Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Miranda, Minorka
143
1058
40 - 19
Blue Bell, PA
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030515 (G14)(64)
06/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
May, Kennedy Suzanne
2825
7-6(2); 7-6(3)
0
0
32
Loss
Miller, Tyne
1378
5-7; 6-1; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Hagino, Amanda L.
4211
6-4; 6-2
78
0
3Q
Loss
Sor, Leila
2366
6-4; 1-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 78
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030515 (G14)(32)
06/20/2015
Partner - Velaga, Neha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hart, I/Santora, E
3599
8-2
91
0
16
Loss
MOHSEN-BREEN, R/Richards, C
724
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Westtown (SR-L3) - 350038715 (G12)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mills, Madison S
374
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Nisbet, Aubrey
245
6-2; 6-1
117
0
Q
Loss
Stouch, Emily Austin
160
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Honer, Amelia Malone
323
Def (ad)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Westtown (SR-L3) - 350038715 (G12)(16)
06/13/2015
Partner - Honer, Amelia Malone
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mills, M/Njagi, R
374
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Cordisco, M/Kush, A
218
8-3
228
0
S
Loss
Katz, A/Kempster, S
182
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - May - 100000415 (G12)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bruu-Syversen, Filippa
163
7-5; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Riester, Jennifer Evans
97
2-6; 6-1; 1-0(11)
360
35 (93)
Q
Loss
Chervinsky, Elaine
46
6-1; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Montgomery, Robin Louise
55
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 395
USTA National Selection Tournament - May - 100000415 (G12)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Charters, Remy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Riester, J/Schulson, E
97
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 350033315 (G12)(32)
05/08/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Higgins, Abigail
370
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Armour, Alessandra
920
6-0; 7-6(2)
0
0
Q
Win
Cordisco, Madison
218
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Kazaku, Cassidy
204
6-1; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Colon, Katherine Ruth-Marie
311
6-1; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 350033315 (G12)(16)
05/08/2015
Partner - Honer, Amelia Malone
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bauer, B/Gorman, A
619
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Cordisco, M/Kush, A
218
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Kelly, J/Njagi, R
2228
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Higgins, A/Kazaku, C
370
9-7
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034215 (G12)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mills, Madison S
374
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
May, Lauren Elizabeth
310
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Kazaku, Cassidy
204
6-2; 2-6; 10-8
0
0
PL-S
Win
Nisbet, Aubrey
245
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL-F
Win
Kennedy, Ashley F
304
6-0; 6-0
75
0
This Event Points: 75
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034215 (G12)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - Kennedy, Ashley F
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kelly, J/Njagi, R
2228
8-5
88
0
S
Loss
Roshkoff, S/Stouch, E
31
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Midtown Athletic Club - 100001315 (G12)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lankamer, Karolina
489
3-6; 6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Charters, Remy
539
6-1; 4-6; 10-3
0
0
2
Win
May, Lauren Elizabeth
310
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Kharkover, Olivia
569
7-6; 6-2
45
0
CS
Loss
Ballarin, Candice
174
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Midtown Athletic Club - 100001315 (G12)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Jupalli, Ujvala
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Higgins, A/May, L
370
8-3
45
0
Q
Loss
DeLuca, J/Rems, E
94
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA (SR-L3) - 350037615 (G12)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Telegadis, Grace
397
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Catanzarite, Ava Grace
22
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Jesudason, Meera
344
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Honer, Amelia Malone
323
7-5; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Tsung, Carolyn
290
6-1; 6-0
0
0
CF
Win
Kush, Alyssa Michelle
248
6-4; 6-1
143
0
This Event Points: 143
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA (SR-L3) - 350037615 (G12)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Smaliak, Elizaveta
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cordisco, M/Tsung, C
218
8-5
117
0
Q
Loss
Katz, A/Kempster, S
182
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Healthplex (SR-L4) - 350051614 (G12)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Velaga, Neha
591
6-4; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Velaga, Esha
578
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Colon, Katherine Ruth-Marie
311
4-2 Ret (inj)
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Healthplex (SR-L4) - 350051614 (G12)(16)
11/07/2014
Partner - MOHSEN-BREEN, RENNA
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Nweje, K/Nweje, M
5049
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Katz, A/Naraparaju, A
182
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Higgins, A/Venkatarama, D
370
8-0
0
0
F
Win
Catanzarite, A/Kempster, S
22
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046614 (G12)(32)
08/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kennedy, Ashley F
304
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Telegadis, Grace
397
6-1; 6-2
35
0
2
Loss
Kazaku, Cassidy
204
6-4; 0-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1