Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Smith, Anna
152
1207
52 - 23
Venetia, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034915 (G18)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kim, Grace
840
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Gianelos, Eleni
1080
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Dua, Ananya Isha
333
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Codreanu, Mihaela
373
6-3; 7-5
0
0
PL-F
Win
Shrivastava, Sonal
313
6-1; 6-2
75
20 (140)
This Event Points: 95(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034915 (G18)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Shrivastava, Sonal
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bradley, P/Smukler, C
249
8-1
88
0
S
Loss
De Luna, N/Joanlanne, N
716
9-8(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010615 (G16)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
610
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
552
6-0; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
34
6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Li, Tina
387
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL-F
Win
King, Jordyn Marie
205
6-2; 6-2
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850000215 (G18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hamlin, Ellyse
24
6-3; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Lorenzini, Isabella
17
3-6; 6-0; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850000215 (G18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Chen, Tiffany
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Corse, C/Zordani, C
20
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3) - 350009115 (G18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yampolsky, Danielle
1868
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
King, Jordyn Marie
205
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Santilli, Maria Nicole
186
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Li, Ann
39
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Codreanu, Mihaela
373
6-2; 6-0
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3) - 350009115 (G18)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Li, Ann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Hughes, K/Karchere-Sun, R
448
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Santilli, M/Siniakowicz, C
186
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Codreanu, M/Memije, S
373
8-5
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 350001514 (G16)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Nakamoto, Alissa
720
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
LIM, NICOLE S
721
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Rahman, Sarah
458
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Meyer, Alexia Juliette
421
6-3; 6-2
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 350001514 (G16)(16)
11/28/2014
Partner - CZOSNYKA, KAMILA
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Breunig, J/LIM, N
464
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Radu, A/Saliyev, D
1332
8-2
188
0
F
Loss
Abele, A/Meyer, A
440
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Greensburg (SR-L4) - 350045514 (G18)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Da Silva, Isabelle
216
7-5; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Miller, Lindsey
2396
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Dollar, Anna Y.
272
6-4; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Memije, Samantha A.
95
7-5; 6-4
188
0
F
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
34
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Greensburg (SR-L4) - 350045514 (G18)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Tsokilauri, Elene
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bradley, P/Smukler, C
249
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Gloninger, L/Shymansky, L
1050
8-5
188
0
F
Loss
Dollar, A/Hand, C
272
9-8(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) - 350048414 (G16)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kluska, Alyvia Matison
2790
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Lee, Meredith
230
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Shiau, Grace
402
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Li, Anna
125
6-2; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Shvets, Brianna
127
6-3; 6-2
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) - 350048414 (G16)(16)
11/07/2014
Partner - Kluska, Alyvia Matison
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
La Barge, S/Ruger, H
989
8-3
45
0
Q
Loss
King, J/Li, A
205
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 300001014 (G18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Cross, Rachel
314
6-1; 6-7(8-6); 1-0(10-8)
0
0
2
Win
Szczech, Nicole Montana
2216
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Johnson, Stephanie Laura
1165
6-0; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Pilkington, Brooke N.
432
Wo (inj)
0
0
CF
Win
Monahan, Caroline
823
6-1; 6-4
55
0
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 300001014 (G18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Tsokilauri, Elene
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Hashiguchi, G/Kahatapitiya, D
1085
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Kogan, V/Pilkington, B
1106
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Cross, R/Hammond, N
314
8-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G18)(128)
07/31/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Templeton, Hannah
298
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Rebol, Amanda Leigh
540
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G18)(128)
07/31/2014
Partner - Schroeder, Julia N.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Carr, J/Yates, T
471
4-6; 6-2; 12-10
450
0
32
Loss
Austin, B/Porter, P
257
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Crist, Evangeline
933
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Nasser, Daniela
411
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Smith, Stephanie J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Hazell, S/Kevakian, A
494
7-6(2); 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Veronis, Elizabeth
3386
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Komer, Anna
758
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
0
16
Win
Da Silva, Isabelle
216
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Rosca, Christina G
71
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Memije, Samantha A.
95
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Tsokilauri, Elene
246
Wo (inj)
0
0
CF
Win
Smith, Stephanie J.
770
Wo (inj)
195
0
This Event Points: 195
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (G18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Vias, Ines Karmen
312
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Rogers, Anna Sinclair
88
7-6(3); 2-6; 10-8
0
0
2
Win
Funaro, Danna
528
7-6(4); 6-1
104
20 (141)
CQ
Loss
Fahey, Katharine Teresa
41
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 124
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (G18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Moldovan, Bianca
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mally, A/Shteyn, H
1769
Wo (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Shklover, V/ZALEWSKI, J
1647
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Lord, M/Urbinati, J
23
8-0
0
0
PL
Win
Lynham, C/Williams, C
209
8-6
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1