Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Makarome, Noah
31
3938
53 - 31
Wesley Chapel, FL
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004215 (B16)()
03/07/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Huang, Austen
13
6-4; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Brown, Alexander
23
7-6(5); 7-5
300
100 (25)
1
Loss
Crawford, Oliver S.
2
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 400
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004215 (B18)()
03/07/2015
Partner - Sharton, Charlie
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Wood, C/Nefve, A
9
8-2
0
0
2
Win
Brown, A/Conklin, P
23
8-5
275
0
This Event Points: 275
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004615 (B16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Huryn, Aleks
112
7-5; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Harper, Will
287
6-0; 6-2
210
0
2
Loss
Croyder, Blake Mitchell
129
6-2; 6-5 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004615 (B16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Benkaim, Russell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fischer, S/Hendrix, P
148
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Alshon, C/Baird, D
65
8-2
0
0
S
Loss
Bauer, Z/Wilson, C
66
8-2
0
0
PL
Win
Sculley, S/Soufi, S
17
Wo (inj)
750
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400215 (B16)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lambros, Yovan
846
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Yatsuk, Ivan
757
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
447
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Heller, Michael
258
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Benkaim, Russell
90
6-1; 6-4
0
20 (108)
F
Win
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
35
6-3; 6-1
650
50 (54)
This Event Points: 720
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B16)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Mukherjee, Josh
106
6-4; 6-1
0
20 (140)
64
Win
Pasimio, Miko Val
362
6-1; 6-3
0
20 (133)
32
Win
Solomon, Yuval
111
6-0; 6-0
0
20 (150)
16
Win
Zhao, Michael Chen
25
6-3; 3-6; 6-3
0
100 (29)
Q
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
7
6-3; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Crane, Bennett
84
7-5; 6-2
900
50 (72)
CS
Loss
Brown, Alexander
23
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1110
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 700003714 (B16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Arinc, Kaya
405
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Das, Rahul
430
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Croyder, Blake Mitchell
129
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Haskins, Carson
49
6-2; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Militzer, Mark J.
182
6-4; 6-2
0
0
PL-F
Win
Huynh, Steven Van
179
Wo (inj)
450
0
This Event Points: 450
South Carolina ITF - 700128014 (B18)(64)
11/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Mermersky, Sebastian Alexander
29
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
South Carolina ITF - 700128014 (B18)(32)
11/01/2014
Partner - Rotheram, Joseph
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Crawford, O/Soufi, S
2
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Scott, Fletcher M.
249
6-2; 6-0
210
0
16
Loss
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
72
7-5; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Tsorotiotis, Stefano Evain
162
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Allwardt, Keaton
562
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Berdusco, Brian
351
7-6; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Walker, Zack
670
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Neff, Adam
251
6-2; 6-4
188
0
F
Loss
Howells, William C
18
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Levitt, Dylan
71
6-3; 0-6; 6-4
150
20 (140)
64
Loss
Bryde, Trent J.
16
6-3; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Lam, Brandon
228
7-6(4); 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 170(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Burnette, Sean Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Chen, M/Turchetta, S
75
2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Eazor, Nate James
138
6-3; 6-1
0
35 (99)
64
Loss
Hance, Connor
6
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Hamilton, Wilson
94
6-3; 6-3
210
20 (149)
3Q
Loss
Phillips, Alex C.
66
3-6; 6-3; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 265(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Keyser, Alexander N.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lee, M/Parks, S
320
6-3; 6-3
450
0
32
Loss
Crawford, O/Sculley, S
2
3-6; 6-1; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Chakravarthi, Caleb
38
7-66-4
0
0
1
Loss
Hance, Connor
6
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Leaman, Sage
81
6-0; 7-6
300
50 (69)
1
Loss
Genesen, William
8
6-7; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Lord, Matthew R.
26
6-4; 6-0
300
35 (95)
This Event Points: 685
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Soyfer, Daniel
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Holt, B/Rowe, B
21
8-1
0
0
1
Win
Zhao, M/Ross, L
25
8-5
300
0
1
Loss
Walker, J/Mermersky, S
46
8-2
0
0
1
Loss
Raclin, T/McAllister, J
302
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
447
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Scherer, Stephen
832
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Hughes, Holleman W.
1533
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Carvajal, Gabriel
607
4-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Mbithi, Mwendwa W.
89
6-1; 2-6; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Ephron, Christopher G.
118
6-3; 6-0
325
20 (130)
This Event Points: 345(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B16)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Burnette, Sean Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Davis, A/Walker, Z
393
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Bynoe, E/Daly, R
134
7-5; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Argentini, G/Rimondini, P
1194
7-6(2); 7-5
488
0
F
Loss
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
118
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yun, Christopher
76
6-4; 6-3
0
50 (59)
16
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
80
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Shkrob, William
297
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Walker, Jacob
46
6-4; 6-0
488
35 (76)
F
Loss
Turchetta, Sam
43
5-7; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 573
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Johnson, Andre L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Aggarwal, S/Cameron, S
556
8-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
118
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tuff, Tripp
443
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Lohrbach, Peter
155
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Schachter, Noah S.
60
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
35
6-0; 6-0
0
0
F
Win
Carvajal, Gabriel
607
6-1; 6-2
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Johnson, Andre L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Aggarwal, S/Lohrbach, P
556
8-4
88
0
S
Loss
Ebenfeld, Z/Rodriguez, M
517
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1