Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Koons, Holden
142
943
44 - 33
York, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027915 (B14)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
TELLURI, AKUL S
4886
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Jesudason, Joel
574
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Gangoli, Sameer
380
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Robinson, Matthew
167
2-6; 6-1; 6-4
188
0
F
Loss
Nisbet, Connor
33
7-5; 2-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027915 (B14)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Casabon, Jeremie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Ravichander, I/Shah, N
253
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Smith, S/Ward, R
89
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
193
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gu, Jerry
542
6-1; 6-1
35
0
16
Loss
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
632
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
168
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - Nisbet, Connor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chong, J/iyer, s
3662
8-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Mascioli, A/Xu, K
400
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at Tri-City Fitness - 100001415 (B14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
McDonald, Evin
35
7-6(3); 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Crocker, Reed Patrick
135
4-6; 6-3; 10-2
0
0
2
Win
Raj, Neel
70
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Bradley, Tristan
193
7-5; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Nottingham, Jonathan
108
6-2; 6-3
300
20 (143)
CF
Loss
McDonald, Evin
35
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 320
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at Tri-City Fitness - 100001415 (B14)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Casabon, Jeremie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dale, A/Das, S
95
9-8(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005715 (B14)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Shah, Nolan
339
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Decker, Lex
500
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Reddy, Biren Thomas
462
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Guo, Christopher Chang
482
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Smith, Sidney Val
89
6-2; 6-0
0
20 (121)
CF
Win
Snyder, Quinn
311
6-0; 6-0
143
0
This Event Points: 163
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005715 (B14)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Casabon, Jeremie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Lai, A/Reddy, B
404
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 300047513 (B14)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sadeghi, Pedrom
403
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Bell, Richard
54
6-2; 6-1
60
20 (134)
Q
Loss
Sun, David Chengdao
120
4-6; 6-3; 7-6
0
0
PL-S
Loss
CONDOS, NICHOLAS WILLIAM
138
7-6; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 80
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 300047513 (B14)(16)
11/28/2014
Partner - Che, Matthew Junhyup
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Khan, M/Ross, J
586
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Nazaroff, S/Srivastava, A
290
8-6
0
0
S
Win
CONDOS, N/Fradkin, J
138
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Ravichander, I/Shah, N
253
8-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046914 (B14)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Decker, Lex
500
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Ruger, Henry F
268
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Nisbet, Connor
33
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Tran, Andrew Chau
106
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-F
Win
Ravichander, Ishaan
253
6-7(3); 6-2; 10-7
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046914 (B14)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Casabon, Jeremie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Krishnan, A/Snyder, H
877
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Nottingham, J/Tran, A
108
8-6
188
0
F
Loss
Groetsch, C/Smith, S
29
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044614 (B14)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Krishnan, Arjun
877
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Bemby, Aditya Rakesh
2275
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Lutschaunig, Andrew
1160
6-2; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Mitchell, Marcus A
833
6-3; 6-0
0
0
PL-F
Win
Shah, Nolan
339
6-0; 6-4
75
0
This Event Points: 75
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044614 (B14)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Casabon, Jeremie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kim, P/Ward, R
1871
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Cooper, D/Lutschaunig, A
360
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Gromley, Colton R.
754
6-3; 3-6; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Giddens, Maxwell
72
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Desilva, Priyan Benjamin
1342
2-6; 6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Babineaux, Griffin Patrick
61
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Mascagni, Jonathan Pietro
138
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Swanson, Benjamin
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Barnett, W/Gromley, C
243
8-6
0
0
1
Loss
Branicki, A/Desilva, P
41
8-4
0
0
1
Loss
Arinc, K/Babineaux, G
421
8-6
0
0
1
Loss
Mascagni, J/Jordan, P
138
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (B14)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gu, Jerry
542
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Cooper, Drew
360
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Gangoli, Nikhil Amit
525
6-3; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Decker, Lex
500
6-0; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Shymansky, Robert Lee
411
6-2; 6-3
117
0
CQ
Loss
Groetsch, Cole Tyler
29
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (B14)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Casabon, Jeremie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ravichander, I/Snyder, H
253
8-0
117
0
Q
Loss
Gangoli, N/Swanson, B
525
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001814 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sturgill, Ian Glenn
121
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Casabon, Jeremie
82
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001814 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Casabon, Jeremie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Keitelman, J/Kumar, S
907
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Penncrest (SR-L4) - 350038814 (B14)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Michibata, Matthew
1345
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Cooper, Drew
360
6-0; 6-2
60
0
Q
Loss
Merrill, Connor
847
7-6(3); 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Attebery, Sean Ryan
118
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Penncrest (SR-L4) - 350038814 (B14)(16)
05/16/2014
Partner - Casabon, Jeremie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kim, P/Ward, R
1871
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Kesti, S/Tran, A
1771
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Groetsch, C/Lilienthal, N
29
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1