Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Rimondini, Pietro
48
3255
34 - 20
Boca Raton, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014615 (B18)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Langston, Daniel
462
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
89
6-1; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
2
Win
Sullivan, Charlie
453
7-5; 7-6
240
0
CQ
Loss
Colton, Chase
207
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014615 (B18)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Legall, Jason T.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bessette, Z/Levitin, J
389
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Colton, C/Shkrob, W
207
9-8
525
0
S
Loss
Ambrozy, A/Funk, K
104
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 525
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093915 (B18)(32)
05/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Soyfer, Daniel
288
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Shisler, William E.
747
6-3; 2-6; 10-5
60
0
Q
Loss
Carlin, John
104
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
89
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Coral Gables ITF (Metropolia Open) - 150058815 (B18)(64)
04/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Flores, Luis
1867
7-5; 4-6; 5-5 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 650016815 (B18)(64)
04/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Mateas, Catalin
200
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 650016815 (B18)(32)
04/04/2015
Partner - Brodney, Zac M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cuba, L/Gamble, M
91
0-6; 7-6(3); 10-6
750
0
16
Loss
Bryde, T/Reinberg, E
17
7-5; 6-7(3); 12-10
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061715 (B18)(32)
02/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Go, Albert
640
6-3; 7-6(4)
0
0
16
Win
Beiler, Mason A
268
5-7; 6-2; 10-6
0
0
Q
Win
Funk, Kaden J.
89
7-6(4); 6-3
0
20 (129)
S
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
104
7-5; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Shkrob, William
314
6-2; 6-1
125
0
This Event Points: 145(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061715 (B18)(16)
02/28/2015
Partner - Argentini, Guido
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Beiler, M/Hall, J
268
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Plutt, S/Sullivan, C
599
8-6
88
0
S
Loss
Ambrozy, A/Gabay, J
104
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022915 (B18)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Carlin, John
104
6-3; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Nickerson, Jordan
1564
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Roberts, Davey
188
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Colton, Chase
207
6-2; 5-7; 6-4
228
0
S
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
104
7-6; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
241
7-6; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Metropolia Orange Bowl Int''l Tennis Championships - 153618614 (B16)(64)
12/08/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Erturk, Cem
4024
7-5; 6-3
450
0
32
Loss
krustev, victor
164
7-5; 2-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 450
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150007114 (B16)(64)
11/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Roberts, Davey
188
6-1; 6-1
0
35 (86)
32
Win
Alberto, Lim
1421
6-3; 3-6; 6-2
252
0
16
Loss
Kypson, Patrick
13
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 287
Evert American ITF - 150601414 (B18)(64)
11/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
74
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Hammond, Robert D.
485
6-0; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Bryde, Trent J.
17
6-3; 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Haushammer, Christian
407
-6(3); 6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Evert American ITF - 150601414 (B18)(32)
11/10/2014
Partner - Oshinowo, Xavier
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Quiros, A/Rodriguez, M
1203
7-5; 6-3
91
0
16
Loss
Kypson, P/Rotsaert, A
13
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Anderson, Gregory Thomas
199
6-4; 4-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Hansen, Jacob Cullen
60
6-4; 6-2
0
150 (7)
Q
Win
Whitehurst, Terrell P.
451
3-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
20 (116)
S
Win
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
170
4-6; 6-1; 7-5
0
35 (85)
F
Win
Heller, Andrew
58
7-6; 7-5
1500
0
This Event Points: 1705
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Ahmadi, Payam
210
6-2; 6-1
0
35 (93)
64
Loss
Beaty, Nicholas David
56
7-5; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Volk, Brenden Andrew
68
7-6; 4-6; 10-4
210
100 (31)
3Q
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
112
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 345
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Soyfer, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Berber, J/Holden, P
383
6-2; 4-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B16)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Argentini, Guido
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Altino, V/Garramone, M
3392
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Berdusco, B/Holtmann, J
241
6-4; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Ebenfeld, Z/Rodriguez, M
559
7-5; 7-6(3)
228
0
S
Loss
Burnette, S/Makarome, N
382
7-6(2); 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1