Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Gray, Spencer
35
4090
40 - 17
Boca Raton, FL
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700115 (B14)(128)
07/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Mueller, Nicholas
162
6-1; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Sculley, Scott F.
38
6-1; 6-3
450
100 (46)
32
Loss
Boyer, Tristan W.
57
6-4; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
1-NE
Win
Mandell, Justin
62
6-2; 6-2
120
35 (97)
Q-NE
Win
Stice, Tyler Greyson
21
6-3; 3-6; 10-6
120
100 (36)
S-NE
Loss
Hohmann, Ronald P.
39
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 925
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700115 (B14)(64)
07/12/2015
Partner - Breslaw, Dylan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Brooksby, J/Fung, M
9
Wd (pc)
0
0
32
Win
Yu, T/Yu, J
32
6-1; 6-7(11); 10-5
750
0
16
Loss
Bell, R/McDonald, E
30
7-6(4); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007815 (B14)()
07/04/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Arimilli, Nathan
43
6-2; 7-5
275
100 (44)
2
Win
Saluja, Anand
29
6-2; 6-2
275
100 (23)
1
Win
Grossman, Benjamin Cole
70
6-1; 6-1
300
50 (55)
2
Win
Yang, Harry Alex
16
6-4; 3-6; 7-5
275
125 (17)
2
Win
Whitaker, Spencer G.
31
6-2; 7-6
275
100 (31)
This Event Points: 1875
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007815 (B14)()
07/04/2015
Partner - GARCIA, NICHOLAS
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Huppin, J/Samkutty, C
180
8-0
300
0
1
Loss
Nanda, G/Yang, H
2
8-2
0
0
1
Loss
Whitaker, S/Bell, R
31
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400115 (B14)(64)
06/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Martin, Chase
950
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Coakley, Joey
2857
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Wilson, Randy
338
6-2; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Blake, jonathan
327
4-6; 6-1; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Dean, Evan Jay
624
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Golindano, Andres Eduardo
238
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CF
Win
Fung, Matthew Anthony
507
6-0; 6-3
143
0
This Event Points: 143(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150082415 (B14)(32)
05/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dzung, Jonathan Cao
788
7-6; 7-6(3); 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Sierra, Esteban
248
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
11
6-1; -6(7); 10-7
0
0
PL-S
Win
Rubell, Samuel
222
7-5; 6-0
0
0
PL-F
Win
Breslaw, Dylan J.
99
7-5; 6-0
75
20 (112)
This Event Points: 95(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004615 (B14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Berdia, Shawn
168
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Suarez, Billy G.
86
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Zink, Tyler C.
18
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Sharygin, Daniel
12
6-1; 2-1 Ret (inj)
405
100 (22)
PL-F
Loss
Branicki, Andrew
27
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 505
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 153311215 (B14)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Mandlik, Mark Vilem
100
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Bansal, Rohan Sanjay
3312
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
GARCIA, NICHOLAS
26
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Zink, Tyler C.
18
7-5; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Labrador, Daniel Ignacio
140
6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL-F
Win
Quiros, Alejandro
46
6-4; 6-1
195
0
This Event Points: 195(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG18s - 10s - 150075314 (B14)(32)
12/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Boshart, Dillon
1292
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Burns, David
372
6-2; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Cacciatore, Harry
376
6-2; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Bicknell, Blaise David
64
6-2; 6-2
0
35 (100)
F
Win
Rose, Will
1482
6-1; 7-5
250
0
This Event Points: 285
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Moll, Michael John
974
7-6; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Moores, Kiev Joseph
148
7-6; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Ross, Jackson Christopher
107
6-1; 6-3
240
0
CQ
Loss
Johnson, JanMagnus
20
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Allen, Leighton B
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Grande, C/Moll, M
138
8-4
270
0
Q
Loss
Hammond, R/Heller, M
124
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Jahn, Thomas J.
124
2-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
1-W
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
2490
6-2; 6-1
120
20 (134)
2-W
Loss
Stice, Tyler Greyson
21
5-7; 7-5; 10-7
0
0
1-SW
Win
Babineaux, Griffin Patrick
88
6-1; 6-1
120
0
Q-SW
Loss
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
66
6-3; 2-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Saluja, Anand
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Gandolfo, J/Sorel, J
317
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1