Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Tishman, Gabe
109
1357
35 - 21
Bedford, NY
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (B18)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Batta, Amit
242
3-6; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Schick, Tyler
31
6-3; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
O''Connor, Christian James
246
6-2; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Ciamarra, Richard Anthony
137
5-7; 6-3; 10-3
270
20 (132)
CS
Loss
Lin, Maverick
120
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 290
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (B18)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Cuba, Lubomir T.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Batta, A/Karlawish, J
242
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Khan, K/Lee, G
179
8-1
1125
0
F
Loss
Haig, J/Sharton, W
86
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
Eastern Super Six Turning Stone (National L4) - 100009415 (B18)(32)
04/18/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mariados, Andrew
2728
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Speicher, John Patrick
1374
Wd (ill)
0
0
Q
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
33
6-1; 7-6
0
0
PL-S
Win
Haelen, Michael
927
6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL-F
Win
Goetz, Ryan
724
6-3; 6-2
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Stadium Tennis Center (National L4) - 100042615 (B18)(32)
03/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Smith, Marcus T.
389
6-3; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Born, Bryant J.
204
5-7; 7-5; 7-6(2)
0
0
2
Loss
Farber, Sam R
1162
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Wasserman, James Franklin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Brach, W/O''Connor, C
378
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Ciamarra, R/Seidman, J
137
8-4
0
0
S
Loss
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
33
9-8
0
0
PL
Win
Auteri, C/Zaretsky, F
175
Wo (inj)
750
0
This Event Points: 750
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4) - 100026214 (B18)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Druger, Josh Evan
1342
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Turchetta, Jack
88
7-6; 7-5
0
20 (111)
S
Win
Volk, Brenden Andrew
70
4-0 Ret (inj)
188
0
F
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
28
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 208
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Lovett, Korey A.
79
6-4; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Peters, Michael
146
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Rutledge, Eric
7
6-1; 6-3
210
100 (33)
3Q
Loss
Zhou, Andy Tong
164
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 310
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
King, C/Marinescu, A
569
6-2; 6-4
450
0
32
Loss
Douglas, J/Stalder, R
69
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Win
Markes, Colin R.
145
4-6; 6-2; 6-2
175
0
6
Loss
Joyce, Martin P.
35
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
6
Loss
Pham, Victor
76
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 175
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Caruana, L/Sheehy, J
13
8-3
300
0
1
Win
Joyce, M/Oosterbaan, P
35
8-4
300
0
1
Loss
Griffith, W/Nishimura, J
43
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 600
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Kumar, Sameer
21
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Cuba, Lubomir T.
38
6-3; 3-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Langmo, C/Stefan, D
152
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Lenhard, R/Smith, R
437
7-6; 6-2
750
0
16
Loss
Dennis, Y/Tsao, B
65
3-6; 7-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 750
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Appel, Dylan Hobbs
1140
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
444
6-2; 6-4
0
20 (108)
Q
Win
Turchetta, Jack
88
6-0 Ret (inj)
228
35 (92)
S
Loss
Silverstein, Josh
191
6-4; 5-7; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Schalet, Myles
56
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 283
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(16)
06/19/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cuba, L/Levitin, J
38
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Antohi, P/Shi, B
798
Def (ns)
0
0
S
Win
Mautner, K/Silverstein, J
116
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Chen, M/Hamanaka, T
89
6-3; 6-1
650
0
This Event Points: 650
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (B18)(32)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cernoch, Brian Michael
191
6-3; 6-3
91
0
16
Loss
Lin, Maverick
120
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (B18)(16)
06/06/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Donarski, S/Kuriyama, T
1165
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Kecmanovic, M/Kirkov, V
15
6-3; 2-6; 10-8
0
0
S
Win
Duncan, W/Silverstein, J
28
6-4; 6-4
488
0
F
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Zhu, E
255
7-5; 4-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1