Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Vernier, Thibault
222
657
41 - 40
Merion Station, PA
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) - 350019615 (B18)(64)
06/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
752
6-3; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Gladden, Christopher James
381
6-4; 1-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Lieb, Benjamin
312
6-0; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
443
6-3; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Xu, Kevin
154
Wd (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Vernier, Simon
983
Wd (inj)
137
0
CS
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
125
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 137
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) - 350019615 (B18)(32)
06/20/2015
Partner - Vernier, Simon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Illes, B/Taylor, J
2113
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Kwok, K/Miller, U
1366
8-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Joshi, V/Sarita, K
152
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ravichander, Ishaan
775
6-7; 7-6; 7-1
65
0
32
Loss
Walsh, John
534
5-7; 7-6; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Pabalan, Mark-Jonathan
793
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(32)
06/13/2015
Partner - Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Michibata, M/Nottingham, J
853
8-1
0
0
16
Win
McDevitt, W/Walsh, J
392
9-8
117
0
Q
Loss
Merrill, C/Wanner, W
417
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) - 350018015 (B18)(32)
06/05/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mowrey, Francesco
959
6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
0
0
16
Win
Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
312
3-6; 6-3; 6-3
60
0
Q
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
112
6-0; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Xu, Kevin
154
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) - 350018015 (B18)(16)
06/05/2015
Partner - Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Battaglia, S/Eck, I
1645
8-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Mascioli, A/Xu, K
112
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028415 (B16)(32)
05/29/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Michibata, Matthew
853
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Chong, Justin I.
506
3-6; 6-4; 6-1
60
0
Q
Loss
Roji, Adrian
324
6-2; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Phillips, Luke Walter
166
6-4; 6-7; 10-1
0
0
This Event Points: 60
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028415 (B16)(16)
05/29/2015
Partner - Szayna, Bryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Merrill, C/Wanner, W
417
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wanner, William Francis
438
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
McDevitt, William
392
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - Chen, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Merrill, C/Wanner, W
417
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kiger, Mac
21
6-361
0
0
1
Win
Xu, Kevin
154
267510-5
210
0
2
Loss
Freeman, Maxwell
70
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Maloney, Patrick F.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Garcia, I/Watane, A
57
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
227
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
112
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Vernier, Simon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Escribens, F/Phillips, L
800
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Xu, K/Zhao, M
154
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Xu, Kevin
154
6-3; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
1
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
352
6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Gangoli, Nikhil Amit
287
6-0; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Merrill, Connor
417
6-2; 6-7(5); 10-8
117
0
CS
Loss
Sarita, Kabir
85
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Szayna, Bryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kush, A/Smith, H
497
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dickson, M/Xu, K
125
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Groetsch, C/Lilienthal, N
160
9-8(1)
0
0
F
Win
Biscoveanu, E/Joshi, V
306
9-8(5)
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 300047513 (B16)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ostrovsky, Mitchell
594
Wd (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Fenty, Matthew
774
7-6; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Yoo, Eric J.
67
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Wendel, Grant H.
450
6-4; 6-4
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Nardini, Joseph Robert
214
3-6; 6-3; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 68
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 300047513 (B16)(16)
11/28/2014
Partner - Fenty, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gupta, R/Miller, U
747
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Thai, M/Wendel, G
256
8-5
0
0
S
Loss
Bernstine, C/Yannone, A
76
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Jones, J/Scotty, J
314
8-4
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Giordano, Gerard
3564
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Jiang, Yangeng
506
7-6(3); 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Battaglia, Scott
1645
6-1; 6-3
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Vernier, Simon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Eckardt, B/Escribens, F
2756
9-8(8-6)
45
0
Q
Loss
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
506
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ross, Luke
100
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Altmeyer, Scott Phillip
1744
6-4; 6-7(3); 10-6
0
0
2
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
352
6-4; 7-6(5)
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(16)
11/07/2014
Partner - Chen, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Farber, N/iyer, s
1306
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Altmeyer, S/Coramutla, A
1744
8-6
88
0
S
Loss
Dickson, M/Sarita, K
125
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 450001014 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Patrick, Sean
262
1-6; 6-4; 10-1
0
0
1
Win
Niguidula, Brian Willem
237
7-6(2); 6-3
35
0
2
Loss
Lebowitz, Benjamin
612
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 450001014 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Altmeyer, Scott Phillip
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Haelen, M/Vohra, R
345
6-2; 7-6(1)
45
0
Q
Loss
Chapman, D/Kralik, C
749
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Loss
Mazzoni, Camden Boone
144
6-1; 6-2
0
0
6
Loss
Sane, Kailas Shekhar
308
6-4; 6-2
0
0
6
Loss
Hughes, Bennett O
804
6-3; 3-6; 7-6(1))
0
0
6
Loss
Galvin, Mack
614
4-6; 7-6; 6-1
0
0
6
Loss
Goeke, Henry Joseph
1415
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Rozovsky, E/Chapman, D
303
8-5
130
0
2
Win
Sable, M/Sane, K
728
8-4
130
0
3
Loss
Kitayama, D/Galvin, M
184
8-5
0
0
3
Loss
Haskins, C/Goeke, H
36
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 260
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1