Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Puzak, Ellen
256
675
33 - 30
Minneapolis, MN
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002515 (G14)(128)
07/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Miller, Macey Lynn
70
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1-W
Loss
Caplan, Rachel Treibick
239
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1-S
Loss
Simunyola, Emnet T
357
Wo (ill)
0
0
1-SE
Loss
Eades, Elizabeth Claire
196
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002515 (G14)(64)
07/12/2015
Partner - Tan, Kaitlin Heng
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Hiser, A/Thompson, J
104
7-6(5); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007815 (G14)()
07/04/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Sanders, Laura
131
6-1; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
Ralar, Kaitlyn
263
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
3
Loss
Broerman, Catherine Hunter
63
6-1; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
Rivera-Rodriguez, Ine?s M.
217
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007815 (G14)()
07/04/2015
Partner - Suk, Madeline
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Beck, C/Cubitt, M
12
8-0
0
0
1
Loss
Ralar, K/Huang, C
263
9-8(5)
0
0
1
Loss
Broerman, C/Pielet, G
63
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Northern Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) - 550000415 (G16)(64)
06/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Suk, Madeline
159
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Harrod, Alexi Lynn
2065
6-0; 6-3
0
0
3Q
Win
Whitney, Emily
4456
6-4; 6-3
91
0
3
Loss
Kopfer, Taylor Elaine
1213
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Northern Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) - 550000415 (G16)(16)
06/12/2015
Partner - Copeland, Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Czarnecki, S/Mullaney, K
957
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Brown, M/Kopfer, T
593
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Crowell, S/Goble, G
418
8-1
0
0
PL
Loss
Jackson, T/Letto, A
1253
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 228
RAC Spring Girls Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) - 555101615 (G14)(32)
03/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Zink, Monica
1129
6-0; 6-1
45
0
Q
Loss
Heinitz, Nore Ann
900
7-5; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Loss
Norman, Emily Elizabeth
467
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
RAC Spring Girls Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) - 555101615 (G14)(8)
03/20/2015
Partner - Suk, Madeline
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Heinitz, N/Hietala, A
900
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Schurhamer, D/Snezhko, N
283
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Copeland, N/Ferg, L
475
8-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850092515 (G14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Nirundorn, Mai
120
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Weil, Zoey
92
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850092515 (G14)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Kumar, Shanoli
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Gotkiewicz, E/Huang, A
89
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Girls Winter Championships - (Level 4) - 550001115 (G14)(32)
02/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Snezhko, Nicole
229
6-4; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Kroll, Natalie A
1872
6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
0
0
QQ
Win
Bowles, Charlotte Ann
556
6-2; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Harrod, Alexi Lynn
2065
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Knewtson, Monterey R.
210
6-4; 6-1
63
0
This Event Points: 63
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Girls Winter Championships - (Level 4) - 550001115 (G14)(8)
02/06/2015
Partner - Ferg, Lauren I.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
S
Win
Harrod, A/Trella, J
2065
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Knewtson, M/Suk, M
210
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Life Time Fitness Fitness Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550015715 (G14)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Tarrolly, Ashley Ann
476
6-0; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Knewtson, Monterey R.
210
6-1; 2-6; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Mulvey, Kathryn Mary
639
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Snezhko, Nicole
229
6-4; 6-4
163
0
This Event Points: 163
Life Time Fitness Fitness Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550015715 (G14)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Copeland, Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bowles, C/Harrod, A
556
8-2
0
0
S
Loss
Axell, L/Suk, M
518
8-6
0
0
PL
Win
Trella, J/Varma, E
636
8-4
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Championships - (Girls Level 4) - 550008814 (G14)(32)
12/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Johnson, Shaelyn Lenore
884
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Obetz, Cecilia Nunez
284
6-4; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Ferg, Lauren I.
181
6-2; 6-4
188
0
F
Loss
Suk, Madeline
159
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Championships - (Girls Level 4) - 550008814 (G14)(8)
12/19/2014
Partner - Knewtson, Monterey R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
S
Loss
Trella, J/Varma, E
636
Wd (ill)
0
0
PL
Loss
Obetz, C/Zink, M
284
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Championships - Mpls (Girls - Level 4) - 550006814 (G14)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fredericks, Lily Marie
2927
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Norman, Emily Elizabeth
467
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Suk, Madeline
159
7-6(3); 2-6; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Ferg, Lauren I.
181
6-0; 6-3
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Championships - Mpls (Girls - Level 4) - 550006814 (G14)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Suk, Madeline
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Tarrolly, K/Tarrolly, A
1592
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Copeland, N/Norman, E
475
8-0
0
0
F
Win
Kelm, A/Riermann, G
1944
8-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 2) - 550000614 (G14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Slomba, Alex Suzanna
971
6-0; 6-3
35
0
16
Loss
Patterson, Davi Rose
488
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Suk, Madeline
159
6-1; 1-6; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 2) - 550000614 (G14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Axell, Lainey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mikos, M/Ribaudo, S
516
9-8(4)
0
0
Q
Win
Coleman, M/Monesmith, S
171
9-8(8)
0
0
S
Win
Flores, M/Pertsemlidis, S
1440
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Lynch, M/Yarlagadda, A
226
8-1
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1