Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Hochberger, Sam
224
770
10 - 19
Maple Grove, MN
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) - 550001215 (B18)(32)
02/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Johnsontaylor, Colton Marcus
2024
6-2; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Sprinkel, Jesse
292
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Hu, Anthony Yuan
3563
6-0; 6-2
40
0
QQ
Loss
Goodman, Aaron R.
757
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004915 (B16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gandham, David
515
1-6; 6-1; 7-6(1)
0
0
1
Win
Jones, Matthew Patrick
3569
6-3; 6-1
35
0
2
Loss
Sugumaran, Sriram
466
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004915 (B16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Mason, Carter James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Greif, L/Shanker, V
128
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550000215 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gowan, Samuel Riley
2485
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Boyer, Toby D.
185
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Youngs, David
1523
6-0; 6-1
104
0
QQ
Loss
Salita, Jonah K.
938
7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550000215 (B18)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Kenyon, Brady J
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Glynn, I/Meger, R
1947
8-1
117
0
Q
Loss
Arul, R/Goodman, A
615
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800000514 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hilderbrand, Trey C.
61
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
161
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800000514 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Heck, Benjamin Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Cobb, J/Sheehy, J
143
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Turchetta, Sam
43
6-3; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Huryn, Aleks
112
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Prost, Ethan M
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Kast, J/Schachter, N
80
4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Prost, Ethan M
82
6-1; 7-6
250
0
3
Loss
Park, Daniel
202
6-0; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
339
6-2; 6-0
0
0
3
Win
Hayashi, Marc
1536
6-1; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 500
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Beaty, Nicholas David
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Baldwin, J/Leaman, S
199
6-0; 6-0 Wo (pc)
300
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA Northern Boys Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) - 550006514 (B16)(64)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lawley, Davis
375
6-1; 7-6(7-3)
91
0
16
Loss
Arul, Rajadurai
615
6-1; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
Roseth, Chase
329
Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Northern Boys Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) - 550006514 (B16)(16)
06/06/2014
Partner - Lohani, Aanik
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Knewtson, N/Youngs, D
645
Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1