Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Muza, Ethan
99
1166
34 - 19
Venetia, PA
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Westtown (SR-L3) - 350038715 (B12)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Li, Victor H
301
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Auslander, Peter
336
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Minerva, Justin
113
6-2; 6-1
228
20 (105)
S
Loss
Browning, Tauheed N
18
7-5; 6-1
0
0
PL
Loss
Mannan, Arjun
78
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 248
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Westtown (SR-L3) - 350038715 (B12)(16)
06/13/2015
Partner - Jaeger, Sean Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hoog, W/Li, V
294
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Auslander, P/Nicolae, A
336
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Browning, T/Mordecai, M
18
8-4
488
0
F
Loss
Jesudason, A/Mannan, A
40
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350036815 (B12)(32)
05/08/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sterin, Alexander
621
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Mordecai, Marcel G
417
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Li, Eric Yicheng
208
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Jaeger, Sean Patrick
133
6-1; 6-0
0
0
F
Win
Minerva, Justin
113
6-2; 6-2
250
20 (120)
This Event Points: 270
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350036815 (B12)(16)
05/08/2015
Partner - Ascencio, Ellian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Casabon, J/Sternberg, C
705
8-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Li, E/Minerva, J
208
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 350032415 (B12)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sterin, Alexander
621
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Li, Victor H
301
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Tull, Dylan Michael
1762
6-4; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Jesudason, Alan
40
6-0; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Zhou, Nicholas
907
6-4; 6-4
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 350032415 (B12)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - Ascencio, Ellian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lyles, O/Veleanu, L
7749
8-1
45
0
Q
Loss
Jaeger, S/Laymon, C
133
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005715 (B14)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Ringeisen, Benjamin Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
953
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Healthplex (SR-L3) - 350038615 (B12)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kim, Maximus
1735
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Snyder, Quinn
90
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Leese, Peter K
2806
6-2; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Li, Eric Yicheng
208
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Carr, Ethan Christopher
198
6-4; 6-0
0
0
CF
Win
Maiocco, Lenny
428
6-1; 6-0
143
0
This Event Points: 143
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Healthplex (SR-L3) - 350038615 (B12)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Ascencio, Ellian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Browning, T/Minerva, J
18
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 850001614 (B12)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Boyer, Devin
617
7-6; 6-4
0
0
32
Loss
Fishback, Ryan
281
6-0; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Basavareddy, Nishanth Reddy
784
6-2; 6-2
180
0
3Q
Loss
Sheldon, Maxwell Gilles
107
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 180
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 850001614 (B12)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Jesudason, Alan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Matyjas, A/Wootton, A
104
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Mahenthiran, A/Ramakrishnan, N
101
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Fishback, R/Smith, I
281
8-5
1125
0
F
Loss
Dale, P/Perkowski, E
50
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 850002814 (B12)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Stafford, Joseph Christian
47
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Matyjas, Alan Mark
104
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 850002814 (B12)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Sheldon, Maxwell Gilles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Brown, G/Deenadayalu, S
108
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Goli, S/Kodat, T
119
8-6
0
0
S
Loss
Platt, M/roddick, J
296
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Brewer, E/Han, A
52
8-4
750
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (B12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Win
Wilkanowski, Joseph Raphael
1429
6-3; 6-2
50
0
6
Win
Sheldon, Maxwell Gilles
107
5-7; 6-0; 10-6
50
0
6
Win
Campbell, Matthew
2672
6-3; 6-1
50
0
6
Loss
KANNAN, ISHAAN
227
4-6; 6-4; 4-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
6
Win
Piana, Frank
2700
6-3; 6-2
50
0
This Event Points: 200
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (B12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Abriola, Giovanni
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Portnoy, H/Wilkanowski, J
713
8-6
0
0
2
Loss
Brown, G/Sheldon, M
108
9-7
0
0
3
Loss
Lee, E/KANNAN, I
39
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1