Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Kast, Jourdan
80
2228
53 - 46
Boca Raton, FL
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (B16)(64)
04/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dollahite, Jonathan
69
7-5; 6-2
162
100 (32)
32
Loss
Easterling, Chambers
64
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Perera, Kento
59
6-1; 4-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 262
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (B16)(32)
04/04/2015
Partner - Alshon, Christian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
22
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Claremont ITF - 651762415 (B18)(64)
03/21/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Moreno, Emilio
1952
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Claremont ITF - 651762415 (B18)(32)
03/21/2015
Partner - Sazankov, Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Borchenko, N/Gomes, G
141
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004215 (B16)()
03/07/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Barretto, Dominic
86
6-3; 7-5
275
50 (73)
2
Win
Ross, Casey
83
2-6; 7-5; 1-0(0)
275
35 (77)
This Event Points: 635
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004215 (B18)()
03/07/2015
Partner - Peters, William
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Barretto, P/Levitt, D
37
8-3
0
0
2
Win
Dollahite, J/Ross, C
69
8-6
275
0
This Event Points: 275
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061715 (B16)(32)
02/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ignatowich, James
676
6-4; 1-6; 13-11
0
0
1
Win
Golindano, Reinaldo
649
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Davis, Avery
393
7-5; 6-2
40
0
CQ
Loss
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
35
7-6(5); 3-6; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061715 (B16)(16)
02/28/2015
Partner - Lavdas, Anastasi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Disotuar, J/Lee, J
926
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004815 (B16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McKendree, Sean
336
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Fenno, Brant A.
672
6-2; 6-4
60
0
Q
Loss
Terry, Matthew Richard
254
2-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Pratt, Jared C.
483
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004815 (B16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Lohrbach, Peter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Chakka, A/Watson, N
385
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400215 (B16)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
926
6-3; 7-5
0
0
32
Win
Abaza, Marwan
572
7-6; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Guzhva, Alex
793
6-2; 6-0
156
0
Q
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
90
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Heller, Michael
258
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 156(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 150001414 (B16)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ramirez, Nicolas
963
4-6; 6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
690
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Torres, Richie
1076
6-3; 7-6(4)
0
0
PL-S
Win
Daly, Reese Alexander
365
6-7(4); 6-1; 10-7
0
0
PL-F
Win
Jurist, Ryan David
387
6-3; 6-1
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 150001414 (B16)(16)
11/28/2014
Partner - Conron, Graham
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Astudillo, D/Townsend Font, W
3298
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Bynoe, E/Jurist, R
134
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Evert American ITF - 150601414 (B18)(64)
11/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Rimondini, Pietro
44
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
South Carolina ITF - 700128014 (B18)(64)
11/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Rushin, Alexander James
1464
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
South Carolina ITF - 700128014 (B18)(32)
11/01/2014
Partner - Arney, Galen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Becker, A/vannemreddy, a
4320
6-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
91
0
16
Loss
Howells, W/Small, J
18
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
72
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Scott, Fletcher M.
249
Wo (inj)
210
0
2
Loss
Skalet, Jordan
208
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Garcia, Ignacio Andres
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dill, M/Sanchez, A
294
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (B16)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Lohrbach, Peter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hidalgo, F/Luque, J
693
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Allwardt, K/Mora, A
562
6-4; 6-4
228
0
S
Loss
Rodriguez, M/Skalet, J
35
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Cacciatore, H/Sanchez, A
144
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bhethanabotla, Vignesh Chandra
697
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Ebenfeld, Zachary Morris
517
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Howells, William C
18
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Go, Albert
631
7-6; 7-5
0
0
PL-F
Win
Durham, Gregory Phillips
157
6-7; 6-4; 10-7
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B16)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Benkaim, Russell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Ebenfeld, Z/Howells, W
517
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999914 (B16)(32)
08/21/2014
Partner - Lohrbach, Peter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Crawford, O/Sculley, S
2
6-1; 4-6; 6-0
0
0
1-W
Win
Redding, A/Stuckey, G
203
3-6; 6-2; 6-4
120
0
Q-W
Loss
Keitelman, J/Tsygura, K
376
6-2; 5-7; 7-6(2)
0
0
S-SW
Loss
Pickens, A/Wayand, B
131
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 120(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Schachter, Noah S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Hochberger, S/Prost, E
224
4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
270
0
64
Loss
Fung, J/Gu, A
317
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Soufi, Sami S.
79
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Draheim, Brady
75
6-2; 6-2
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Solarewicz, Nicholas
497
6-3; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Sable, Marc Samuel
281
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Engel, Robin
424
6-2; 6-4
0
20 (143)
Q
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
62
6-1; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Bauer, Zummy
66
7-5; 6-1
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
72
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 196
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Lohrbach, Peter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dobbs, K/Zazove, N
96
8-0
91
0
16
Loss
Kiger, M/Kovacevic, A
33
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Keyser, Alexander N.
53
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Stachowiak, Nick
24
6-4; 6-0
0
50 (63)
2
Win
Sculley, Sean M.
17
6-2; 6-4
0
35 (76)
3Q
Win
Scott, Fletcher M.
249
6-2; 6-3
270
0
3
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
105
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 355
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Kannegieter, Trent S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kaynor, J/Wesbrooks, A
638
3-6; 6-2; 13-11
450
0
32
Loss
Ayeni, A/Mermersky, S
19
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Chieffalo, Alexander Korth
507
6-4; 4-0 Ret (inj)
110
0
3
Win
Gee, Alex
188
6-3; 6-4
110
0
2
Win
Burney, Oscar
316
6-3; 6-3
130
0
3
Win
McCallie, Paul A
176
6-4; 7-6
110
0
3
Win
Heck, Benjamin Adam
210
6-2; 6-3
110
0
This Event Points: 570
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Sanchez, Antoine
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Moceanu, N/Chieffalo, A
741
8-4
150
0
1
Win
Ayers, E/Bhatia, P
350
8-4
150
0
1
Win
Ball, S/Burney, O
1237
9-7
150
0
3
Win
Mason, C/Exsted, A
261
8-3
110
0
3
Loss
Heck, B/Baskerville, A
210
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 560
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Schachter, Noah S.
60
3-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
35 (98)
32
Win
Aninon, Rougel Jon A
627
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Lohrbach, Peter
155
6-4; 6-2
156
0
Q
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
105
6-0; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Burnette, Sean Michael
390
1-6; 7-6(6); 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 191(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B16)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Herrera, George Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cotamo, L/Recht, D
3029
7-5; 6-2
91
0
16
Loss
Dill, M/Libnic, A
294
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Samets, Aleksandr
2096
6-4; 6-2
91
0
16
Loss
Makarome, Noah
31
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Aggarwal, Shubham
556
2-6; 6-4; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Oshinowo, Xavier
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Roth, T/Samets, A
985
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Carvajal, G/Shanklin, B
607
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Johnston, C/Shkrob, W
192
8-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
118
Def (ns)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(64)
05/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
De Mello Couto, Eduardo
3159
6-0; 6-3
65
0
32
Loss
Jorgeson, John B.
103
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1