Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Li, Ann
21
5163
102 - 42
Devon, PA
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (G18)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Morton, Caroline M.
418
6-1; 6-2
210
20 (141)
16
Loss
Fahey, Katharine Teresa
40
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Hamlin, Ellyse
56
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 230(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (G18)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Subhash, Natasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Corse, C/Zordani, C
72
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Dewire, M/Evans, L
763
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Cox, R/Shrivastava, S
424
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Fahey, K/Hamlin, E
40
8-6
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Delray Beach ITF - 150088015 (G18)(32)
05/04/2015
Partner - Mossmer, Nicole Elise
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Courteau, A/Jacobs, A
1973
6-4; 6-3
91
0
16
Loss
Conard, N/Nemtsova, S
76
4-6; 6-2; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Coral Gables ITF (Metropolia Open) - 150058815 (G18)(64)
04/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Motosono, Kianah
4035
7-5; 7-5
0
0
32
Win
Policare, Amber Nicole
645
6-0; 6-4
91
0
16
Loss
Dollar, Anna Y.
409
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Coral Gables ITF (Metropolia Open) - 150058815 (G18)(32)
04/27/2015
Partner - Mossmer, Nicole Elise
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Li, J/Zuo, P
4707
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Isaeva, A/Sabe, A
3726
2-6; 6-3; 10-6
117
0
Q
Loss
Jones, M/Maza, P
3428
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (G16)(64)
04/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Flores, Victoria P.
17
1-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Hurley, Marybeth
324
6-3; 6-3
0
20 (107)
2
Win
Ross, Maria
116
6-7(4); 6-2; 10-8
0
100 (24)
3Q
Win
Eason, Rachel
199
3-6; 7-5; 17-15
270
35 (90)
3
Loss
Rice, Tatum Brooke
170
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 425(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (G16)(32)
04/04/2015
Partner - Bozovic, Andjelija
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Belaya, A/Decoste, E
144
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734915 (G16)(64)
03/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Jankowski, Cali
11
7-5; 6-2
450
20 (110)
32
Loss
Hwang, Madison H.
153
4-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 470(Does not count towards total points)
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734915 (G16)(32)
03/28/2015
Partner - Bolton, Elysia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Campana, C/Madurawe, N
148
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Aragon, J/Jones, S
201
6-3; 6-4
1500
0
S
Loss
Belaya, A/Decoste, E
144
4-6; 6-3; 13-11
0
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA Claremont ITF - 651762415 (G18)(64)
03/21/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Smith, Alana k
2290
6-2; 6-1
65
0
32
Loss
Bolton, Elysia
9
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Claremont ITF - 651762415 (G18)(32)
03/21/2015
Partner - Cruz, Marcella L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Aguilar, D/Mansouri, Y
4269
6-0; 6-0
91
0
16
Loss
Goulak, A/Hance, K
183
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034915 (G18)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Li, Tina
1035
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Madson, Charlotte Elizabeth
1226
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Jaskulski, Annie Caitlin
705
7-6(3); 5-7; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Hughes, Katherine R.
616
7-6(2); 3-6; 7-6(4)
0
0
F
Win
Dua, Ananya Isha
439
6-4; 6-2
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350001415 (G16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kourkina, Dasha
37
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Santilli, Maria Nicole
557
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Sisti, Christina Eileen
291
6-3; 7-5
0
35 (94)
CQ
Win
Handa, Claire
539
6-0; 7-5
0
0
CS
Win
Sorkin, Nina M.
354
6-2; 6-4
0
20 (143)
CF
Win
Hammond, Nicole
133
7-5; 4-6; 10-7
330
0
This Event Points: 385(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350001415 (G16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - King, Jordyn Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Cruz, M/Sisti, C
54
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3) - 350009115 (G18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shymansky, Laurel Michele
863
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Li, Anna
392
5-7; 6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Dua, Ananya Isha
439
7-6; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Smith, Anna S.
436
6-4; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Memije, Samantha A.
254
7-6; 7-6
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3) - 350009115 (G18)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Smith, Anna S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Hughes, K/Karchere-Sun, R
616
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Santilli, M/Siniakowicz, C
557
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Codreanu, M/Memije, S
606
8-5
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032315 (G16)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jiang, Kelly
4054
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Shiau, Grace
434
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Bradley, Payton
745
6-2; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Li, Anna
392
6-0; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
35
6-4; 3-6; 6-4
650
100 (38)
This Event Points: 750
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032315 (G16)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - King, Jordyn Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
LIM, N/Ruger, H
888
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Breunig, J/Sabaitis, C
1269
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Li, A/Li, T
392
8-5
488
0
F
Loss
Hand, C/Hand, C
35
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lessen, Ashley
575
6-2; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
DeNucci, Alexandra L.
970
6-1; 6-2
210
0
16
Loss
Deng, Miranda Youhui
517
4-3 Ret (inj)
0
0
3
Loss
Handa, Claire
539
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Touranment- November - 100001014 (G16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Lee, Meredith
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Almy, A/Wiggins, A
341
9-7
210
0
16
Loss
Karman, F/Lessen, A
300
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Greensburg (SR-L4) - 350045514 (G18)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Madson, Charlotte Elizabeth
1226
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
King, Jordyn Marie
627
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
35
6-7(5); 7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Codreanu, Mihaela
606
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL-F
Win
Dollar, Anna Y.
