Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Vinarski, Benjamin
420
304
10 - 19
Wexford, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Coramutla, Anupreeth
406
6-2; 4-6; 10-7
0
0
1
Loss
Nottingham, Jonathan
599
3-6; 6-4; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Michibata, M/Nottingham, J
1336
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lutschaunig, Andrew
587
6-2; 5-7; 10-7
0
0
1
Win
McDevitt, William
456
6-3; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
582
3-6; 7-6(4); 10-8
104
0
CQ
Loss
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
280
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(32)
08/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Chen, Matthew
241
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Zhang, David
590
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(16)
08/22/2014
Partner - Farber, Natoli W
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Burdge, H/Goculdas, R
799
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Chen, M/McDevitt, W
241
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Loss
Galvin, Mack
580
6-1; 3-6; 6-0
0
0
6
Loss
Mazzoni, Camden Boone
174
6-2; 6-1
0
0
6
Loss
Sane, Kailas Shekhar
357
6-3; 6-3
0
0
6
Win
Hughes, Bennett O
821
7-6; 6-4
50
0
6
Win
Gray, Alex M
1194
6-3; 6-3
50
0
This Event Points: 100
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Eck, Isaac
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Kitayama, D/Galvin, M
199
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Rozovsky, E/Kaplan, N
148
8-4
0
0
3
Win
Jung, J/Hughes, B
249
8-6
110
0
3
Win
Gray, A/Mallavarapu, V
1194
8-3
110
0
This Event Points: 220
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Monroe, John
956
6-0; 6-1
65
0
32
Loss
Biscoveanu, Eric
379
6-2; 6-7(0); 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Phillips, Luke Walter
310
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Shymansky, Robert Lee
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kenny, G/Miller, U
3729
8-1
91
0
16
Loss
Gladden, C/Rajupet, S
341
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(32)
05/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Szayna, Bryan
399
6-2; 6-1; 10-6
0
0
1
Win
Chong, Justin I.
1041
2-6; 7-6(3); 10-14
35
0
2
Loss
Raymundo, Joshua Ricardo
694
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 35
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(16)
05/30/2014
Partner - Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dokov, I/McDevitt, W
574
8-8; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1