, Courtney
561
6-3; 5-7; 6-4
0
0
4
Loss
Wooten, Casie
395
6-4; 6-2
0
0
4
Win
Hafen, Eliza
499
6-2; 3-6; 6-2
90
0
This Event Points: 180
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 257703315 (G16)()
07/02/2015
Partner - Wong, April
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Singh, A/Shea, M
226
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Swift, C/Danco, G
561
8-5
0
0
1
Loss
Vincent, C/Kuo, A
520
8-3
0
0
1
Win
Shen, A/Kearney, M
151
8-6
150
0
This Event Points: 150
DT-USTA Summer Junior Section Championships(L3) - 200412215 (G16)(32)
06/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fujimori, Taryn
623
6-0; 6-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Okamoto, Lillian Lelehua
243
7-5; 2-6; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Loss
Rodick, Meghan
370
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
DT-USTA Summer Junior Section Championships(L3) - 200412215 (G16)(16)
06/04/2015
Partner - Wong, April
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Goldsmith, F/Goldsmith, M
815
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Kalabukhova, A/Okamoto, L
477
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Arce, C/Chang, C
602
9-8(6)
650
0
This Event Points: 650
DT-USTA Spring Junior Section Championships(L4) - 200423115 (G16)(32)
03/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Huang, Clarise Kaili
1125
6-4; 2-6; 11-9
0
0
2
Win
Lopez, Chantelle
3001
8-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Hamada, Kathrynn
2959
8-0
45
0
CQ
Loss
Rengiil, Ayana Kawai
584
6-1; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
DT-USTA Spring Junior Section Championships(L4) - 200423115 (G16)(8)
03/20/2015
Partner - Wong, April
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Wardwell, K/Yoshikawa, E
887
8-1
88
0
S
Loss
Wong, D/Yasunaga, J
109
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88
DT-Wailuku Winter Jr. Sectionals (L3) - 200301915 (G16)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Matsui, Nicole A.S.
3155
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Fujimori, Haley
350
5-7; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Corpuz, Katreina
179
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Rodick, Meghan
370
6-4; 6-2
0
0
SQ
Win
Cummings, Casey
353
4-6; 7-5; 11-9
163
0
CS
Loss
uyeda, michelle
575
3-6; 6-3; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 163
DT-Wailuku Winter Jr. Sectionals (L3) - 200301915 (G16)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Wong, April
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Min, J/Rodick, M
591
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Cummings, C/Fujimori, H
353
8-2
488
0
F
Loss
Wong, D/Yasunaga, J
109
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 488
DT - Labor Day Jr. Championships (L4) - 200005114 (G16)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jyo, Erin
616
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Fossorier, Alyssia
121
7-5; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Wong, April
282
6-3; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Wong, Diana Ruth Takae
109
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Kalabukhova, Anna
477
6-1; 7-5
125
0
This Event Points: 125
DT - Labor Day Jr. Championships (L4) - 200005114 (G18)(8)
08/29/2014
Partner - Wong, Diana Ruth Takae
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Ikioka, S/Kato, K
421
9-8(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1