Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Ross, Gianni
8
7535
67 - 20
La Grange, IL
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 650016815 (B18)(64)
04/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Habib, Hady
61
6-3; 3-6; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 650016815 (B18)(32)
04/04/2015
Partner - McNally, John M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Phillips, A/Sharma, A
41
6-2; 6-7(6); 10-4
750
0
16
Loss
Klinger, C/Ponwith, N
36
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734915 (B18)(64)
03/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Thomson, Bjorn
398
6-2; 4-6; 6-3
450
0
32
Loss
Riffice, Sam Aaron
1
6-4; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 450(Does not count towards total points)
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734915 (B18)(32)
03/28/2015
Partner - McNally, John M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kecmanovic, M/Thomson, B
53
7-6(3); 5-7; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850018015 (B18)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Thomas, Joseph W.
375
4-6; 6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Paolucci, Nicholas Michael
1272
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Wolf, Jeffrey John
4
1-6; 6-4; 6-0
0
20 (134)
Q
Win
Small, Johnathan
72
7-5; 6-2
0
35 (90)
S
Win
Horneffer, David
128
3-6; 6-2; 7-5
0
20 (142)
F
Win
Joyce, Martin P.
95
6-3; 3-6; 6-3
650
100 (25)
This Event Points: 825
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B18)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Foster, Daniel
460
6-3; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Richey, Spencer L.
338
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Borchenko, Nicholas
119
7-6(2); 4-6; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Stalder, Reese
96
7-6(3); 6-4
750
50 (55)
Q
Loss
Ayeni, Alafia
27
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Loss
Furman, Spencer
27
6-3; 4-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 800
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B18)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Ross, Alex O
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ciamarra, R/Hughes, B
131
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Hill, S/Volk, I
344
6-3; 6-3
750
0
16
Loss
Hance, C/Holt, B
5
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Selection Tournament - 450000914 (B18)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Biswas, Benjamin K.
578
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Lieb, Benjamin
315
6-4; 6-2
0
20 (137)
16
Win
Cuba, Lubomir T.
90
6-2; 6-7(4); 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Van Emburgh, Jake
6
6-2; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Chen, Michael
82
6-2; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Hirsch, Asher
144
6-1; 6-1
1500
20 (133)
This Event Points: 1540
USTA National Selection Tournament - 450000914 (B18)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Ross, Alex O
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Brach, W/Smith, R
1011
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
24
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
504
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Haig, J/Sharton, W
225
8-5
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850048214 (B18)(64)
11/08/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Rothstein, Kevin M.
3234
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Johnston, Connor B.
290
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Leto, Tony J.
445
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Griffin, Nathan Andrew
695
6-4; 7-6(7)
0
0
S
Win
Vishnubhotla, Radhakrishna Sri Bharghav
906
6-3; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Rayl, Daniel Patrick
333
2-6; 6-1; 6-2
250
20 (110)
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Masters Championship - 150016614 (B18)(16)
10/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Anderson, Gregory Thomas
156
7-6(3); 6-4
360
0
Q
Loss
Reinberg, Emil Phillip
39
4-6; 6-2; 6-2
0
0
S-N
Win
Wagner, Eric
302
6-4; 7-5
100
0
F-N
Win
Wolf, Jeffrey John
4
7-6(6); 6-0
100
0
This Event Points: 560(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Masters Championship - 150016614 (B16)(8)
10/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Sah, Timothy Y.
14
6-2; 2-6; 6-1
0
100 (30)
S
Win
Loeb, Robert
26
6-3; 6-3
500
125 (17)
This Event Points: 725(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800002314 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Raghavan, Ananth
381
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Vandixhorn, Ben W.
291
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Tran, Michael Andrew
142
6-1; 6-2
525
100 (50)
S
Loss
Furman, Spencer
27
4-6; 6-2; 7-6(8
0
0
PL
Loss
Ross, Alex O
87
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 625(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800002314 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Ross, Alex O
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Borunda, G/Paulsen, D
659
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Exsted, A/Patel, A
254
8-0
525
0
S
Loss
Genesen, W/Tran, M
9
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL
Loss
Sheehy, J/Wynn, P
121
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 525(Does not count towards total points)
U.S. Open Junior Tennis Championships - 100140814 (B18)(32)
08/29/2014
Partner - McNally, John M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hannestad, B/Roncalli, S
3923
7-6(1); 6-2
750
0
16
Loss
Luz, O/Zormann, M
693
6-4; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Burnette, Sean Michael
412
6-0; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Gu, Andrew
200
6-4; 6-3
0
50 (73)
32
Win
Sculley, Sean M.
10
6-2; 6-1
0
35 (76)
16
Win
Bryde, Trent J.
17
6-3; 6-4
0
100 (23)
Q
Win
Clark, Zeke
11
6-4; 6-3
0
150 (4)
S
Loss
McNally, John M.
2
6-2; 7-6(3)
0
0
PL
Win
Crawford, Oliver S.
3
7-6(3); 6-4
1800
35 (89)
This Event Points: 2170
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - McNally, John M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Afanasev, D/Brown, A
444
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Harrison, L/Hendrix, P
594
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Kodali, A/Samardzic, N
236
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Ayeni, A/Thomas, D
27
4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
0
0
S
Win
Loeb, R/Phillips, A
26
7-6(5); 3-6; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Galush, M/Volk, B
203
6-1; 6-2
3000
0
This Event Points: 3000
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Bynoe, Evan Carter
105
6-1; 6-4
0
0
64
Win
Schachter, Noah S.
60
6-2; 7-5
0
20 (102)
32
Loss
Hance, Connor
5
6-4; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Sharton, Charlie
93
6-2; 6-2
0
0
4Q
Win
Crawford, Oliver S.
3
6-2; 7-5
0
35 (89)
4
Win
Tsygura, Kyrylo
30
6-3; 4-6; 10-5
0
50 (58)
QQ
Win
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
25
7-5; 6-2
0
100 (39)
CQ
Win
Walker, Jacob
49
6-3; 6-2
900
50 (65)
CS
Loss
Sah, Timothy Y.
14
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1155
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - McNally, John M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Daly, R/Skalet, J
365
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Jacobs, M/Lord, M
599
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Goulak, D/Lam, B
202
6-1; 7-5
1050
0
Q
Loss
Genesen, W/Samardzic, N
9
6-4; 0-6; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Ortiz, Jorge Isaias
206
6-2; 6-3
300
50 (67)
2
Win
McAllister, Joseph Louis
271
6-3; 6-3
275
20 (126)
2
Win
Wood, Chase S
9
6-4; 6-4
275
125 (20)
2
Loss
Keyser, Alexander N.
51
4-6; 7-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Brumm, Jacob Z.
7
6-7; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1045
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - McNally, John M.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
McAllister, J/Raclin, T
271
8-6
0
0
1
Win
Eazor, N/Wood, C
171
8-5
300
0
This Event Points: 300(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1