Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Snyder, Quinn
75
1682
44 - 39
Delran, NJ
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027915 (B14)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Robinson, Matthew
350
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Bradley, Ethan
74
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Bruce, Connor
4966
6-3; 5-7; 10-5
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027915 (B14)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Jesudason, Alan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Robinson, M/Szkudlarski, P
350
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at Tri-City Fitness - 100001415 (B14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wang, Lantis
352
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Tran, Andrew Chau
658
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at Tri-City Fitness - 100001415 (B14)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Sharma, Sujay
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Crocker, R/Okonski, R
848
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005715 (B14)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Smith, Sidney Val
524
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Lee, Kevin
3926
6-4; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Jesudason, Joel
2977
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Snyder, Hayden
2151
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Shah, Nolan
993
6-4; 6-4
130
0
CF
Loss
Koons, Holden Kennedy
875
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 130(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005715 (B14)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Jesudason, Alan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ruger, H/Shelton, R
1191
8-5
117
0
Q
Loss
Groetsch, C/Smith, S
169
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Healthplex (SR-L3) - 350038615 (B12)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yeilding, Aidan
570
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Muza, Ethan
125
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Zhou, Nicholas
833
6-0; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Bradley, Ethan
74
7-6(5); 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Jesudason, Alan
44
6-1; 7-6(0)
325
50 (58)
This Event Points: 375
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Healthplex (SR-L3) - 350038615 (B12)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Jesudason, Alan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kishore, A/Leese, P
463
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Kim, M/Tull, D
249
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Laymon, C/Mannan, A
196
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Bradley, E/Zhou, N
74
8-4
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 300047513 (B14)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Boyette, Kenneth Glenn
1193
6-4; 7-6
0
0
1
Win
Novins, Alex
2657
3-6; 6-4; 10-8
35
0
2
Loss
Srivastava, Abhinav Raj
2329
7-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 300047513 (B14)(16)
11/28/2014
Partner - Nisbet, Connor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Boyette, K/Rotzoll, L
1193
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Clark, W/Lee, P
2209
9-8
0
0
S
Loss
Ravichander, I/Shah, N
1080
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
CONDOS, N/Fradkin, J
856
8-6
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046914 (B14)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Nisbet, Connor
210
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Jesudason, Joel
2977
6-3; 6-1
35
0
2
Loss
Shah, Nolan
993
5-7; 6-3; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046914 (B14)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Yang, Richard M
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
1200
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 302998614 (B12)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shick, Braden
107
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Dale, Andrew Michael
139
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Chung, Alex
154
6-3; 6-0
240
0
CQ
Loss
Finkelstein, Alex J.
29
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 302998614 (B12)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Jesudason, Alan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Berdia, S/Dale, A
27
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044614 (B14)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mitchell, Marcus A
4364
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Ward, Robby William
1469
6-1; 6-3
35
0
2
Loss
Yang, Richard M
3513
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044614 (B14)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Snyder, Hayden
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lee, K/Ruger, H
3926
9-8(8)
45
0
Q
Loss
Cooper, D/Lutschaunig, A
2032
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Iyer, Pranav
1922
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1-W
Loss
Levinson, Charlie Jordan
1380
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1-S
Loss
Collins-Flores, Parker Mahan
467
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1-SE
Win
Boone, Charlie
1350
6-2; 1-6; 1-0
120
20 (127)
Q-SE
Win
Pluszczyk, David
3336
6-4; 6-0
120
0
S-SE
Win
Robb-Wilcox, Connor
1119
6-3; 6-3
120
20 (125)
F-SE
Loss
Botticelli, Axel
1016
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 400
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Robinson, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Audeh, R/Postin, H
1150
6-2; 4-6; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (B12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Nguyen, Alan
215
6-4; 6-1
130
0
2
Loss
Cohen, Brandon T
777
6-4; 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Fishback, Ryan
273
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Deenadayalu, Sahil Gupta
58
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Silvers, Dean Spencer
1115
6-3; 6-2
130
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (B12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Cai, Jefferey
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Nguyen, A/Vroman, N
215
8-3
150
0
1
Loss
Edelman, N/Fishback, R
54
9-7
0
0
1
Win
Stafford, J/Deenadayalu, S
52
8-6
150
0
This Event Points: 300
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (B14)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Cooper, Drew
2032
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Gu, Jerry
1226
7-6(7); 1-6; 10-8
65
0
2
Loss
Miller, Uriah
3362
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (B14)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Robinson, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Byers, L/Hofmann, R
2997
9-7
91
0
16
Loss
Gangoli, N/Swanson, B
679
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Westtown (SR-L3) - 350038714 (B12)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ascencio, Ellian
673
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Lilov, Victor L
306
6-2; 6-7(2); 12-10
0
0
Q
Loss
Ruger, Henry F
1191
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Gangoli, Sameer
699
2-6; 6-3; 10-7
137
0
CS
Loss
Jesudason, Alan
44
6-4; 1-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 137
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001814 (B12)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Pak, William Lee
439
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Kachkarov, Maxwell Igor
1224
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001814 (B12)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Mannan, Arjun
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Alhogbani, S/Kittay, B
60
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Penncrest (SR-L4) - 350038814 (B14)(16)
05/16/2014
Partner - Miller, Uriah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Gangoli, N/Swanson, B
679
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350036814 (B12)(32)
05/09/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gangoli, Sameer
699
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Bodeo-Lomicky, Cooper
4587
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Eghbali, Navid
344
6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Mannan, Arjun
95
6-1; 6-0
0
0
F
Win
Gu, Jerry
1226
6-1; 6-2
250
20 (136)
This Event Points: 270
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350036814 (B12)(16)
05/09/2014
Partner - Mannan, Arjun
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Jaeger, S/Lynn, D
210
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Minerva, J/Tull, D
132
8-0
0
0
F
Win
Cai, J/Zhou, N
1325
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1