Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Chen, Michael
85
1882
33 - 21
Holmdel, NJ
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100035715 (B18)(64)
06/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shepherd, Henry C.
746
6-4; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Murugesan, Gokul
752
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Goetz, Ryan
435
4-6; 6-3; 6-0
228
0
S
Loss
Lin, Maverick
104
3-6; 6-1; 7-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Turchetta, Sam
79
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Eastern Super Six Stadium Tennis Center (National L4) - 100042615 (B18)(32)
03/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kiger, Mac
459
6-3; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
252
0-6; 6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Auteri, Christopher Paul
175
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Brach, Weston
466
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
27
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Sec, Oliver
38
Wo (inj)
240
0
CQ
Loss
Turchetta, Sam
79
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Cuba, Lubomir T.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cauneac, A/Stolar, I
169
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Levitin, J/Nittolo, E
111
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Auteri, C/Zaretsky, F
175
8-4
1125
0
F
Loss
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
32
Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
Eastern Super Six Carefree Racquet Club (National L3) - 100041115 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Urken, Grant
553
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Bhangdia, Jake
366
7-6(5); 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Grunberger, Daniel
172
7-6(5); 7-6(6)
228
100 (32)
S
Loss
Schick, Tyler
30
6-0; 7-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
183
1-6; 7-6(8); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 328
USTA National Selection Tournament - 450000914 (B18)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Heller, Michael
535
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Hosokawa, Seiji
483
6-2; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
183
7-5; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Seidman, Jason Reuben
167
6-3; 6-4
0
35 (91)
S
Loss
Ross, Gianni M
17
6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
32
Wo (pc)
750
0
This Event Points: 785
USTA National Selection Tournament - 450000914 (B18)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Cuba, Lubomir T.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Areke, O/Battaglia, S
647
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Andrews, W/Ciamarra, R
576
9-8
0
0
Q
Win
Orban, B/Seidman, J
436
8-6
525
0
S
Loss
Haig, J/Sharton, W
67
8-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
278
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 525
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) - 100030914 (B18)(32)
11/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
247
6-4; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Marchalik, Joshua
237
6-1; 7-6
60
0
Q
Loss
Schick, Tyler
30
4-6; 6-0; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Smithline, Robert
206
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100001214 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dokov, Lazar
1437
Def (late)
210
0
16
Loss
Joyce, Martin P.
28
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Griffin, Nathan Andrew
277
466412-10
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100001214 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Cuba, Lubomir T.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hirsch, A/Lorenzini, M
54
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Osses-Konig, F/Rodgers, J
263
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Karlawish, J/Turchetta, J
121
7-3 Ret (ill)
0
0
F
Win
Gamble, M/Haig, J
27
8-5
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4) - 100026214 (B18)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Russo, Maurice
958
Wd (inj)
0
0
16
Loss
Lin, Maverick
104
6-2; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Ramkumar, Venkatesh
811
7-5; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Osses-Konig, Felipe P
263
6-2; 4-6; 10-3
0
0
CS
Win
Raghavan, Ananth
194
6-2; 6-2
50
0
CF
Loss
Wagner, Eric
132
7-6; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B18)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Anderson, Gregory Thomas
64
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Akins, Drew
344
6-2; 6-4
91
0
16
Loss
Heller, Andrew
24
6-0; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Rollhauser, Lorenzo
420
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B18)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Turchetta, Sam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Khan, K/Milstead, J
165
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1