Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Lin, Maverick
120
1798
26 - 21
Highland Park, NJ
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (B18)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Spencer, Paul Augustus
282
2-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Hamilton, Grey
73
6-3; 6-7(3); 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Sharton, William
80
6-3; 6-1
0
35 (98)
CQ
Win
Ahmadi, Payam
147
6-1; 6-0
0
20 (142)
CS
Win
Tishman, Gabe L.
109
6-4; 6-4
300
20 (120)
CF
Loss
Lee, Galen
208
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 375
Eastern Super Six Stadium Tennis Center (National L4) - 100042615 (B18)(32)
03/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nittolo, Ethan
150
6-4; 7-5
35
0
16
Loss
Turchetta, Sam
97
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Leaf, Travis
1027
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Carefree Racquet Club (National L3) - 100041115 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
259
5-7; 7-6(6); 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Smithline, Robert
225
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B18)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Boykin, Kenneth
71
6-4; 6-1
0
50 (58)
64
Loss
Ahmadi, Payam
147
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
McDaniel, Nicholas Ryland
510
6-2; 6-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Sharma, Abhin
157
5-7; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
3
Win
Beaty, Nicholas David
103
6-1; 6-4
0
0
4Q
Win
Vandixhorn, Ben W.
124
6-3; 2-6; 11-9
450
20 (138)
4
Loss
Seby, Robert
17
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 520
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B18)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Cauneac, Alex
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hoffmann, B/Lam, K
78
7-5; 4-6; 10-8
450
0
32
Loss
Lang, S/Tullis, J
121
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA National Selection Tournament - 450000914 (B18)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Brach, Weston
378
7-6; 6-2
0
0
32
Loss
Cauneac, Alex
165
7-6(8); 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Ciamarra, Richard Anthony
137
6-4; 4-6; 10-5
180
0
3Q
Loss
Horneffer, David
122
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 180
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) - 100030914 (B18)(32)
11/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
DeNigris, Michael James
1368
6-0; 6-0
35
0
16
Loss
Born, Bryant J.
204
7-6; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Nittolo, Ethan
150
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100001214 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Boyden, Blaine S.
37
6-3; 7-6
0
0
1
Win
Lorenzini, Michael
135
6-4; 6-2
210
35 (94)
2
Loss
Beaty, Nicholas David
103
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 245
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4) - 100026214 (B18)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chen, Michael
89
6-2; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Born, Bryant J.
204
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
28
6-4; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Volk, Brenden Andrew
70
Wd (inj)
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Klousia, Micah
180
6-3; 6-3
30
0
Q-32
Loss
Riccardi, Ciro Alexander
402
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Shisler, William E.
334
7-6; 1-6; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Jones, Blest Bernardus
881
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McNulty, Sean P.
894
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Schick, Tyler
31
6-2; 6-1
0
20 (126)
Q
Loss
Kerznerman, Daniel
46
6-1; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Win
Cuba, Lubomir T.
38
6-1; 6-4
0
0
PL-F
Win
Turchetta, Jack
88
Wo (ill)
195
0
This Event Points: 215
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (B18)(32)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Klintcharov, Alexander
2199
6-0; 7-6(3)
0
0
16
Win
Tishman, Gabe L.
109
7-5; 6-2
0
35 (76)
Q
Win
Dagostine, Marshall
233
6-1; 6-2
228
0
S
Loss
Schalet, Myles
56
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 263
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1