Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Theis, Brooke
8
6150
50 - 30
Lake Forest, IL
USTA National Selection Tournament - 800001415 (G12)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Games, Leyden
103
6-2; 6-3
0
35 (100)
16
Win
Hammond, Zoe
73
7-5; 6-2
0
20 (113)
Q
Win
Staker, Emma Kate
50
6-3; 3-6; 1-0(9)
0
100 (50)
S
Win
Prinyarux, Alisa
81
7-6(3); 6-3
1125
50 (74)
F
Loss
DeFalco, Jenna
10
6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 1330
USTA National Selection Tournament - 800001415 (G12)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Gorden, Abigail
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Baker, E/Epps, G
176
8-4
270
0
Q
Loss
Chhabra, S/Morris, D
85
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004215 (G12)()
03/07/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Roshkoff, Saige
31
4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
300
50 (53)
1
Loss
Snells, Jamilah
39
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Semenik, Kenadee
9
7-6(5); 3-2 Ret (pc)
300
125 (12)
This Event Points: 775
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004215 (G18)()
03/07/2015
Partner - DeLuca, Julia
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Loss
Yarrell, J/Byrd, M
60
8-2
0
0
4
Loss
Snells, J/Coleman, E
39
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000415 (G12)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chhabra, Simran
85
6-1; 6-0
0
20 (106)
16
Win
Apte, Anisha A
165
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Yalamanchili, Soniya
51
6-4; 6-0
0
50 (54)
S
Win
Callahan, Emily
23
6-4; 6-3
0
125 (18)
F
Win
Stammel, Bridget
13
6-3; 6-3
1500
100 (50)
This Event Points: 1795
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000415 (G12)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Gorden, Abigail
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Osherow, E/Sturgis, K
899
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Callahan, E/King, W
23
8-4
525
0
S
Loss
Bethea, H/Broadus, S
62
8-1
0
0
PL
Loss
Staker, E/Wernli, C
50
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 525
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series - 850019815 (G14)(64)
01/31/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kumar, Shanoli
1286
6-4; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Schrader, Kendall Alexandra
3963
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Lopez, Shannele
547
6-1; 6-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Braun, Jessica R.
3202
7-6(5); 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Goheen, Maria Philomena
548
Wo (pc)
0
0
QQ
Win
MATTA, DIYA
786
6-4; 7-6(4)
0
0
CQ
Win
Mikos, Agata
1078
6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
53
0
This Event Points: 53(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850081215 (G12)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Balthazor, Norah Jane
5065
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Yu, Eleana Luw
177
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Fahrmeier, Elizabeth
166
6-0; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Baker, Emma B
176
6-1; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Mikos, Sylwia
197
6-3; 6-3
117
0
CQ
Loss
richardson, tyra rae
19
3-6; 6-4; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (G12)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Campos, MariaJose
1095
6-0; 6-1
270
0
64
Loss
Pittman, Ellie Rose
70
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1-N
Win
Triplett, Mikala Allana
1151
6-5; 6-1
120
0
2-N
Win
Bethea, Hayden
62
6-1; 6-3
120
35 (85)
Q-N
Loss
Stammel, Bridget
13
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 545
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (G12)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Desai, Emily
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kosanovic, L/Kovacevic, L
829
6-0; 7-5
0
0
32
Win
Malik, T/Yarrell, J
30
7-6(10); 6-1
750
0
16
Loss
Semenik, K/Turner, R
9
7-6(4); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 850003714 (G12)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Macavei, Sonya K
125
3-6; 6-3; 10-7
0
0
16
Win
Jackson, Emma Hailey
21
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
richardson, tyra rae
19
4-6; 7-5; 12-10
0
50 (66)
S
Loss
Durham, Avery
7
6-4; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Desai, Emily
41
6-3; 3-6; 10-7
750
100 (44)
This Event Points: 900
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 850003714 (G12)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Jackson, Emma Hailey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Teofilovic, A/ZHOU, A
416
8-2
270
0
Q
Loss
Hicks, I/Ratliff, S
78
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850008414 (G12)(64)
11/08/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gray, Sylvia Janaki
253
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Kader, Nataly
194
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Mikos, Sylwia
197
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Ratliff, Sydni Devyn
17
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Kouzmanov, Isabelle M
133
6-2; 6-1
53
0
This Event Points: 53(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - October - 850001514 (G12)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Singh, Khyanna Rookmin
933
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Sieg, Madison
25
6-4; 2-6; 10-8
0
0
2
Win
Williams, Madison Jane
696
6-4; 6-1
0
20 (128)
CQ
Win
Mikos, Sylwia
197
6-2; 6-1
270
0
CS
Loss
Nevenhoven, Belen Marcial
139
7-6(6); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 290(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - October - 850001514 (G12)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Jackson, Emma Hailey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bruu-Syversen, F/DeLuca, J
163
8-2
270
0
Q
Loss
Hicks, I/Nevenhoven, B
78
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850118714 (G12)(128)
07/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Pittman, Ellie Rose
70
Wd (pc)
0
0
3Q
Loss
Treiber, Kathryn
179
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850118714 (G12)(32)
07/19/2014
Partner - Desai, Emily
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Chadick, G/Hanna, S
517
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Bandes, Jaela
942
6-3; 6-2
270
0
64
Loss
Owensby, Charlotte E
3
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1-N
Win
richardson, tyra rae
19
4-6; 6-2; 10-4
120
0
2-N
Win
Coleman, Ellie
48
6-4; 0-6; 10-7
120
0
Q-N
Win
Hayes, Azaria S
576
6-3; 4-6; 10-8
120
35 (99)
S-N
Win
Polk, Margaret Morton
627
7-6(5); 7-6(6)
120
20 (104)
F-N
Loss
Callahan, Emily
23
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 805
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Cohen, Carly
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
DiMaio, A/Lau, B
488
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Maslova, Nadejda
32
7-5; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Abriola, Serina
1115
6-3; 0-6; 10-8
0
0
2
Win
Lau, Britany
341
6-3; 2-6; 6-1
130
20 (120)
2
Win
Bi, Emily
132
3-6; 6-2; 6-3
130
50 (64)
2
Loss
Kalieva, Elvina
18
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 330(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Coleman, Ellie
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Maslova, N/Aziz, M
32
8-4
0
0
1
Loss
Arbitman, R/Delman, A
24
8-4
0
0
1
Win
Catanzarite, A/Bi, E
22
8-3
150
0
This Event Points: 150
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1