Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Adams, Sophia
276
845
25 - 21
Miami, FL
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001615 (G18)(256)
07/11/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Win
Rees, Emily Marie
251
7-5; 6-3
0
0
128
Loss
Smith, Samantha N.
341
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Siniakowicz, Claudia
790
4-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
0
0
3Q
Win
Goyette, Chloe Julia
583
6-1; 4-6; 12-10
150
0
3
Loss
Roka, Jona
607
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001615 (G18)(128)
07/11/2015
Partner - Fitz-Randolph, Lauren Kelly
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Armas, S/Otsuka, N
399
6-3; 6-7(5); 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602015 (G18)(64)
06/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hebard, Courtney
669
2-6; 6-1; 7-5
65
0
32
Loss
Gullickson, Chloe
115
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Can, Sibel
741
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150018915 (G18)(32)
05/30/2015
Partner - Motosono, Kianah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Alshon, P/Lowrey, I
741
7-5; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Fedele, S/Shipley, K
3081
7-6(3); 4-6; 10-8
117
0
Q
Loss
Middlebrooks, M/Policare, A
204
6-3; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Loss
Lilienthal, C/Taylor, S
134
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093915 (G18)(16)
05/16/2015
Partner - Can, Sibel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kendall-Woseley, M/Zieglar, K
1097
8-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Bongart, A/Bright, A
361
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004815 (G18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Walter, Anna Mary
1944
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Groeneveld, Shelby
1701
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Navarro, Estefania
674
6-3; 7-6(5)
0
0
S
Win
Iordanova, Vanina
646
6-1; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Paulus, Kate Elizabeth
397
7-6(2); 6-2
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004815 (G18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Boehm, Heather
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Fitz-Randolph, J/Fitz-Randolph, L
736
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400215 (G18)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Lee, Alexandra
1470
6-4; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Nemtsova, Stephanie OS
858
Wo (inj)
65
0
2
Loss
Hebard, Courtney
669
6-4; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 302998514 (G18)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Marshall, Valerie Caroline
620
Wd (ill)
35
0
16
Loss
Hanley, Shannon
198
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Kogan, Victoria
1207
6-2; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 302998514 (G18)(16)
11/28/2014
Partner - Wolters, Allison
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hodge, K/Komarraju, M
1560
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hamlin, Chloe
194
6-4; 3-3 Ret (inj)
0
0
16
Loss
Ramirez, Miranda
400
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Bradley, Payton
232
7-6; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Angyalosy, Alexandra
170
2-1 Ret (inj)
270
0
CS
Loss
Sundaram, Trisha
147
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Moulin, Kylie Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Gadalov, J/Vasilyuk, L
49
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (G16)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Moulin, Kylie Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Alshon, P/Gomez, A
741
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Coetzee, S/Dush, E
193
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Oden, N/Pierre-Louis, K
1157
7-5; 5-7; 1-0(6)
0
0
S
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
87
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Kogan, T/Owensby, M
385
6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Goldin, Gabrielle
328
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Emma, Victoria L.
20
7-6; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Townsend, Katya
260
6-4; 3-6; 12-10
0
0
CQ
Win
Cohn, Patricia A.
1248
6-3; 6-0
45
0
CS
Loss
Disbergen, Shene
406
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Moulin, Kylie Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Goldin, G/Ruether, K
328
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Owensby, M/Wolfberg, A
81
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1