409
5-3 Ret (inj)
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Greensburg (SR-L4) - 350045514 (G18)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Gianelos, Eleni
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Santilli, M/Siniakowicz, C
557
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) - 350048414 (G16)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
hart, madeline rose
1496
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Li, Tina
1035
6-7; 6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
King, Jordyn Marie
627
6-3; 4-6; 6-3
88
0
S
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
83
7-6; 2-6; 6-1
0
0
PL
Loss
Li, Anna
392
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) - 350048414 (G16)(16)
11/07/2014
Partner - King, Jordyn Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kluska, A/Smith, A
3906
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Bradley, P/Lee, M
745
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
557
8-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046814 (G18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Siniakowicz, Claudia
1137
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Jaskulski, Annie Caitlin
705
6-7(1); 6-3; 6-2
0
20 (146)
Q
Win
Tsokilauri, Elene
365
6-4; 2-6; 6-1
88
20 (106)
S
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
35
6-4; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Codreanu, Mihaela
606
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 128(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046814 (G18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Codreanu, Mihaela
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bruscemi, A/Parisi, M
4008
8-0 Wd (pc)
0
0
Q
Win
Yanosov, S/Da Silva, I
998
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Bradley, P/Smukler, C
745
8-1
188
0
F
Loss
Rosca, C/Tsokilauri, E
112
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Panajotovic, Lauren Ann
519
6-3; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Merrill, Alexis Ann
264
6-4; 6-2
0
35 (78)
32
Win
Gadalov, Jennifer
41
7-5; 6-0
0
35 (76)
16
Win
Harvey, Kacie Wakana
12
6-7(2); 6-1; 6-2
0
100 (21)
Q
Win
Ho, Valerie
126
6-2; 3-6; 6-3
1500
100 (44)
S
Loss
mcnally, caty louise
3
6-2; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
35
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1770
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Ho, Valerie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bilukha, O/Hutchings, H
1058
Wd (inj)
0
0
32
Win
Ewing, S/Mossmer, N
28
6-2; 7-6(4)
0
0
16
Win
Madurawe, N/Tan, J
78
3-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
1050
0
Q
Loss
Conard, N/mcnally, c
76
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Carlson, Kiersten Marete
919
3-6; 6-1; 6-0
270
20 (132)
64
Loss
Cohen, Gia Monti
93
6-3; 7-6(6)
0
0
1-N
Win
Cross, Rachel
585
6-0; 6-4
120
35 (96)
2-N
Win
Goldsmith, Elizabeth
118
6-1; 6-0
120
0
Q-N
Win
Despain, Ali
49
6-0; 6-2
120
35 (83)
S-N
Win
Roc, Nicole
125
4-6; 7-5; 10-6
120
35 (94)
F-N
Loss
Madurawe, Niluka Surangi
78
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 875
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Ho, Valerie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Bellini, D/Kogan, T
161
1-6; 7-6(4); 10-6
0
0
1
Win
Beck, C/Hiser, A
33
6-1; 5-7; 10-6
120
0
3
Win
Dunlap, L/Paixao, I
176
6-2; 6-1
120
0
CQ
Win
Cross, R/Truluck, E
585
2-6; 6-1; 10-4
120
0
CS
Win
Deng, M/Wang, K
48
6-2; 7-5
120
0
CF
Loss
Cummings, C/Tsukamoto, S
100
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 480(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (G16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Corse, Cameron Amelia
72
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Belaya, Alexandra
144
6-7; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Day, Kayla
4
6-0; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Haakenstad, Hayley M.
311
6-2; 6-0
300
35 (91)
2
Win
Dvorak, Summer Sabrina
198
6-0; 7-6
275
20 (109)
This Event Points: 630
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (G16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Dua, Ananya Isha
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Dhingra, O/Salakaia, M
287
8-6
0
0
1
Loss
Russo, T/Reami, A
58
8-2
0
0
1
Win
Wong, D/Wong, A
290
9-7
300
0
1
Win
Wong, D/Wong, A
290
9-7
300
0
1
Win
Reddy, S/Rickeman, L
181
9-8
300
0
1
Win
Schossberger, S/Dvorak, S
825
8-6
300
0
This Event Points: 1200
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dua, Ananya Isha
439
7-5; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Ho, Jessica Chienyu
216
6-0; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Cesarini, Christie
4593
6-0; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Devlin, Katherin
1954
6-0; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Jaskulski, Annie Caitlin
705
6-2; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
McCormick, Genevieve
1876
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Dohanics, Isabelle Marie
1449
7-5; 6-1
137
0
CS
Loss
Smith, Stephanie J.
1322
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 137(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Cyr, Amanda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Poje, B/Poje, K
2836
Wd (pc)
0
0
16
Win
Ho, J/Komer, S
216
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Bass, J/Hughes, K
532
8-0
228
0
S
Loss
Hand, C/Shrivastava, S
35
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Komer, Anna
2138
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Hughes, Katherine R.
616
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Lee, Meredith
680
7-6(4); 7-6(2)
0
0
S
Win
Bass, Jazelin
532
6-4; 6-2
488
0
F
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
35
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Cyr, Amanda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Burkhart, C/Burkhart, C
2677
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
King, J/Perelman, E
627
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
557
8-3
488
0
F
Loss
Dollar, A/Hand, C
409
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 488(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1