Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Ma, Lea
8
7475
69 - 30
Dix Hills, NY
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100008615 (G16)(64)
06/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
AGAR, SEDEN CEYDA
2852
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Ryan, Georgia A
71
7-5; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Sisti, Christina Eileen
290
6-3; 6-2
0
35 (94)
S
Win
Wilcox, Hailey
413
6-0; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Sorokko, Michelle
30
6-1; 7-5
650
0
This Event Points: 685(Does not count towards total points)
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350008615 (G18)(32)
05/30/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Decoste, Emma
135
3-6; 6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 300000915 (G16)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Krykanov, Nicole Alexia
224
6-4; 6-4
0
20 (105)
16
Win
Tran, Reilly H
19
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Rabinowitz, Mia
330
6-2; 6-1
0
20 (123)
S
Win
Owens, Lea C
351
6-2; 6-0
1125
0
F
Loss
Noel, Alexa
2
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1165
USTA National Selection Tournament - 300000915 (G16)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Allen, Kolie Genee
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ho, V/Patel, S
144
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Hahn, A/Sorkin, N
396
8-1
0
0
S
Win
O''Dell, A/Yaloz, S
49
9-8
0
0
F
Win
Lu, I/Owens, L
365
8-3
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035215 (G16)(32)
04/18/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ryan, Georgia A
71
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Bekirova, Aleksandra
540
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Browne, Valicia
2895
6-0; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
PRICE, GABRIELLA
68
6-2; 6-0
188
0
F
Loss
Cerdan, Andrea Z.
135
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (G14)(64)
04/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Yarlagadda, Anika
36
6-3; 2-6; 6-3
0
50 (60)
32
Win
Pursell, Britt Maria
41
6-1; 6-2
0
100 (45)
16
Win
Frazier, Josie
33
7-6(3); 6-4
0
100 (29)
Q
Loss
Volynets, Katie
6
6-2; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Hatton, Sophia
38
6-0; 6-3
0
100 (46)
PL-F
Win
Graham, Imani Noel
56
6-2; 6-2
720
20 (111)
This Event Points: 1090
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (G14)(32)
04/04/2015
Partner - Noel, Alexa
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Marsh, R/Stephens, N
61
8-4
252
0
16
Loss
Cheng, V/Pursell, B
59
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 252
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734915 (G16)(64)
03/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ewing, Salma
24
3-6; 6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six NYJTL (National L4) - 100147314 (G16)(32)
03/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kachkarov, Katherine
149
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Sears, Maranda R.
1054
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Yaloz, Shelly
21
6-3; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Sorokko, Michelle
30
6-4; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
412
7-6(5)); 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850092515 (G14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Miller, Karina
316
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
98
6-0; 6-4
0
20 (135)
Q
Win
Brown, Jaedan
116
6-2; 6-2
0
20 (146)
S
Win
Stearns, Peyton McKenzie
113
3-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Tran, Reilly H
19
6-2; 6-7(5); 6-3
1500
100 (41)
This Event Points: 1640
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100048215 (G16)(32)
02/06/2015
Partner - Cruz, Marcella L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Haukova, L/Rabinowitz, M
412
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Rodilosso, N/Sec, V
843
7-5; 4-6; 10-8
0
0
S
Win
Furer, R/Semenov, N
3740
6-2; 6-4
188
0
F
Loss
O''Dell, A/Yaloz, S
49
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Junior Orange Bowl 53rd Intl. Tennis Championships - 150016914 (G14)(128)
12/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
LaMette, Melissa
121
6-2; 6-1
0
0
64
Loss
Potapova, Anastasia
298
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
13
3-6; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Almy, Alexis
350
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Elhom, Ana Catalina
446
3-6; 6-1; 7-5
210
0
16
Loss
Bolton, Elysia
9
4-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Kowalsky, Courtney B.
