Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Cuba, Lubomir
38
2940
42 - 31
Massapequa Park, NY
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (B18)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Biswas, Benjamin K.
357
7-5; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Lee, Galen
208
6-3; 6-2
360
0
Q
Loss
Tsygura, Kyrylo
74
6-1; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Arcila, Sebastian
126
2-6; 6-3; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 360
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (B18)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Tishman, Gabe L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Batta, A/Karlawish, J
242
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Khan, K/Lee, G
179
8-1
1125
0
F
Loss
Haig, J/Sharton, W
86
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
Eastern Super Six Turning Stone (National L4) - 100009415 (B18)(32)
04/18/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Haelen, Michael
927
Wd (inj)
0
0
1
Win
Haroche, Jack Alexander
2538
Wo (ill)
35
0
2
Loss
Nittolo, Ethan
150
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 650016815 (B18)(64)
04/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Sec, Oliver
51
2-6; 7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 650016815 (B18)(32)
04/04/2015
Partner - Gamble, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Brodney, Z/Rimondini, P
129
0-6; 7-6(3); 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Stadium Tennis Center (National L4) - 100042615 (B18)(32)
03/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Leaf, Travis
1027
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Wang, Harry James
1040
6-4; 7-6(6)
60
0
Q
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
259
Wo (ill)
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Born, Bryant J.
204
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004215 (B18)()
03/07/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Wynn, Parker
81
3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
0
0
1
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
33
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004215 (B18)()
03/07/2015
Partner - Karl, Steven
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Anderson, G/Volk, B
82
9-7
300
0
1
Loss
Benjamin, J/Hussey, A
33
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dickerson, Ryan
239
6-4; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Rodgers, Jeffrey
273
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Levitin, Jesse M.
116
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Schick, Tyler
31
6-4; 4-6; 6-2
0
35 (98)
F
Win
Gamble, Matthew
28
6-3; 4-6; 6-4
1500
50 (68)
This Event Points: 1585
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Chen, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cauneac, A/Stolar, I
165
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Levitin, J/Nittolo, E
116
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Auteri, C/Zaretsky, F
175
8-4
1125
0
F
Loss
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
33
Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense Bogota TRC - 100009015 (B18)(32)
01/23/2015
Partner - Patrick, Sean
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Marchalik, J/Raghavan, A
266
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Balijepalle, A/Kanetkar, E
977
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Carefree Racquet Club (National L3) - 100041115 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Purdy, Jimmy
619
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Wagner, Eric
134
6-3; 7-6(2)
0
0
Q
Loss
Schick, Tyler
31
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Grunberger, Daniel
169
Wd (pc)
0
0
PL-F
Win
Marchalik, Joshua
266
6-1; 6-1
195
0
This Event Points: 195
USTA National Selection Tournament - 450000914 (B18)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Levin, Zack H
369
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Gamble, Matthew
28
6-3; 6-7(4); 6-1
0
100 (44)
16
Loss
Ross, Gianni M
15
6-2; 6-7(4); 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Smith, Roy W.
220
7-5; 6-2
240
0
CQ
Loss
Wasserman, James Franklin
131
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 340
USTA National Selection Tournament - 450000914 (B18)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Chen, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Areke, O/Battaglia, S
534
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Andrews, W/Ciamarra, R
726
9-8
0
0
Q
Win
Orban, B/Seidman, J
429
8-6
525
0
S
Loss
Haig, J/Sharton, W
86
8-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
239
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 525
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) - 100030914 (B18)(32)
11/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Parsch, Yanik
1016
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Purdy, Jimmy
619
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Born, Bryant J.
204
6-2; 6-3
88
0
S
Loss
Sec, Oliver
51
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Schick, Tyler
31
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100001214 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kros, Jason T.
66
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Hirsch, Asher
52
466110-5
0
20 (121)
2
Win
Burnette, Sean Michael
189
7-6; 6-1
240
0
CQ
Loss
Griffin, Nathan Andrew
281
624610-6
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100001214 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Chen, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hirsch, A/Lorenzini, M
52
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Osses-Konig, F/Rodgers, J
236
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Karlawish, J/Turchetta, J
115
7-3 Ret (ill)
0
0
F
Win
Gamble, M/Haig, J
28
8-5
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Tan, Charles H.
170
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Ross, Alex O
36
Wo (inj)
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Allwardt, Tate S.
163
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Tishman, Gabe L.
109
6-3; 3-6; 10-8
150
50 (63)
2
Loss
Wang, Ziqi
205
6-0; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 200
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Dern, Sam R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Lenhard, R/Smith, R
437
6-4; 3-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Dern, Sam R.
343
6-1; 7-6
0
0
Q-32
Win
Palmer, Max
222
1-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
Q-16
Win
Josepher, Alec Bradley
978
7-5; 0-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rodgers, Jeffrey
273
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Sec, Oliver
51
6-2; 6-1
156
35 (95)
Q
Loss
Schalet, Myles
56
6-2; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Lin, Maverick
120
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 191(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(16)
06/19/2014
Partner - Levitin, Jesse M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
56
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1