Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Lowen, Jacob
20
3868
52 - 26
Boca Raton, FL
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (B12)(64)
04/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sheldon, Maxwell Gilles
96
6-1; 6-3
0
20 (104)
32
Loss
Landau, Samuel Morris
15
6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Samaha, Georgio
90
6-1; 6-0
0
20 (103)
3Q
Win
Lee, Karl
9
6-4; 6-2
270
125 (11)
3
Loss
McKennon, Maxwell Donald
112
4-6; 6-3; 10-2
0
0
This Event Points: 435
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (B12)(32)
04/04/2015
Partner - Pereverzev, Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Matyjas, A/Sheldon, M
92
8-6
252
0
16
Loss
Kwon, N/Li, T
171
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 252
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812815 (B14)(32)
02/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lins, David Sumner
427
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Breslaw, Dylan J.
673
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812815 (B14)(16)
02/28/2015
Partner - Bernard, JB
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Burns, D/Cacciatore, G
1760
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350040515 (B12)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vallurupalli, Jai
123
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Basavareddy, Nishanth Reddy
729
6-4; 6-0
0
20 (129)
Q
Win
Asokumar, Arjun
261
6-3; 6-4
0
100 (48)
S
Win
Dunac, Daniel
22
6-7(4); 6-3; 10-8
0
100 (28)
F
Win
Browning, Tauheed N
29
7-5; 6-2
1500
35 (99)
This Event Points: 1755
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350040515 (B12)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Dunac, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Carr, E/Hoog, W
201
Wo (ill)
0
0
Q
Win
Gogineni, V/Sheldon, M
79
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Bradley, E/Zhou, N
64
8-4
1125
0
F
Loss
Browning, T/Jesudason, A
29
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Boy''s Girl''s 12s - 150005215 (B12)(32)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Krug, Connor
373
7-6(0); 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Dell, Phillip M
40
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Abuhamda, Zaid Emad
497
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Cebic, Filip
406
6-1; 6-0
0
0
CS
Win
Vakili, Kian
136
6-3; 6-4
0
0
CF
Win
Pereverzev, Andrew
80
6-2; 6-4
143
20 (146)
This Event Points: 163
Junior Orange Bowl 53rd Intl. Tennis Championships - 150016914 (B12)(128)
12/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Lin, Han-chih
2205
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Chin, John Antonio
6991
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Aboufirassi, Ziad
7122
6-4; 6-7(4); 10-3
0
0
3Q
Win
Espinel, Juan
2898
6-1; 6-2
162
0
3
Loss
Gaponenko, Alexander
1321
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 162(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG18s - 10s - 150075314 (B12)(32)
12/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
SOLANO, SEBASTIAN
2768
7-6(6); 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Pawlowski, Adrian
98
6-4; 6-2
0
20 (136)
Q
Win
Morgan, Carter
705
6-4; 6-3
0
20 (114)
S
Loss
Blake, Dillon
41
7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0
0
0
PL
Win
Wright, Oliver Stefan
1732
6-2; 6-4
125
0
This Event Points: 165
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 700006614 (B12)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Amacher, Alex B
404
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Billman, Mathis
203
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Paik Chang, Logan
28
6-3; 6-4
0
50 (72)
Q
Win
Moreno Latorre, Alejandro
54
6-2; 6-1
0
20 (148)
S
Loss
Feldman, Sam A.E.
3
6-1; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Gwynn, Michael Harrison
55
6-3; 6-3
750
0
This Event Points: 820
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 700006614 (B12)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Dounchis, Sebastian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hirshberg, E/Yu, C
327
8-0
0
0
16
Win
Heng, N/Wong, E
282
8-4
270
0
Q
Loss
Amet, L/Nirundorn, T
34
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 14,12, 10 - 151600614 (B12)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Usai, Piercarlo
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Russo, D/Vakili, K
1970
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Damm, M/Damm, M
773
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Fellows, J/Kirkley, J
1414
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Buechele, S/Wright, O
2354
6-4; 7-6(1)
0
0
CS
Win
D''Amico, M/Morgan, C
1214
6-4; 6-1
0
0
CF
Win
Dell, P/Van Cotthem, E
40
6-3; 6-3
143
0
This Event Points: 143
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B12)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zipay, Benjamin
557
6-2; 7-5
35
0
16
Loss
Braswell, Micah Brooks
527
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Mroz, William John
298
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B12)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Decoste, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Morgan, C/Tavares, C
705
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Ferrante, M/Mroz, W
2459
8-1
88
0
S
Loss
Bernard, A/Golindano, A
27
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Karman, Alexander
194
6-1; 7-5
270
0
64
Loss
Leustian, Stefan Alexander
73
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1-N
Win
moadel, maxwell
873
1-6; 6-2; 1-09
120
0
2-N
Win
Edelman, Noah D.
45
1-6; 6-4; 1-0
120
20 (135)
Q-N
Loss
Brady, Ian
253
7-6; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 530
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Gangoli, Sameer
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Leustian, S/Lim, Z
73
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (B12)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cavo, George Parker
665
6-2; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Mendivil, Christopher
141
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Janowicz, Christian
1850
6-1; 6-1
0
0
3Q
Win
Fellows, Jake A.
1414
6-0; 6-0
0
0
3
Win
Decoste, Myles
148
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Nicholls, Michael Andrew
158
6-2; 4-6; 6-4
117
0
CS
Loss
Braswell, Micah Brooks
527
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B12)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Decoste, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kermet, M/Mendivil, C
5700
-6(3); 7-5; 10-6
0
0
Q
Win
Morgan, C/Zapp, L
705
4-6; 6-4; 10-5
228
0
S
Loss
Lins, D/Miller, J
427
7-6(3); 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy''s 12s - 153602014 (B12)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Anthrop, Jack Telan
76
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Golindano, Andres Eduardo
440
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Rodriguez, Roberto A
3596
7-6(4); 6-2
40
0
CQ
Loss
Decoste, Myles
148
7-6(3); 4-6; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy''s 12s - 153602014 (B12)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Decoste, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dell, P/Ferrante, M
40
8-1
45
0
Q
Loss
Damm, M/Damm, M
19
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1