Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Ross, Gianni
5
9070
84 - 24
La Grange, IL
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 650016815 (B18)(64)
04/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Habib, Hady
52
6-3; 3-6; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 650016815 (B18)(32)
04/04/2015
Partner - McNally, John M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Phillips, A/Sharma, A
66
6-2; 6-7(6); 10-4
750
0
16
Loss
Klinger, C/Ponwith, N
27
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734915 (B18)(64)
03/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Thomson, Bjorn
543
6-2; 4-6; 6-3
450
0
32
Loss
Riffice, Sam Aaron
1
6-4; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 450(Does not count towards total points)
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734915 (B18)(32)
03/28/2015
Partner - McNally, John M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kecmanovic, M/Thomson, B
40
7-6(3); 5-7; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850018015 (B18)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Thomas, Joseph W.
334
4-6; 6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Paolucci, Nicholas Michael
1122
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Wolf, Jeffrey John
4
1-6; 6-4; 6-0
0
20 (134)
Q
Win
Small, Johnathan
71
7-5; 6-2
0
35 (90)
S
Win
Horneffer, David
53
3-6; 6-2; 7-5
0
20 (142)
F
Win
Joyce, Martin P.
80
6-3; 3-6; 6-3
650
100 (25)
This Event Points: 825(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B18)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Foster, Daniel
490
6-3; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Richey, Spencer L.
381
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Borchenko, Nicholas
141
7-6(2); 4-6; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Stalder, Reese
77
7-6(3); 6-4
750
50 (55)
Q
Loss
Ayeni, Alafia
19
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Loss
Furman, Spencer
52
6-3; 4-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 800(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B18)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Ross, Alex O
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ciamarra, R/Hughes, B
140
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Hill, S/Volk, I
420
6-3; 6-3
750
0
16
Loss
Hance, C/Holt, B
6
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Selection Tournament - 450000914 (B18)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Biswas, Benjamin K.
535
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Lieb, Benjamin
256
6-4; 6-2
0
20 (137)
16
Win
Cuba, Lubomir T.
101
6-2; 6-7(4); 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Van Emburgh, Jake
7
6-2; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Chen, Michael
75
6-2; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Hirsch, Asher
125
6-1; 6-1
1500
20 (133)
This Event Points: 1540
USTA National Selection Tournament - 450000914 (B18)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Ross, Alex O
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Brach, W/Smith, R
867
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
23
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
418
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Haig, J/Sharton, W
221
8-5
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850048214 (B18)(64)
11/08/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Rothstein, Kevin M.
2186
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Johnston, Connor B.
192
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Leto, Tony J.
419
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Griffin, Nathan Andrew
622
6-4; 7-6(7)
0
0
S
Win
Vishnubhotla, Radhakrishna Sri Bharghav
736
6-3; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Rayl, Daniel Patrick
288
2-6; 6-1; 6-2
250
20 (110)
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Masters Championship - 150016614 (B18)(16)
10/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Anderson, Gregory Thomas
191
7-6(3); 6-4
360
0
Q
Loss
Reinberg, Emil Phillip
37
4-6; 6-2; 6-2
0
0
S-N
Win
Wagner, Eric
321
6-4; 7-5
100
0
F-N
Win
Wolf, Jeffrey John
4
7-6(6); 6-0
100
0
This Event Points: 560(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Masters Championship - 150016614 (B16)(8)
10/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Sah, Timothy Y.
10
6-2; 2-6; 6-1
0
100 (30)
S
Win
Loeb, Robert
47
6-3; 6-3
500
125 (17)
This Event Points: 725(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800002314 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Raghavan, Ananth
387
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Vandixhorn, Ben W.
272
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Tran, Michael Andrew
120
6-1; 6-2
525
100 (50)
S
Loss
Furman, Spencer
52
4-6; 6-2; 7-6(8
0
0
PL
Loss
Ross, Alex O
82
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 625(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800002314 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Ross, Alex O
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Borunda, G/Paulsen, D
952
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Exsted, A/Patel, A
262
8-0
525
0
S
Loss
Genesen, W/Tran, M
8
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL
Loss
Sheehy, J/Wynn, P
115
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 525(Does not count towards total points)
U.S. Open Junior Tennis Championships - 100140814 (B18)(32)
08/29/2014
Partner - McNally, John M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hannestad, B/Roncalli, S
3987
7-6(1); 6-2
750
0
16
Loss
Luz, O/Zormann, M
694
6-4; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Burnette, Sean Michael
390
6-0; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Gu, Andrew
187
6-4; 6-3
0
50 (73)
32
Win
Sculley, Sean M.
