Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Kintiroglou, Mia
42
3025
67 - 32
Livingston, NJ
Empire Cup National Doubles at Stadium Tennis Center - 100010215 (G14)(32)
04/24/2015
Partner - Goetz, Alexa Susan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Noel, A/PRICE, G
1
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Ashton, O/Carpenter, L
4720
9-7(5)
26
0
CS
Win
Cooper, I/Sosonkin, D
4224
8-6
26
0
CF
Loss
Ferrante, C/Hess, A
572
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 52(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100422415 (G14)(32)
04/18/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Karman, Francesca
1434
1-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Sha, Calista
3302
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (G12)(64)
04/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Catanzarite, Ava Grace
29
7-5; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Abdelmoneum, Farida
103
6-1; 6-2
162
35 (98)
2
Loss
Yarrell, Jenasis
62
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 197
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) - 650001215 (G12)(32)
04/04/2015
Partner - Rizzolo, Maria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Abdelmoneum, F/DeLuca, J
103
8-3
252
0
16
Loss
Dunyon, J/Semenik, K
16
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 252
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L4) - 100054315 (G14)(32)
03/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ahmad, Maryam Beshir
283
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Sosonkin, Diana
3824
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Carpenter, Lucy
1271
6-1; 6-3
40
0
CQ
Loss
Lau, Britany
362
6-3; 3-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Hardscrabble - 100039315 (G12)(16)
02/06/2015
Partner - Aziz, Miriam Irfan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Eordekian, N/Suarez, R
743
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Benabraham, D/Kusaka, R
199
6-3; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Sieg, M/Wagle, E
40
6-3; 6-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense Bogota TRC - 100009015 (G14)(32)
01/23/2015
Partner - Aziz, Miriam Irfan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fisch, R/Solecki, A
1355
6-2; 6-0
45
0
Q
Loss
Kachkarov, K/Karman, F
632
6-4; 5-7; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Sportime Roslyn (National L3) - 100028215 (G14)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Garcia Gross, Rosie
108
6-1; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Ivantechenko, Marie Michelle
840
7-5; 6-1
91
0
2
Loss
Hess, Ashley Marie
784
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (G12)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Trosien, Quynh
272
6-2; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Houghton, India
568
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Desai, Emily
43
6-1; 6-4
750
100 (35)
16
Loss
Hochstatter, Amber
34
6-0; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Loss
Yellayi, Yashna Annapurna
141
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 850
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203614 (G12)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Arbitman, Rachel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
DeLuca, J/Schulson, E
94
6-4; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Brown, C/Gao, K
87
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Ravi, R/Rems, E
80
6-3; 2-1 Ret (inj)
1050
0
Q
Loss
Broadus, S/Petty, K
8
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
Junior Orange Bowl 53rd Intl. Tennis Championships - 150016914 (G12)(128)
12/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Dlugolecki, Melanie
356
7-5; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Ukita, Manami
3227
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Morristown - 100051014 (G12)(16)
12/05/2014
Partner - Aziz, Miriam Irfan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Ghosh, N/Su, P
428
6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Kusaka, R/Xu, V
244
6-4; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Ravi, R/Rems, E
80
6-3; 6-2
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November (Region 3) - 100615414 (G12)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nguyen, Pearl Phan
193
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Kennedy, Ashley F
335
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Semenovski, Nastasya M.
