Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Malik, Tara
30
3654
66 - 48
Secaucus, NJ
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100008615 (G16)(64)
06/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Zirlin, Sydney Leah
6149
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Graver, Sophia
839
7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
chikvashvili, stephanie
5941
6-1; 4-6; 10-5
78
0
3Q
Loss
Kaplan, Sydney
887
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 78(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - May - 100001715 (G14)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mednikova, Alexandra
285
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Shaikh, Hibah Riyaz
40
6-4; 1-0 Ret (inj)
210
0
2
Loss
Garcia Gross, Rosie
119
6-1; 5-7; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - May - 100001715 (G14)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Wang, Perene
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gulihur, C/Shaikh, H
383
8-5
270
0
Q
Loss
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
353
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-City - 100028915 (G14)(16)
05/16/2015
Partner - Kintiroglou, Mia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bergmann, K/Wang, P
1315
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Caplan, R/Selby, S
1030
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Ferrante, C/Karman, F
505
7-6(2); 7-6(1)
0
0
PL
Win
Ravi, R/Shaikh, H
80
3-6; 6-1; 10-5
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Empire Cup National Doubles at Stadium Tennis Center - 100010215 (G14)(32)
04/24/2015
Partner - Rems, Erika
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cooper, I/Sosonkin, D
4125
6-4; 6-1
91
0
16
Loss
Lau, B/Wu, B
341
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100422415 (G14)(32)
04/18/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lai, Denise
2482
6-2; 7-6(2)
0
0
16
Win
Liberchuk, Beata
3129
6-0; 6-1
60
0
Q
Loss
Hess, Ashley Marie
717
6-1; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Lau, Britany
341
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (G12)(64)
04/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Collins, Kylie
28
6-3; 2-6; 10-8
0
100 (31)
32
Loss
Mahajan, Muskan
16
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Chervinsky, Elaine
46
6-1; 6-3
0
50 (68)
3Q
Win
Roshkoff, Saige
31
6-2; 6-2
0
100 (32)
3
Win
Staker, Emma Kate
50
6-3; 6-3
324
50 (58)
CQ
Loss
Semenik, Kenadee
9
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 624
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (G12)(32)
04/04/2015
Partner - Sieg, Madison
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
PRICE, G/Pitts, M
2
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L4) - 100054315 (G14)(32)
03/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ivantechenko, Marie Michelle
947
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Cooper, Isabella Sinclair
4125
6-1; 6-0
60
0
Q
Loss
Garcia Gross, Rosie
119
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Maslova, Nadejda
32
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700006915 (G12)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yun-Thayer, Kayleigh Grace
113
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Katauskas, Neena Carol
219
6-1; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Coleman, Ellie
48
6-1; 5-7; 1-0
0
50 (60)
S
Win
Yarrell, Jenasis
60
7-5; 7-6
1125
100 (44)
F
Loss
Durham, Avery
7
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1275
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700006915 (G12)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Sieg, Madison
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Yarrell, J/Yun-Thayer, K
60
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Katz, A/Kempster, S
182
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Durham, A/Maheshwari, S
7
8-4
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Empire Cup National Doubles at Saw Mill - 100050315 (G14)(32)
02/06/2015
Partner - Rems, Erika
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Toub, K/Zerbib, A
5042
6-2; 6-1
35
0
16
Loss
Noel, A/PRICE, G
1
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense Bogota TRC - 100009015 (G14)(32)
01/23/2015
Partner - Wang, Perene
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Giambo, D/Gibson, G
4628
6-1; 6-3
45
0
Q
Loss
Hess, A/Verpoucke, E
717
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Sportime Roslyn (National L3) - 100028215 (G14)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Reddy, Manasi E
2931
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Verpoucke, Emma
1194
6-4; 7-5
156
0
Q
Loss
Ferrante, Caitlyn M
505
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Ahmad, Maryam Beshir
255
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 156(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (G12)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Scott, Katrina S
57
4-6; 7-5; 7-5
0
20 (122)
64
Win
Shendell, Arielle Hannah
265
6-2; 6-1
450
0
32
Loss
PRICE, GABRIELLA
2
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1-NE
Loss
Wernli, Caroline
33
7-6(6); 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 470
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (G12)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Yarrell, Jenasis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Games, L/Moore, E
103
6-3; 6-0
450
0
32
Loss
Desai, E/Theis, B
41
7-6(10); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 850036114 (G14)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Czerwonka, Claire
1722
6-4; 6-7(2); 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Stepan, Darinka Leslie
471
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Fisher, Caitlin Marie
