Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Hoegstedt, Karl
312
430
22 - 28
West Chester, PA
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Michibata, Matthew
853
6-3; 1-6; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Hammitt, Alexander
508
6-2; 7-5
91
0
16
Loss
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
352
6-0; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Flotta, Lucas
825
6-4; 4-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(32)
06/13/2015
Partner - Vernier, Thibault
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Michibata, M/Nottingham, J
853
8-1
0
0
16
Win
McDevitt, W/Walsh, J
392
9-8
117
0
Q
Loss
Merrill, C/Wanner, W
417
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) - 350018015 (B18)(32)
06/05/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Trifoi, Liviu
2098
Def (late)
0
0
16
Loss
Vernier, Thibault
222
3-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Eck, Isaac
1034
6-1; 5-7; 1-0; 7-6(7))
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) - 350018015 (B18)(16)
06/05/2015
Partner - Vernier, Thibault
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Battaglia, S/Eck, I
1645
8-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Mascioli, A/Xu, K
112
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028415 (B16)(32)
05/29/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vinarski, Benjamin
328
6-3; 4-6; 10-3
0
0
16
Win
Hammitt, Alexander
508
6-4; 7-5
60
0
Q
Loss
Groetsch, Cole Tyler
160
7-5(4); 3-6; 7-5
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Gangoli, Nikhil Amit
287
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 60
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028415 (B16)(16)
05/29/2015
Partner - Chen, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Coramutla, A/Kshatri, N
391
8-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Chong, J/Roji, A
506
9-8; 8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Michibata, Matthew
853
3-6; 6-2; 10-5
0
0
16
Win
Chen, Matthew
216
6-3; 6-4
60
0
Q
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
112
6-1; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Phillips, Luke Walter
166
7-5; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 60
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - McDevitt, William
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Phillips, L/Ross, L
166
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Merrill, Connor
417
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Phillips, Luke Walter
166
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Goculdas, Rahul
555
6-1; 6-3
104
0
CQ
Loss
Xu, Kevin
154
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Chen, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Gangoli, N/Goculdas, R
287
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Eck, Isaac
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
506
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Isaacs, Jared
1373
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Phillips, Luke Walter
166
6-3; 7-6(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(16)
11/07/2014
Partner - Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kush, A/Smith, H
497
Wd (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Lutschaunig, A/Merrill, C
307
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Mascioli, A/Spencer, P
112
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(32)
08/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shymansky, Robert Lee
453
6-0; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
16
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
125
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Phillips, Luke Walter
166
4-6; 6-2; 11-9
0
0
CQ
Win
Rajupet, Siddharth
1342
6-2; 6-4
45
0
CS
Loss
Isaacs, Jared
1373
4-6; 6-0; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(16)
08/22/2014
Partner - Eck, Isaac
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Altmeyer, S/iyer, s
1744
8-1
45
0
Q
Loss
Sarita, K/Xu, K
85
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Win
Chapman, Derek R.
749
6-1; 3-6; 6-2
70
0
5
Loss
Martin-Dyer, Jack
550
6-2; 6-1
0
0
5
Loss
Jung, Jiung
213
6-3; 6-1
0
0
5
Loss
Kitayama, Denali
184
6-0; 5-7; 6-2
0
0
5
Loss
Singh, Nathaniel M
1094
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 70
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Vernier, Thibault
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Rozovsky, E/Chapman, D
303
8-5
130
0
2
Loss
Kurzban, M/Jung, J
157
8-2
0
0
3
Loss
Kitayama, D/Galvin, M
184
8-5
0
0
3
Loss
Haskins, C/Goeke, H
36
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 130
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1