140
6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
0
0
PL-S
Win
Karamyshev, Aleksandra
115
6-3; 6-4
0
35 (89)
PL-F
Win
Jean-Pierre, Mayjah Sylvana
242
6-3; 7-5
75
0
This Event Points: 110(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November (Region 3) - 100615414 (G12)(16)
11/28/2014
Partner - Maslova, Nadejda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hotaki, S/Jean-Pierre, M
464
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Anderson, J/Kusaka, R
638
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Nikolic, I/mi, l
264
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Lim, R/Wagle, E
64
8-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L4) - 100138914 (G12)(32)
11/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jupalli, Ujvala
523
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Rubenzahl, Rachel
1560
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Sieg, Madison
40
0-6; 7-6(4); 10-5
0
0
S
Loss
Shaikh, Hibah Riyaz
41
1-6; 6-4; 10-8
0
0
PL
Win
Aziz, Miriam Irfan
66
6-2; 6-4
125
50 (58)
This Event Points: 175(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030114 (G12)(16)
10/31/2014
Partner - Maslova, Nadejda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hotaki, S/Suarez, R
464
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Fierro, M/Singh, K
4065
6-0; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Carpenter, L/Selby, S
1271
7-5; 6-0
188
0
F
Loss
Aziz, M/Shaikh, H
66
3-6; 7-6; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G12)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
rimondini, rachele
144
6-2; 2-6; 11-9
0
0
1
Win
Martinez, Juliana
197
3-6; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
2
Win
Alamo, Danielle Christine
1041
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Whitelock, Genesis
187
7-5; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Shaikh, Hibah Riyaz
41
7-5; 5-7; 10-4
300
50 (71)
CF
Loss
rimondini, rachele
144
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 350
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G12)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Maslova, Nadejda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Fornaris, S/Smejkal, L
153
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Heber, M/Ossa, J
530
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Callahan, E/Owensby, C
22
8-4
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Eastern Super Six at Golds Gym Dewitt (National L4) - 100079814 (G12)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Martinez, Makenna
6395
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Hotaki, Shakima
464
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Sieg, Madison
40
6-2; 2-6; 1-0
0
0
S
Win
Maslova, Nadejda
31
6-1; 6-4
188
100 (41)
F
Loss
Rems, Erika
72
6-4; 3-6; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 288
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Hua, Sydney L
164
6-3; 6-2
270
20 (137)
64
Loss
Sela, Sapir
257
7-6(4); 6-2
0
0
1-N
Loss
Huth, Winslow Emily
310
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1-NW
Win
Schiffman, Marlo
940
6-3; 6-1
120
0
Q-NW
Win
Khieu, Abigail
257
6-4; 6-2
120
20 (133)
S-NW
Win
Can, Aleyna N
729
Wd (pc)
120
0
F-NW
Win
richardson, tyra rae
19
6-4; 6-2
120
0
This Event Points: 790
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Aziz, Miriam Irfan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Javedan, E/rimondini, r
507
5-7; 6-0; 11-9
450
0
32
Loss
Duncan, M/Gauff, C
30
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Goculdas, Pallavi
1247
6-2; 6-7(8; 6-2
110
0
3
Win
Naraparaju, Avnika Rao
1118
6-0; 6-3
110
0
3
Win
Coleman, Ellie
48
6-3; 6-3
110
0
3
Win
Dewire, Alexandra Grace
1160
6-2; 6-4
110
0
3
Win
Malik, Tara
32
1-6; 6-1; 6-1
110
0
This Event Points: 550
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Delman, Amy
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Le, C/Lasorda, D
1215
8-5
130
0
2
Win
Kopan, T/Vanden, K
288
8-0
130
0
1
Win
Lavin, M/Almy, O
521
8-2
150
0
This Event Points: 410
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota TRC (National L3) - 100035414 (G12)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lee, Haejin
799
Wd (pc)
0
0
16
Loss
Arbitman, Rachel
24
7-5; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Bruu-Syversen, Filippa
204
6-1; 6-1
104
0
CQ
Loss
Maslova, Nadejda
31
6-4; 1-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 104(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota TRC (National L3) - 100035414 (G12)(32)
06/26/2014
Partner - Moschella, Juliette S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Nikolic, I/bergmann, l
264
8-1
117
0
Q
Loss
Aziz, M/Garcia Gross, R
66
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G12)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Zheng, Bin
1125
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Ignatowich, Ava
698
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Jackson, Cooper Mattison
226
6-1; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Chervinsky, Elaine
71
6-7(5); 6-1; 10-6
117
0
CS
Loss
Rizzolo, Maria
47
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G12)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Malik, Tara
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gonzalgo, M/Yang, S
159
Wo (admin)
117
0
Q
Loss
Graham, I/Owensby, C
74
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1