Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
McCormick, Tristan
154
1260
34 - 32
Berwyn, PA
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734915 (B16)(32)
03/28/2015
Partner - Wesbrooks, Alex
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Thomas, D/Wild, M
46
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Claremont ITF - 651762415 (B18)(32)
03/21/2015
Partner - Vardanyan, Karapet Gary
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dominguez, F/Rushin, A
1904
6-0; 2-6; 1-0(8)
91
0
16
Loss
Fenty, A/Woodall, W
42
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208515 (B18)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Trifoi, Liviu
4337
7-5; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Dickson, Michael Ryan
165
3-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Kissell, Chad
161
6-3; 7-6(5)
0
0
PL-S
Win
Mowrey, Francesco
1027
6-1; 6-1
0
0
PL-F
Win
Escribens, Fernando Jose
679
7-6(2)4-6; 1-0(4)
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000815 (B16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Cobb, Jackson
146
3-6; 6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Saluja, Anand
484
6-4; 3-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
341
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Yang, Zeyu
1195
Wd (inj)
91
0
2
Loss
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
177
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Tsygura, Kyrylo
32
6-2; 7-6
0
0
1
Loss
Mukherjee, Josh
108
4-6; 6-1; 1-0(11)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Joshi, Abhijeet M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Soufi, S/Tsygura, K
81
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(32)
08/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
447
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Roji, Adrian
426
4-6; 7-6(3); 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
177
6-0; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
341
3-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Dickson, Michael Ryan
165
7-5; 6-4
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
102
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Mottice, David Alexander
1008
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ortega, Kristopher Luis
347
6-4; 3-6; 7-6(4)
0
0
32
Win
Yoshino, Bryan Takashi
318
6-2; 7-6(5))
0
0
16
Win
Boppana, Revanth
155
7-5; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Bauer, Zummy
67
6-3; 7-5
228
0
S
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
65
6-2; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
Greif, Lukas
133
6-2; 7-6(0)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Biondi, L/Haelen, M
123
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Bennett, A/Patrick, S
65
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
7
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Hendrix, Paul R.
98
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Laungani, R/Solarewicz, N
275
0-6; 6-4; 10-5
270
0
64
Loss
Ross, C/Stoner, C
84
6-3; 4-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Mottice, David Alexander
1008
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q-32
Win
Maciag, Robert Stefan
118
7-5; 6-7; 7-5
50
0
Q-16
Loss
Weber, Logan
160
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Horneffer, David
53
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Fu, Ryan Michael
119
7-6(5)); 7-5
150
0
1
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
7
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Diehl, Austin
869
7-5; 2-6; 6-3
150
0
1
Win
Chouhan, Rohit L.
438
6-1; 6-2
150
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Dickson, Michael Ryan
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Fu, R/Mazzoni, C
119
8-4
150
0
1
Loss
Van Emburgh, J/Kroot, J
7
8-3
0
0
1
Win
Diehl, A/Serituk, R
869
8-3
150
0
1
Win
Langston, D/Chouhan, R
420
8-1
150
0
This Event Points: 450
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
iyer, siddhanth
570
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Dokov, Ivan Nenov
574
6-3; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Zhao, Michael Chen
26
6-1; 2-6; 2-0 Ret (inj)
228
50 (65)
S
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
57
6-0; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
216
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 278
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chen, M/Coramutla, A
241
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dickson, M/Phillips, L
165
8-5
228
0
S
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Zhao, M
39
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(32)
05/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Goculdas, Rahul
586
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
447
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dickson, Michael Ryan
165
5-7; 6-4; 6-4
88
0
S
Loss
Xu, Kevin
161
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
120
3-6; 6-2; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(16)
05/30/2014
Partner - Spencer, Paul Augustus
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Eck, I/Hoegstedt, K
1100
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Phillips, L/Raymundo, J
310
9-7
188
0
F
Loss
Mascioli, A/Xu, K
120
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Cernoch, Brian Michael
14
6-0; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Conklin, Peter
95
7-5; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Conklin, P/Speicher, J
95
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1