17
6-2; 6-1
0
35 (76)
16
Win
Bryde, Trent J.
16
6-3; 6-4
0
100 (23)
Q
Win
Clark, Zeke
12
6-4; 6-3
0
150 (4)
S
Loss
McNally, John M.
3
6-2; 7-6(3)
0
0
PL
Win
Crawford, Oliver S.
2
7-6(3); 6-4
1800
35 (89)
This Event Points: 2170
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - McNally, John M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Afanasev, D/Brown, A
252
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Harrison, L/Hendrix, P
589
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Kodali, A/Samardzic, N
230
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Ayeni, A/Thomas, D
19
4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
0
0
S
Win
Loeb, R/Phillips, A
47
7-6(5); 3-6; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Galush, M/Volk, B
173
6-1; 6-2
3000
0
This Event Points: 3000
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Bynoe, Evan Carter
134
6-1; 6-4
0
0
64
Win
Schachter, Noah S.
60
6-2; 7-5
0
20 (102)
32
Loss
Hance, Connor
6
6-4; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Sharton, Charlie
99
6-2; 6-2
0
0
4Q
Win
Crawford, Oliver S.
2
6-2; 7-5
0
35 (89)
4
Win
Tsygura, Kyrylo
32
6-3; 4-6; 10-5
0
50 (58)
QQ
Win
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
22
7-5; 6-2
0
100 (39)
CQ
Win
Walker, Jacob
46
6-3; 6-2
900
50 (65)
CS
Loss
Sah, Timothy Y.
10
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1155
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - McNally, John M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Daly, R/Skalet, J
365
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Jacobs, M/Lord, M
500
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Goulak, D/Lam, B
190
6-1; 7-5
1050
0
Q
Loss
Genesen, W/Samardzic, N
8
6-4; 0-6; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Ortiz, Jorge Isaias
177
6-2; 6-3
300
50 (67)
2
Win
McAllister, Joseph Louis
312
6-3; 6-3
275
20 (126)
2
Win
Wood, Chase S.
9
6-4; 6-4
275
125 (20)
2
Loss
Keyser, Alexander N.
53
4-6; 7-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Brumm, Jacob Z.
8
6-7; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1045
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - McNally, John M.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
McAllister, J/Raclin, T
312
8-6
0
0
1
Win
Eazor, N/Wood, C
138
8-5
300
0
This Event Points: 300(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Li, Yifei
746
6-0; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Marino, Nicholas John
341
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Kitayama, Denali
193
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
124
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Van Emburgh, Jake
7
6-2; 7-6(6)
0
35 (79)
S
Win
Wolf, Jeffrey John
4
7-5; 6-2
0
100 (35)
F
Win
Johnston, Connor B.
192
2-6; 7-6(3); 6-0
650
100 (39)
This Event Points: 885
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Tsorotiotis, Stefano Evain
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yi, I/Yu, K
326
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Cazier, A/Kitayama, D
267
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Wiese, L/Wynne, J
2183
6-0; 6-1
228
0
S
Loss
Boussom, D/Johnston, C
548
7-6(1); 4-6; 1-0(10-3)
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Loeb, Robert
47
6-1; 6-0
0
100 (32)
Q
Win
Kirkov, Vasil
15
6-4; 6-3
0
125 (20)
S
Win
Kypson, Patrick
11
6-0; 6-1
0
150 (6)
F
Win
Riffice, Sam Aaron
1
7-6; 2-6; 6-2
1800
100 (28)
This Event Points: 2275
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (B16)(8)
05/24/2014
Partner - Bryde, Trent J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Ayeni, A/Mermersky, S
19
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(64)
05/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Mbithi, Mwendwa W.
89
6-2; 7-5
0
0
32
Win
Rimondini, Pietro
44
6-2; 6-2
91
0
16
Loss
Kirkov, Vasil
15
-6(1); 7-6(2); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(32)
05/12/2014
Partner - Ross, Alex O
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Garramone, M/vannemreddy, a
623
6-1; 6-1
91
0
16
Loss
Bryde, T/Perez, A
16
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1