Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Joshi, Vishnu
152
1164
55 - 40
Skillman, NJ
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) - 350019615 (B18)(64)
06/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Rajupet, Siddharth
1342
6-4; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
352
6-2; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Xu, Kevin
154
3-6; 6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Lieb, Benjamin
312
6-2; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Biscoveanu, Eric
306
7-5; 6-3
137
0
CS
Loss
Sarita, Kabir
85
6-2; 0-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 137
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) - 350019615 (B18)(32)
06/20/2015
Partner - Sarita, Kabir
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Smith, H/Zlobinsky, G
443
8-4
0
0
16
Win
Xu, K/Zhao, M
154
Wo (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Vernier, S/Vernier, T
983
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Shaff, Z/Spencer, P
819
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) - 350018015 (B18)(32)
06/05/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ruth, Nicholas Matthew
2078
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
FitzMaurice, Matthew G
2523
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Xu, Kevin
154
6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
112
6-1; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Biscoveanu, Eric
306
6-3; 6-3
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) - 350018015 (B18)(16)
06/05/2015
Partner - Roji, Adrian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ruth, N/Wolfe, B
2078
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Mowrey, F/Sinai, A
959
8-4
88
0
S
Loss
Mascioli, A/Xu, K
112
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (B16)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Boppana, Revanth
127
7-5; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Drake, John Rammacher
178
6-1; 6-3
210
0
2
Loss
Ross, Luke
100
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (B16)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Chen, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Baird, D/Dhingra, A
165
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208515 (B18)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chen, Matthew
216
6-3; 7-6(3)
0
0
16
Loss
Xu, Kevin
154
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Eck, Isaac
1034
6-3; 6-1
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208515 (B18)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Sarita, Kabir
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Book, C/Woods, A
3529
Wd (ill)
45
0
Q
Loss
Spencer, P/Zhang, D
227
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lutschaunig, Andrew
307
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Koons, Holden Kennedy
588
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Phillips, Luke Walter
166
6-4; 5-7; 6-4
88
0
S
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
112
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
221
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - Coramutla, Anupreeth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Attebery, S/Lutschaunig, A
507
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Groetsch, C/Siniakowicz, R
160
9-8(3)
0
0
S
Win
Phillips, L/Ross, L
166
8-4
188
0
F
Loss
Mascioli, A/Xu, K
112
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Goetz, Ryan
30
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Wu, Mark
133
466410-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Sarita, Kabir
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Speicher, J/Sun, M
38
8-6
270
0
Q
Loss
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
24
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zhang, David
636
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Sinai, Andrew
564
4-6; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
McCormick, M. Tristan
136
6-3; 6-4
104
0
CQ
Loss
Escribens, Fernando Jose
800
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Chen, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cenkner, N/Chen, D
3140
8-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Kissell, C/Seelig, K
180
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McDevitt, William
392
6-4; 4-6; 10-5
0
0
16
Win
Lutschaunig, Andrew
307
6-2; 2-6; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Chen, Matthew
216
6-3; 6-3
228
0
S
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
112
6-4; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Groetsch, Cole Tyler
160
3-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Biscoveanu, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chong, J/Nottingham, J
506
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Gangoli, N/Goculdas, R
287
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Mascioli, A/Sarita, K
112
8-5
488
0
F
Loss
Szayna, B/Vernier, T
423
9-8(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Chao, Kevin James
399
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Matisse, Alex
382
5-7; 6-4; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Zhang, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Boppana, R/Conklin, P
127
8-3
210
0
16
Loss
Angradi, A/Spencer, P
294
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 210
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bright, Kyle
3741
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
125
7-5; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Yang, Zeyu
1313
Wd (inj)
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Dodson, Thomas Joseph
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Chen, M/Yang, Z
216
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
iyer, siddhanth
662
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Chong, Justin I.
506
6-2; 6-2
60
0
Q
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
227
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Xu, Kevin
154
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(16)
11/07/2014
Partner - Roji, Adrian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cooper, D/Nisbet, C
854
8-3
45
0
Q
Loss
Mascioli, A/Spencer, P
112
9-8(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 450001014 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pathi, Sumukh
338
3-6; 7-6(3); 10-5
0
0
16
Loss
Nardini, Joseph Robert
214
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Szayna, Bryan
423
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Foulkes, Harris
253
7-6(3); 2-6; 12-10
45
0
CS
Loss
Lebowitz, Benjamin
612
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Yang, Zeyu
1313
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Saad, Rodrigo Andres
3330
4-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(7)
0
0
2
Win
Spencer, Paul Augustus
227
Wd (inj)
40
0
CQ
Loss
Dokov, Lazar
2392
7-6(3); 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Ruth, Nicholas Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Goculdas, R/Wolfe, B
555
9-7
45
0
Q
Loss
Lam, K/Yen, E
696
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(32)
08/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McDevitt, William
392
6-4; 4-6; 10-8
0
0
16
Win
Xu, Kevin
154
6-4; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
McCormick, M. Tristan
136
6-0; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Altmeyer, Scott Phillip
1744
6-1; 6-1
0
0
PL-F
Win
Mascioli, Alex C.
112
1-6; 6-4; 10-8
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(16)
08/22/2014
Partner - Dickson, Michael Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Mascioli, A/Nottingham, J
112
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Yakubov, Evan
255
6-2; 6-3
90
0
4
Win
Zeiders, Henry Miller
466
6-1; 6-3
90
0
4
Win
Czlonka, Michael
778
7-5; 4-6; 6-2
90
0
4
Win
Ewy, Easton Christopher
597
6-2; 6-1
90
0
4
Loss
Kurzban, Max C.
157
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 360
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - iyer, siddhanth
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Zeiders, H/Gray, A
466
8-6
0
0
2
Loss
Kerst, J/Czlonka, M
585
8-5
0
0
2
Win
Haskins, C/Singh, N
36
8-5
130
0
2
Win
Kurzban, M/Serituk, R
157
9-7
130
0
This Event Points: 260
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1