1079
1-6; 7-6; 12-10
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Rabinowitz, Mia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Li, A/Li, T
352
8-6
0
0
16
Win
Ho, V/Shvets, B
144
8-6
270
0
Q
Loss
Bolton, E/Taylor, Z
9
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 270
South Carolina ITF - 700128014 (G18)(64)
11/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Shirokova, Ulyana
2830
4-6; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
South Carolina ITF - 700128014 (G18)(32)
11/01/2014
Partner - Lim, Rachel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lagarde, T/Ramasamy, B
1165
7-6; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Atlanta ITF - 700136514 (G18)(64)
11/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Meyer, Amanda Zoe
1016
5-7; 6-0; 6-1
65
0
32
Loss
Andreescu, Bianca V
150
6-2; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Atlanta ITF - 700136514 (G18)(32)
11/01/2014
Partner - Lim, Rachel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ouellet-Pizer, C/Shaffer, K
478
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Joyce, Grace
36
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Das, Maya
480
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Krykanov, Nicole Alexia
224
7-6; 6-4
0
20 (120)
CQ
Win
Subhash, Natasha
1
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Gizdova, Nadia S.
41
7-5; 6-4
300
100 (25)
CF
Loss
Sisti, Christina Eileen
290
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 420(Does not count towards total points)
Wichita Falls ITF 2014 - 800052814 (G18)(64)
09/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Raley, Clare
651
6-2; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Wichita Falls ITF 2014 - 800052814 (G18)(32)
09/29/2014
Partner - Ewing, Salma
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Emma, V/McQuaid, R
13
6-1; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Waco ITF Circuit - 800047814 (G18)(64)
09/20/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Beisenova, Kamilla
1422
6-4; 7-6(1))
0
0
32
Win
Wesbrooks, Camila P.
723
6-4; 7-5
0
20 (113)
16
Win
Letzt, Alexandra Elizabeth
176
4-6; 7-6(5)); 6-1
117
35 (77)
Q
Loss
Desiatnikov, Abigail
216
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 172(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Waco ITF Circuit - 800047814 (G18)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Clark, Mackenzie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Menon, D/Oberg, A
1323
6-4; 6-1
91
0
16
Loss
Muller, E/Wesbrooks, C
128
1-4
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Campana, Anna
105
6-1; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
ADIACONITEI, MARIA
109
6-2; 6-2
450
35 (98)
32
Loss
Madurawe, Niluka Surangi
91
7-6(4); 6-3
0
0
1-NE
Win
Kourkina, Dasha
34
6-3; 6-0
120
100 (30)
Q-NE
Win
Beck, Chloe Alexandra
29
6-0; 6-0
120
35 (99)
S-NE
Loss
Forbes, Abigail T.
4
3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 860
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Yeah, Ashley
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Axell, L/Merrill, A
454
6-3; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Jankowski, C/Miller, M
10
6-4; 6-2
750
0
16
Loss
Conard, N/mcnally, c
72
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Rice, Thea Hale
170
6-3; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Gladstone, Mira
386
6-0; 6-0
0
20 (147)
32
Win
Leslie, Taylor
252
6-3; 6-1
750
50 (70)
16
Loss
Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
13
7-5; 5-7; 7-6(2)
0
0
CQ
Loss
mcnally, caty louise
3
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 820
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Frazier, J/Mossmer, N
33
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Laas, V/Rizzolo, K
1231
6-0; 6-0
120
0
3
Win
Cusano, G/Guevara, A
42
6-3; 6-3
120
0
CQ
Loss
Deng, M/Wang, K
43
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (G14)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Xu, Crystal
141
6-1; 6-2
300
0
1
Win
Harvey, Kacie Wakana
11
7-5; 7-6
300
100 (32)
1
Win
Eason, Rachel
178
6-1; 6-3
300
100 (30)
1
Win
Jones, Sydney
62
6-4; 6-2
300
150 (10)
1
Win
Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
13
6-3; 6-2
300
50 (63)
This Event Points: 1900
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (G14)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Yaloz, Shelly
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Wallis, D/Xu, C
858
8-2
300
0
1
Win
Harvey, K/Almy, A
11
8-1
300
0
1
Loss
Choy, S/Yeah, A
9
8-5
0
0
1
Win
Edwards, S/Osuigwe, W
16
8-1
300
0
This Event Points: 900
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1