Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Walker, Zack
287
570
22 - 30
Stuart, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061715 (B18)(16)
02/28/2015
Partner - Engel, Drew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Plutt, S/Sullivan, C
609
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004815 (B18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Braud, Jeremy
2055
6-3; 7-6(2)
0
0
1
Win
Ryan, Landon Hanson
795
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Decoste, Colter
1124
6-1; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Harmon, Thomas Delain
772
6-4; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Croyder, Trevor
922
7-6(2); 0-6; 1-0(11)
50
0
CF
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
116
6-1; 5-1 Ret (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004815 (B18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Decoste, Colter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lee, G/Lovitt, G
268
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022915 (B18)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Berdusco, Brian
367
6-2; 6-2
65
0
32
Loss
Legall, Jason T.
254
3-6; 6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Hall, Justin Allan
878
3-6; 6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 700003714 (B18)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gregory, Thorne
1427
6-0; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Durham, Joseph Michael
841
6-7(3); 6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Vandixhorn, Ben W.
272
6-1; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Rettke, Vincent
166
6-4; 6-1
240
0
CQ
Loss
Freestone, Brandon
143
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 700003714 (B18)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Sullivan, Charlie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Croyder, T/Stone, M
922
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 4) - 700001314 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chakka, Anil
401
6-1; 6-1
35
0
16
Loss
Sorel, Jack
292
0-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
0
0
2
Loss
Terry, Matthew Richard
271
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 4) - 700001314 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Baehr, Jacob
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jurist, R/Duarte, A
396
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (B16)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Davis, Avery
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Disotuar, J/Quiros, A
1033
6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(4)
0
0
16
Win
Lavdas, A/Mackler, R
930
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Cacciatore, H/Sanchez, A
149
3-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
0
0
PL-S
Win
Aninon, R/Zenonos, A
652
6-3; 3-6; 10-6
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Bynoe, E/Daly, R
138
7-6(8); 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 176
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bynoe, Evan Carter
138
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Sanchez, Antoine
156
1-6; 6-5 Ret (inj)
60
0
Q
Loss
Makarome, Noah
31
6-0; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Durham, Gregory Phillips
163
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B16)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Davis, Avery
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Aggarwal, S/Harmon, T
575
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Carlin, J/Sanchez, A
94
Wo (inj)
88
0
S
Loss
Cacciatore, H/Schachter, N
149
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Holtmann, John Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Bennett, A/Marchalik, J
65
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Harrison, Ladd
599
6-0; 4-6; 6-3
30
0
Q-32
Loss
McAllister, Joseph Louis
312
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Win
Reekie, Nathan
1221
6-1; 6-3
50
0
6
Loss
Baskerville, Alec
260
6-3; 6-4
0
0
6
Loss
Loan, Tye Shozaburo
297
3-6; 7-5; 6-2
0
0
5
Win
Penners, Floyd
1715
6-0; 6-1
70
0
6
Loss
Barrington, A.J.
936
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 120
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Caracappa, Vincent C.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Pottipati, S/Reekie, N
285
8-5
0
0
2
Loss
Sarthak, D/Baskerville, A
1146
8-6
0
0
3
Loss
Penners, F/Bukkuri, A
1715
8-4
0
0
3
Win
Melendez, J/Barrington, A
252
8-1
110
0
This Event Points: 110
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Holtmann, John Michael
577
3-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Sullivan, Charlie
503
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B16)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Davis, Avery
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Astudillo, A/Astudillo, D
830
6-2; 6-4
91
0
16
Loss
Burnette, S/Makarome, N
389
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Debruyne, Austin Philip
1902
6-3; 6-1
35
0
16
Loss
Schachter, Noah S.
60
Wd (inj)
0
0
2
Loss
Quiros, Andrew
1104
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 35
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1