1371
6-1; 6-2
180
0
3Q
Loss
Kachkarov, Katherine
652
4-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 180(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 850036114 (G14)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Wang, Perene
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Patel, A/White, L
5506
8-1
210
0
16
Loss
Gotkiewicz, E/Mednikova, A
385
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage (National L4) - 100005214 (G14)(32)
11/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ahmad, Maryam Beshir
255
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Lella, Emma R
4194
Def (ns)
0
0
2
Win
Wang, Perene
432
4-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Kachkarov, Katherine
652
6-3; 6-1
45
0
CS
Loss
Arbitman, Rachel
24
6-4; 2-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030114 (G14)(16)
10/31/2014
Partner - Delman, Amy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Shapira, T/Thomas, G
1668
3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
0
0
Q
Win
Sosonkin, D/kaplan, a
2912
6-3; 6-1
88
0
S
Loss
Kelly, M/Wu, B
319
7-5; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Garcia Gross, R/Yellayi, Y
119
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 300048213 (G12)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Doyle, Makenna Faith
345
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Nikolic, Ivanna
278
6-0; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Catanzarite, Ava Grace
22
6-2; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Karamyshev, Aleksandra
231
6-2; 6-0
125
35 (87)
This Event Points: 160(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 300048213 (G12)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Kempster, Sashi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Huff, H/Westerfield, E
216
Wo (ill)
0
0
S
Loss
Catanzarite, A/Kopan, T
22
8-4
0
0
PL
Win
Karamyshev, A/Nguyen, P
231
8-2
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six at Golds Gym Dewitt (National L4) - 100079814 (G12)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bruu-Syversen, Filippa
163
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Jean-Pierre, Mayjah Sylvana
171
6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Maslova, Nadejda
32
7-5; 7-6(1)
0
0
PL-S
Win
Sieg, Madison
25
7-5; 6-2
0
0
PL-F
Win
Benabraham, Daniella
99
7-5; 6-0
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship Girls 12 - 700010914 (G12)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Pielet, Gianna
24
5-7; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
1-W
Win
Bethea, Hayden
62
6-0; 6-0
120
35 (96)
2-W
Win
Velaga, Neha
591
6-2; 6-3
120
0
3-W
Win
Rems, Erika
69
6-4; 7-5
120
0
Q-W
Win
Leichter, Soren
89
7-6(3); 6-1
120
0
S-W
Loss
Collins, Kylie
28
6-0; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 515
USTA National Championship Girls 12 - 700010914 (G12)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Maslova, Nadejda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Armistead, M/Lopez, J
86
6-2; 6-1
450
0
32
Loss
Garcia Gross, R/Yellayi, Y
119
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Girls 12 - 700001114 (G12)(64)
07/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hayes, Carri
341
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Sieg, Madison
25
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
bergmann, lorraine
151
6-4; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Lopez, Jackeline
237
6-2; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Hietala, Aili Joy
82
6-1; 6-1
104
35 (85)
CQ
Loss
Verizova, Elizabet Tsvetanova
177
6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 139(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Girls 12 - 700001114 (G12)(32)
07/28/2014
Partner - Maslova, Nadejda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Katauskas, N/Nguyen, M
219
8-0
117
0
Q
Loss
Aguiar, M/Anzalotta, L
54
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Pareja, Raquel
1249
6-0; 6-4
270
0
64
Loss
Gauff, Cori
4
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1-N
Loss
Pielet, Gianna
24
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1-NW
Win
Karamyshev, Aleksandra
231
6-2; 6-0
120
50 (75)
Q-NW
Loss
richardson, tyra rae
19
4-6; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 440
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Maslova, Nadejda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Martinez, J/Rothfeld, O
1259
7-6(2); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Stepan, Darinka Leslie
471
6-2; 6-0
110
0
3
Win
Parkerson, Emily C.
121
6-0; 6-2
110
0
3
Win
Roshkoff, Saige
31
6-1; 6-0
110
0
3
Loss
Coburn, Morgan Ashley
655
6-3; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Kintiroglou, Mia
29
1-6; 6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 330
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Ravi, Riya
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Laynes, S/Weise, A
2250
8-5
0
0
2
Win
Riester, J/Gallo, H
97
8-5
130
0
3
Win
Heuser, M/Pake, R
206
8-2
110
0
This Event Points: 240
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota TRC (National L3) - 100035414 (G12)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Selby, Sena
1377
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Ivantechenko, Marie Michelle
947
6-0; 5-7; 10-2
156
50 (69)
Q
Loss
Garcia Gross, Rosie
119
6-1; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Lim, Rebecca
35
2-6; 6-4; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 206(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota TRC (National L3) - 100035414 (G12)(32)
06/26/2014
Partner - Brodsky, Carolyn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Giambo, D/Gibson, G
4628
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1