Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Zhao, Michael
26
4295
71 - 36
Princeton Jct, NJ
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208515 (B18)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Williamson, Colt R.
1840
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Fick, Andre James
1743
7-5; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Xu, Kevin
161
6-2; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Spencer, Paul Augustus
216
6-2; 5-7; 7-5
188
0
F
Loss
Kissell, Chad
161
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208515 (B18)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Biscoveanu, E/Dickson, M
379
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Chen, M/Yang, Z
241
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Kissell, C/Mascioli, A
161
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wasserman, James Franklin
334
6-1; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Haig, Joseph Randolph
222
6-4; 7-5
0
35 (79)
2
Win
Wagner, Eric
322
7-5; 3-6; 10-4
240
0
CQ
Loss
Quang, Michael
294
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 275
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC - 100000915 (B18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Ahmadi, Payam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Schick, T/Sec, O
146
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yang, Zeyu
1195
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Gladden, Christopher James
341
6-4; 7-6
0
0
Q
Loss
Lieb, Zachary
182
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL-S
Win
Xu, Kevin
161
6-4; 6-1
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Sinai, Andrew
501
1-6; 6-4; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 176(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010515 (B18)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hammitt, A/Kidambi, N
3446
9-8
0
0
Q
Win
Vernier, S/Vernier, T
901
8-4
228
0
S
Loss
Kissell, C/Seelig, K
161
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B16)(128)
12/27/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Sharton, Charlie
101
6-2; 6-4
0
35 (96)
64
Win
Maciag, Robert Stefan
118
6-1; 3-6; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Freeman, Maxwell
58
3-6; 6-3; 6-2
450
50 (69)
16
Loss
Makarome, Noah
31
6-3; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
4
Loss
Shekhera, Ajai Prakash
47
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 535
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001914 (B16)(64)
12/27/2014
Partner - Holden, Payton
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Fischer, S/Yuan, J
153
6-3; 3-6; 10-4
0
0
32
Win
Cazier, A/Wong, D
281
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Huang, A/Iwahiro, M
13
6-2; 6-4
1050
0
Q
Loss
Van Emburgh, J/Wolf, J
7
6-3; 7-6(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Krill, Robert
171
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Dickson, Michael Ryan
165
7-5; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Conklin, Peter
95
6-4; 6-1
0
20 (106)
Q
Win
Bennett, Athell Patrick
65
6-7(5); 6-4; 7-6(4)
525
50 (65)
S
Loss
Lord, Matthew R.
25
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL
Loss
Marchalik, Joshua
37
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 595
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000314 (B16)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Dollahite, Jonathan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Mazzoni, C/Rozovsky, E
174
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yang, Zeyu
1195
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Bendel, Dane Michael
1765
6-0; 6-4
60
0
Q
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
57
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Jiang, Yangeng
416
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Xu, Kevin
161
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Fu, Ryan Michael
119
6-3; 6-1
0
20 (129)
Q
Win
Bernstine, Chase
70
4-6; 6-4; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Tsygura, Kyrylo
32
7-5; 6-2
1125
100 (43)
F
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
22
6-2; 7-6(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 1245
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Ahmadi, Payam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Engel, R/Thomas, J
179
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Hendrix, P/Mendelsohn, M
98
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Bennett, A/Marchalik, J
65
8-5
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hagino, Derek A.
2169
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Spencer, Paul Augustus
216
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Lam, Kevin K
662
3-6; 6-1; 6-2
88
0
S
Loss
Kissell, Chad
161
7-5; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
57
7-6(5); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Shaff, Z/Spencer, P
880
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Goodwillie, I/Saad, R
3302
Wd (inj)
88
0
S
Loss
Lam, K/Yen, E
662
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Lee, Galen
268
6-4; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Ambrozy, Adam
107
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Thamma, Ivan
128
7-6(5); 6-1
210
50 (56)
3Q
Loss
Ayeni, Alafia
19
6-7(2); 6-2 Ret (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 260(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Bennett, A/Marchalik, J
65
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Schachter, Noah S.
60
6-0; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Bynoe, Evan Carter
138
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Lord, Matthew R.
25
6-3; 6-4
0
35 (95)
3Q
Win
Barretto, Dominic
87
6-1; 6-7; 10-8
270
0
3
Loss
Ayeni, Alafia
19
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 305
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Chakravarthi, Caleb
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Egger, H/Lui, J
213
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Deng, C/Liu, M
63
7-5; 7-5
750
0
16
Loss
Ambrozy, A/Funk, K
107
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
116
7-6; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Leaman, Sage
83
6-3; 6-1
300
50 (69)
2
Win
Brumm, Jacob Z.
8
7-5; 6-1
275
125 (12)
2
Win
Dobbs, Kaleb James
97
6-1; 6-4
275
20 (115)
2
Win
Pasimio, Miko Val
362
6-1; 6-2
275
20 (145)
This Event Points: 1340
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Gladden, Christopher James
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Mermersky, S/Ahmadi, P
29
8-5
300
0
1
Loss
Rodriguez, M/Makarome, N
36
8-5
0
0
1
Win
Leaman, S/Hayashi, M
83
8-3
300
0
1
Win
Leaman, S/Hayashi, M
83
8-3
300
0
1
Loss
Levitt, D/Dollahite, J
71
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 900
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Troy, Caleb W.
1732
7-5; 6-1
0
20 (119)
32
Win
Mascioli, Alex C.
120
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Santa Lucia, Michael Salavatore
1044
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Wilczynski, David
401
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Jiang, Yangeng
416
6-4; 3-6; 10-6
137
0
CS
Loss
Wu, John
445
4-6; 6-1; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 157(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fick, A/Robinson, L
1743
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Bahney, A/Muraika, C
3137
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Blasinsky, A/Santa Lucia, M
373
8-6
0
0
S
Loss
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
416
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Kang, J/Yen, E
1699
9-8(2)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McDevitt, William
456
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Escribens, Fernando Jose
679
6-1; 6-4
117
0
Q
Loss
McCormick, M. Tristan
154
6-1; 2-6; 2-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
CQ
Loss
Biscoveanu, Eric
379
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Chakravarthi, Caleb
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gex, R/Ross, L
1272
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Goculdas, R/Gruber, A
586
Wd (pc)
0
0
S
Win
McCormick, M/Xu, K
154
8-0
0
0
F
Win
Biscoveanu, E/Raymundo, J
379
8-6
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Peters, William
27
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Sharton, Charlie
101
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Arcila, Sebastian
72
3-6; 6-4; 7-5
0
0
PL-S
Win
Bernstine, Chase
70
6-4; 6-4
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Shi, Brian
398
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 176(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bernstine, C/Mascioli, A
70
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Conklin, P/Speicher, J
95
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Galush, M/Volk, B
172
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1