Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Sleight, Jacob
125
1232
30 - 29
Seattle, WA
USTA Zone Team Championship- BG14s - 250000415 (B14)()
07/02/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
CALDWELL, MASON
1820
7-6; 6-3
90
0
4
Loss
Cheng, Daniel
1130
6-4; 6-3
0
0
4
Win
Kim, John
1404
1-6; 6-3; 7-6
90
0
4
Loss
Steinhausen, Julian Noah
1452
6-4; 6-1
0
0
4
Win
Llaurado, Luke James
2609
6-0; 6-2
90
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Zone Team Championship- BG14s - 250000415 (B14)()
07/02/2015
Partner - Shinomiya, Adam
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Nguyen, E/Daehnke, G
1371
8-4
0
0
1
Loss
Jackson, R/Volgin, A
281
8-5
0
0
3
Loss
Taylor, D/Basye, A
1425
8-3
0
0
2
Loss
Vergara, M/Llaurado, L
1079
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane - 600017515 (B14)(32)
06/18/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kallgren, Thomas
1710
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Archer, Brenden Robert
7049
6-1; 6-0
26
0
CQ
Win
RossNeergaard, Gabriel K.
2999
6-0; 6-2
26
0
CS
Loss
Sutanto, Michael
2184
3-6; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 52(Does not count towards total points)
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane - 600017515 (B14)(16)
06/18/2015
Partner - Suver, Andrew Robert
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
D''Abreo, J/Shinomiya, A
1801
8-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Dembowski, E/Jakovljevic, D
5099
9-8(1)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA May National Selection Tournament @ Johnson Ranch Racquet Club - 500000815 (B12)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Abdelouahid, Anas
46
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Day, JP
178
4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA May National Selection Tournament @ Johnson Ranch Racquet Club - 500000815 (B12)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Bhingarde, Atharv S
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Golan, G/Rado, J
795
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (B12)(32)
04/04/2015
Partner - Bilski, John-Tomas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Stelse, C/Swenson, J
62
8-5
252
0
16
Loss
Kittay, B/Mayo, A
7
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 252
Level 4 - Boys @ Salem Swim and Tennis/Albany Tennis Club - 600007115 (B14)(32)
03/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Song, Allen
2167
6-2; 6-3
45
0
Q
Loss
Wong, Brandon
270
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 - Boys @ Salem Swim and Tennis/Albany Tennis Club - 600007115 (B14)(8)
03/20/2015
Partner - Paulsell, Thomas Frederick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Laurie, G/Shugar, A
3837
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650000315 (B12)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Krishna, Rithvik K M
121
6-1; 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Daehnke, Griffin Willis
12
6-7(2); 6-0; 1-0(10-6)
0
0
2
Win
Li, Timothy
338
6-4; 6-4
0
50 (64)
CQ
Win
Reilly, Aidan Eric
127
5-7; 6-2; 10-6
270
0
CS
Loss
Zamora, Noah
142
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 320
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650000315 (B12)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Abdelouahid, Anas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Daehnke, G/Degtyaryov, J
12
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 - THPRD Boy''s Girl''s Junior Tournament - 600514215 (B12)(64)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Groysman, Maxim Gleb
303
6-0; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Banken, Seth
475
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Pastor, Lucas Alexander
153
6-3; 6-3
228
0
S
Loss
Smith, Colton M
113
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 3 - THPRD Boy''s Girl''s Junior Tournament - 600514215 (B12)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Bhingarde, Atharv S
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Banken, S/Walter, A
475
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Arora, S/RossNeergaard, G
397
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Pearson, B/Suko, N
324
9-7
488
0
F
Loss
Deaton, P/Suh, C
8
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
2014 Tualatin Hills Level 4 - 600123114 (B12)(32)
12/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pearson, Brett
324
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Sarausad, Luke U
498
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Bonetto, Nate
225
6-4; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Suh, Charlie
137
6-2; 6-1
188
0
F
Loss
Deaton, Phillip Nathanial
8
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 188
2014 Tualatin Hills Level 4 - 600123114 (B12)(16)
12/12/2014
Partner - Banken, Seth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Barnett, C/Barnett, S
4709
8-4
88
0
S
Loss
Deaton, P/Suh, C
8
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 650000714 (B12)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Pedroza, Adrian Emanuel
334
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Landau, Samuel Morris
11
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 650000714 (B12)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Bhingarde, Atharv S
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Weeks, E/tien, l
102
9-8
270
0
Q
Loss
McKennon, M/Vallabhaneni, N
114
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Level 4 - Spokane, WA - 600017414 (B12)(16)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Denike, Danny J.
4365
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
RossNeergaard, Gabriel K.
2999
6-1; 6-1
88
0
S
Loss
Deaton, Phillip Nathanial
8
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 88
2014 Jr. Sectional Championships - 600017114 (B12)(64)
08/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Almgren, Clay Robert
899
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Groysman, Maxim Gleb
303
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Paulsell, Thomas Frederick
38
6-0; 5-5 Ret (inj)
88
50 (52)
S
Loss
Murphy, Peter F
146
6-1; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
hanzlik, cash
867
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 138
2014 Jr. Sectional Championships - 600017114 (B12)(32)
08/14/2014
Partner - Bhingarde, Atharv S
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Arora, S/Martinov, J
397
9-8
0
0
Q
Win
Anderson, B/Groysman, M
499
Wo (pc)
88
0
S
Loss
Huppin, J/Smith, C
604
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1